< BBTag | Naoto Shirogane
(Initial startup and advantage population) |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(85 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Naoto Shirogane|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | }} | ||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 284: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
Line 376: | Line 66: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts at beginning of superflash) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts at beginning of superflash) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 445: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=4A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=4AA}} | ||
| 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=4AAA}} | ||
| 4AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 4AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=5A}} | ||
| | | 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=5AAAA|label=5AAAA and 4AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 4A, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=5BB}} | ||
| | | 5A || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || | | 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 493: | Line 132: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=j.AA}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Naoto Shirogane|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*All cancels for 5AAA are on the second hit | *All cancels for '''5AAA''' are on the second hit | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Naoto Shirogane|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
[[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:02, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Naoto Shirogane | 16,000 | 4F | 23F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 6 | 3 | 15 | -4 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
4AA | 1500 | All | 8 | 3 | 20 | -6 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
4AAA | 1500 | All | 14 | 4 | 1+16L | -4 | B | 100 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5=4AAAA | 1800 | All | 7 | 2 | Total: 45 | -11 | P1 | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||
5A | 1500 | All | 9 | 4 | 16 | -3 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 1500 | All | 9 | 4 | 16 | -3 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 + Down 23 | 22 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 1500 | Low | 9 | 2 | 16 | -1 | F | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAAA | 1800 | All | 7 | 2 | Total: 45 | -11 | P1 | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 3 | 11 | -2 | F | 90 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 1500 | All | 13 | 7 | 26 | -16 | B | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5BB | 1000×2 | All | 13 | 2(2)6 | Total: 46 | -13 | B | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 20 | 25 | 34 | 9 | +0 | +2 | |||
5BBB | 1500 | All | 15 | 8 | 26 | -17 | B | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
2B | 1500 | All | 11 | 3 | 26 | -12 | B | 8~13 H | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 800+ | High | 22 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1500 | Low | 10 | 3 | 18 | -4 | F | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 22 | Launch | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.A | 1500 | High | 10 | 3 | 19 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 6 | 4 | 12 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 1500×2 | High | 13 | 3(4)3 | 9 | H | 80 | 80×2 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 9 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 1700 | All | 15 | 12 | 40+8L | H | 80 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 6 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 1 | Crumple 70 | 0 | |||||||||||
AD | Shield of Justice (Catch) | Total: 45 | 1~25 Guard All | |||||||||||||||||||
AD Attack Near | Shield of Justice (Near Attack) | 2500 | Air Unblockable | 13 | 4 | Total: 53 | -27 | P1 | 1~13 All | 80 | 60 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 0 | +0 | +2 | ||
AD Attack Far | Shield of Justice (Far Attack) | 2500 | Air Unblockable | 13 | 300 | Total: 60 | -34 | P3 | 1~13 All, 1~End Projectile | 80 | 60 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 32 + WBounce 60 | Launch | 46 + WBounce 60 | 0 | +0 | +2 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | Snipe Aim | 14 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||
236B | Double Fangs | 1000×2 | All, High | 14 | 6(12)3 | 4+4L | -5 | B, H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30, 30 + GBounce | Launch | 45, 45 + GBounce 60 | 12 | +0, -4 | +5 | |||
j.236A | Air A Double Fangs | 1000×2 | All, High | 9 | 3(12)6 | Until L+16L | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30, 30 + Down 23 | Launch | 45, 45 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.236B | Air B Double Fangs | 1000×2 | All, High | 13 | 6(12)6 | Until L+4L | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30, 30 + GBounce | Launch | 45, 45 + GBounce 60 | 12 | +0, -4 | +5 | ||||
Aim > A | A Shoot | 600×4, 1800 | All | 4 | {P(6)}×4,P | 37 | -8 | P | 80 | 90×5 | 3×4, 5 | 16×4, 20 | 17×4, Launch | 17×4, 50 + WBounce | 22×4, Launch | 31×4, 64 + WBounce | 0/+5×4, 0/+8 | +5×4, +0 | +7×4, +8 | |||
Aim > B | B Shoot | 700×4, 2100 | All | 4 | {P(6)}×4,P | 41 | -12 | P | 80 | 90×5 | 3×4, 5 | 16×4, 20 | 17×4, Launch | 17×4, 50 | 22×4, Launch | 31×4, 64 | 0/+5×4, 0/+8 | +5×4, +0 | +7×4, +8 | |||
Aim > C | C Shoot | 500×4, 1500 | All | 4 | {P(6)}×P,X | 35 | -7 | P | 80 | 90×5 | 3×4, 5 | 16×4, 20 | 17×4, Launch | 17×4, 50 | 22×4, Launch | 31×4, 64 | 0/+5×4, 0/+8 | +5×4, +0 | +7×4, +8 | |||
Aim > 66 | Forward Roll | 26 | 4~22 P | |||||||||||||||||||
214A | A Hair Trigger Megido | 2000 | All | 19 | 3 | Total: 36 | -5 | P1 | 80 | 85 | 5 | 11 | Launch | 21 | Launch | 37 | 0/+1 | +9 | +9 | |||
214B | B Hair Trigger Megido | 2000 | All | 30 | 3 | Total: 36 | +9 | P1 | 80 | 85 | 5 | 11 | Launch | 21 | Launch | 37 | 0/+4 | +12 | +12 | |||
j.214A | Air A Hair Trigger | 2000 | All | 16 | 3 | Total: 28+4L | P1 | 80 | 85 | 5 | 11 | Launch | 21 | Launch | 37 | 0/+1 | +9 | +9 | ||||
j.214B | Air B Hair Trigger | 2000 | All | Until Trap Lands+4 | 3 | Total: 28+4L | P1 | 80 | 85 | 5 | 11 | Launch | 21 | Launch | 37 | 0/+4 | +12 | +12 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Hold Up! | 258 | ||||||||||||||||||||
236C > A/B | Shot | 800 | All | 1 | Until Hit | P1 | 80 | 90 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 94 | 0/+11 | +11 | +11 | |||||
236C > C | Critical Shot | 2500 | All | 11 | 2 | 35 | -16 | B | 1~12 All | 80 | 80 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 70 + WBounce 70 | Launch | 86 + WBounce 70 + WStick 45 | 30 | +0 | +8 | ||
j.236C | EX Double Fangs | 1300×2 | All, High | 9 | 6(12)6 | Until L+13L | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30, 30 + GBounce | Launch | 45, 45 + GBounce 60 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
214C | EX Hair Trigger Megido | 2000×2 | All | 13 | 3(9)3 | Total: 34 | +5 | P | 80 | 85×2 | 5 | 11 | Launch | 21 | Launch | 37 | 0/+1, 0/+4 | +9, +12 | +9, +12 | |||
j.214C | Air EX Hair Trigger Megido | 2000×2 | All | 13 | 3(Until Trap Lands+4)3 | Total: 17+4L | P | 80 | 85×2 | 5 | 11 | Launch | 21 | Launch | 37 | 0/+1, 0/+4 | +9, +12 | +9, +12 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | 5D+Roll | 1200×2, 1500 | All | (17)+16 | 2(2)6 [(21)P] | Total: (18)+77 [Total: (18)+85] | -25 | B*2, P | 70 | 85 | 4×2, 3 | 18 | 19×2, Launch | 40×2, 50 + WBounce 40 | 0/+7×2, 0/+11 | +7×2, +11 | ||||||
6P | Snipe | 1500×4, 2000 | All | (18)+42 | {P(6)}×4,P | Total: (18)+119 | -25 | P | 70 | 90×5 | 3×4, 5 | 16×4, 20 | 17×4, Launch | 17×4, 50 | 0/+5×4, 0/+8 | +5×4, +8 | ||||||
4P | Blight | 600×5 | All | (18)+14 | 3,3,3,3,2 | Total: (18)+88 | -39 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 0/+1 | +1 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts at beginning of superflash)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Anti-S SP Pistol Alpha I | 700×12 | All | 11+(42 Flash)+2 | P(7)P{(6)P}×10 | Total: 111+15L | P2 | 1~13 All | 80 | 96×12 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 70 + WBounce + Down 23 | Launch | 85 + WBounce + Down 23 | 0/+1 | +11 | +11 | |||
j.236BC | Anti-S SP Pistol Beta I | 4000 | All | 11+(40 Flash)+2 | Until Hit | Total: Until L+15L | P2 | 1~27 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 45 + Slide + Down 10 | 0/+12 | +12 | +17 | |||
236BC Enhanced | Anti-S SP Pistol Alpha+Beta I | 700×12, 4000 | All | 11+(42 Flash)+1 | P(7){P(6)}×10,P(39+0)P | Total: Until L+15L | P2 | 1~183 All | 80 | 96×12, 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 70 + WBounce + Down 23×12, 30 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 85 + WBounce + Down 23×12, 45 + Slide + Down 10 | 0/+1×12, 0/+12 | +11×12, +12 | +11×12, +17 | |||
j.236BC Enhanced | Anti-S SP Pistol Alpha+Beta I | 700×12, 4000 | All | 11+(42 Flash)+1 | P(7){P(6)}×10,P(39+0)P | Total: Until L+15L | P2 | 1~183 All | 80 | 96×12, 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 70 + WBounce + Down 23×12, 30 + Slide + Down 10 | Launch | 85 + WBounce + Down 23×12, 45 + Slide + Down 10 | 0/+1×12, 0/+12 | +11×12, +12 | +11×12, +17 | |||
214BC | Hamaon | 0×16 | All | 5+(72 Flash)+12 | 5×16 | Total: 28 | +75 | P2 | 1~5 All | 80 | 100 | 4 | 16 | Launch | 17 | Launch | 32 | 0 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.214BC | Mudoon | 0 | All | 10+(30 Flash)+7 | 45 | Total: 46 | P2 | 1~16 All | 80 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 21 + WStick 66 + WBounce 100 | Launch | 37 + WStick 66 + WBounce 100 | 0/+13 | +42 | +42 | |||
Distortion Skill Duo | Critical Shot | 2000 [2500] | All | 1+(103 Flash)+1 | 2 | 60 | -41 | B | 1~3 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 70 + WBounce 50 | Launch | 86 + WBounce 50 | 30 | +0 | +8 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Judge of Hell | All | 13+(96 Flash)+21 | 191 per scope | Total: 366 | P2 | 0 | 9 | 0/+20 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- All cancels for 5AAA are on the second hit
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Naoto Shirogane/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information