< BBTag | Neo Politan
(→Skills) |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Neo Politan|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 149: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 241: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=5A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=2A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=2B}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Jump (2nd hit), Special, Super | | - || - || - || Jump (2nd hit), Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 280: | Line 126: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=j.AA}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=j.B}} | ||
| j.A || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special | | j.A || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=j.BB}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | | j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Neo Politan|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Special<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Neo Politan|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:02, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neo Politan | 17,000 | 4F | 22F (1~7F Inv All) | Parasol Descent/Illusion Pinwheel Flip |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 1500 | All | 10 | 4 | 16 | -3 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AA | 1500 | All | 11 | 4 | 20 | -7 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAA | 1500 | All | 14 | 4 | 18 | -5 | B | 100 | 80 | CS(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAAA | 1500×3 | All | 17 | 3,3(17)3 | 30 | -16 | B | 100 | 80×3 | P | 3 | 16 | 30×2, Launch | 60 + Down 23×2, 60 | 35×2, Launch | 74 + Down 23×2, 74 | 3, 6, 16 | -2×2, +0 | +0×2, +2 | ||
2A | 1000 | Low | 6 | 2 | 14 | -2 | F | 90 | 75 | CSTP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 1500 | All | 12 | 5 | 21 | -9 | B | 100 | 80 | CSJP | 3 | 16 | 21 | 21 + Down 23 | 26 | 35 + Down 23 | 7 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BB | 1500 | All | 11 | 5 | 26 | -14 | B | 100 | 80 | CSP | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 9 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BBB | 2000 | All | 19 | 6 | 28 | 5 | B | 100 | 90 | SP | 5 | 30 | Launch | 28 + Slide | Launch | 44 + Slide | 8/+8 | +4 | +9 | ||
2B | 1500 | All | 13 | 4 | 12+12L | -11 | B | 7-16 H | 90 | 80 | S(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | H | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1500×2 | Low, All | 11 | 10(17)5 | 30 | -14 | F | 90 | 70 | SP, SJP | e | 16 | Launch | 30, 20 | Launch | 44, 34 | 4, 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.A | 1000 | High | 8 | 4 | 14 | H | 80 | 75 | SJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 21 | 18 | 33 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
j.AA | 1200 | High | 8 | 4 | 15 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1500 | High | 12 | 6 | 15 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.BB | 1500 | High | 10 | 4 | 15 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.C | 1700 | High | 16 | 8 | Until L+14 | -4 on TK, +1 at best | H | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch + Down 25 | 60 | Launch + Down 25 | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0×4, 2000 | Throw | 7-30 | 3 | 25 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 0, 1, 0, 1, 3 | Launch 70 + Down 23 | 0 | |||||||||
AD | Backlash | 2300 | Air Unblockable | 14 | 6 | 33 | -20 | H | 1-19 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Slide + Down 20 | Launch | 75 + Slide + Down 20 | 9 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | Illusory Charge | 1700 | All | 17~34 | 3 | Total: 57 | -4 | P | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 0/+9 | +9 | +9 | |||
236B | Illusory Strike | 1700 | All | 14~31 | 4 | 19 | -4 | B | 100 | 68 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
236B > X | Rapid Swing | 1700 | All | 7 | 4 | 32 | -17 | B | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 + WBounce 60 + WStick 30 | 12 | +4 | +9 | |||
j.236A | Swooping Illusion | 1700 | All | 11 | Until L | 18L | -4 | H | [??~Until Reappear All] | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 26 | 28 | 40 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.236B | Plunging Illusion | 1700 | All | 16 | Until L | 24L [15] | H | [??~Until Reappear All] | 90 | 70 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 26 | 27 | 40 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
214A | Stealth Blitz | 2000 | High | 45 | Until L | 20L | -10 | H | 80 | 75 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 74 + GBounce | 14 | +2 | +4 | |||
214B | Striking Stance | 60 | 10~38 Guard All | |||||||||||||||||||
214C | Stealth Sweep | 2000 | Low | 48 | 4 | 21 | -4 | F | 90 | 75 | 3 | 20 | Launch + Down 23 | 60 | Launch + Down 23 | 74 | 14 | +2 | +4 | |||
j.214A | A Parasol Descent | Until L+18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
j.214B | B Parasol Descent | Until L+15 | 10~35 Guard All | |||||||||||||||||||
66 | Pinwheel Flip | 33 | 4~19 P |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Illusory Strike | 1700 | All | 14~31 | 4 | 19 | -4 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
236C > X | EX Rapid Swing | 1700 | All | 7 | 4 | 32 | -17 | B | 90 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + WBounce 60 | Launch | 75 + WBounce 60 + WStick 40 | 12 | +4 | +9 | |||
j.236C | EX Swooping Illusion | 1700 | All | 11 | Until L | 13 | +7 | H | [??~Until Reappear All] | 90 | 70 | 3 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.214C | EX Parasol Descent | Until L+18 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Illusory Charge | 1700 | All | (18)+14~31 | 4 | 27 | -12 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | 9 | +0 | ||||||
6P | Illusory Strike | 1700 | All | (18)+17~34 | 3 | Total: (18)+57 | -13 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | 0/+9 | +9 | ||||||
4P | 1700 | All | (18)+16 | Until Hit | Total: (18)+67 | -20 | H | 70 | 80 | 3 | 20 | GBounce | 80 + GBounce | 0/+11 | +11 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Overactive Devastation | 2500, 3000×2 [2500, 3000×2, 2600] | All | 1+(30 Flash)+12 | 14 | Total: 103 | -65 | B | 1~28 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | 60, Crumple, Launch [60, Crumple, Launch×2] | Stand×2, 60 + GBounce + Down 40 [Stand×2, 60 + GBounce + Down 23, 60 + WBounce + Down 43] | 0/+7 | 0/+1, 1/+10, 17/+10 [0/+1, 1/+10, 17/-2, 20/+12] | |||||
214BC | Suspension of Disbelief | 0×3, 4000 [0×3, 2000, 3000] | Throw | 15 | 15 | 74 | T | 1-29 All | 80 | 60 | 0×3, 3 | 100×3, Launch [×2] | 70 + Down 23 [, 80 + WBounce + Down 23] | 0 [0×4, 20] | ||||||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Overactive Devastation | 500×2, 1000 [500×2, 1000, 500] | All | 1+(67 Flash)+1 | 14 | Total: 102 | B | 1~17 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | 60, Crumple 100, Launch [60, Crumple 100, Launch×2] | Stand×2, 60 + GBounce + Down 40 [Stand×2, 60 + GBounce + Down 23, 60 + WBounce + Down 43] | 0/+7 | 0/+1, 1/+10, 17/+10 [0/+1, 1/+10, 17/-2, 20/+12] |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Shattering Skewer | 42000 | All | 1+(65 Flash)+11 | 19 | 27 | -27 | B | 1~36 All | 4 | 18 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Neo Politan/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information