< BBTag | Nine the Phantom
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(50 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Nine the Phantom|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
;Magic Gauge | ;Magic Gauge | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 206: | Line 47: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | ||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 319: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=4A}} | ||
| 4AA, 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Throw, Special, Super | | 4AA, 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=4AA}} | ||
| 4AAA, 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Throw, Special, Super | | 4AAA, 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=4AAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=5A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || | | 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || | | 5AAAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| 5AAAAA || - || - || Special, Super | | 5AAAAA || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=5AAAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=2A}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=5BB Lv 0-4|label=5BB}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 367: | Line 135: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=j.AA}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=j.B}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|red|j.A<sup>[-]</sup>}} || {{Clr|red|j.BB<sup>[-]</sup>}} || {{Clr|red|j.C<sup>[-]</sup>}} || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{Clr|red|Special<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{Clr|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=j.BB}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Nine the Phantom|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Special<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Nine the Phantom|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:02, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nine the Phantom | 17,000 | 4F | 42F (1~4F Inv P, 5~32F Inv All) | 42F (1~4F Inv P, 5~32F Inv All) | 4-Way Teleport Dash, can do 2 in a row |
- Magic Gauge
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1700 | All | 11 | 4 | 23 | -8 | B | 7~14 H | 90 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
4AA | 1700 | All | 13 | 4 | 25 | -10 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 | Launch | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
4AAA | 1600/ 1800/ 2000 | All | 13 | 3 | 28 | -14/-12/-10 | P1 | 100 | 80/85/90 | 3/4/5 | 16/18/20 | Launch | 22/24/26 | Launch | 36/39/42 | 11/12/13 | +0 | +2/+5/+8 | |||
5A | 1200 | All | 8 | 6 | 12 | -4 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5AA | 1500 | All | 12 | 3 | 22 | -8 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 1500 | All | 9 | 3 | 23 | -9 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAAA | 2000/ 2500/ 3000 | All | 10 | 3 | Total: 44 | -18/-16/-14 | P | 80 | 80/ 85/ 90 | 3/4/5 | 16/18/20 | 17/19/21 | 17/19/21 | 22/24/27 | 31/34/37 | 11/12/13 | +0 | +2/+5/+8 | |||
5AAAAA | 2000/ 2200/ 2400 | All | 16 | 6 | 24 | -11 | P | 80 | 85 | 4= | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2A | 1000 | Low | 10 | 3 | 20 | -9 | F | 90 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5B | 1700 | All | 12 | 6 | 21 | -8 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5BB Lv 0-4 | 1500 | All | 13 | 9 | Total: 45 | -16 | P | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16/18/20 | Launch | 26 + Slide + WBounce | Launch | 40 + Slide + WBounce | 0/+11 | +11 | +11 | |||
5BB Lv 5-9 | 800,1200 | All | 13 | 6,3 | Total: 45 | -8 | P | 80 | 85 | 4 | 16 | Launch | 28 + Slide + WBounce | Launch | 43 + Slide + WBounce | 0/+4, 0/+12 | +4, +12 | +4, +12 | |||
5BB Lv 10 | 300,600,1500 | All | 13 | 3×3 | Total: 45 | -6 | P | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 30 + Slide + WBounce | Launch | 46 + Slide + WBounce | 0/+2×2, 0/+13 | +2×2, +13 | +2×2, +13 | |||
2B | 1500 | Low | 11 | 6 | 21 | -10 | F | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5C | 800 | High | 26 | 5 | 16 | -4 | P | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 13 | 5 | 25 | -11 | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 1500 | High | 8 | 5 | 30 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 11 | 3 | 25 | -11 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1700 | High | 13 | 3 | 35 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 24 | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.BB | 1700 | All | 10 | 6 | 27 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 24 | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.C | 1700/1900/2100 | High | 21 | Until L | Total: 57 | -3 | P | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 76 + GBounce | 0/+6 | +6 | +14 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0×2, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 2, 4 | Crumple, Launch 30 + WBounce 40 | 0, 10, 13 | +0 | +0 | ||||||||
AD | Flax Nurture | 2000 | Air Unblockable | 13 | 3 | 44 | -30 | B | 1~15 All | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.AD | Air Flax Nurture | 2000 | All | 13 | 3 | Until L+15 | H | 1~15 All | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
66/44 | 1st Ground Dash | 40 | 1~4 P 5~32 All | |||||||||||||||||||
j.66/44 | 1st Air Dash | 30 | 1~4 P 5~25 All | |||||||||||||||||||
66/44 2nd | 2nd Dash Forward/Back | 40 | 1~25 All | |||||||||||||||||||
88/22 2nd | 2nd Dash Up/Down | 35 | 1~20 All |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A/B/C Lv 0 | Everlasting Schorl | 1500 | All | 9 | 5 | Total: 35 | -6 | P1 | 80 | 70 | 1 | 11 | Launch | 35 | Launch | 46 | 0/+9 | +9 | +9 | |||
j.236A/B/C Lv 0 | Air Everlasting Schorl | 1500 | All | 9 | 5 | Total: 35 | P1 | 80 | 70 | 1 | 11 | Launch | 35 | Launch | 46 | 0/+9 | +9 | +9 | ||||
236A Lv 1-4 | Amethyst of Annihilation | 1800 | All | 16 | Total: 43 | -13 | P1 | 80 | 75 | 2 | 13 | Launch | 22 | Launch | 34 | 0/+10 | +10 | +11 | ||||
j.236A Lv 1-4 | Air Amethyst of Annihilation | 1800 | All | 16 | Total: 43 | -13 | P1 | 80 | 75 | 2 | 13 | Launch | 22 | Launch | 34 | 0/+10 | +10 | +11 | ||||
236A Lv 5-9 | Andradite of Accord | 400, 300×8, 400×8 | All | 19,48-? | +2 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 20 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 54 | 0/+11, 0/+2×16 | +11, +2×16 | +13, +4×16 | |||||
j.236A Lv 5-9 | Air Andradite of Accord | 400, 300×8, 400×8 | All | 19,48~? | 80 | 80 | 13 | Launch | 22 | Launch | 34 | 0/+10 | +10 | +11 | ||||||||
236A Lv 10 | Taaffeite of Temptation | 1500×3 | All | 90 | P(58)P(58)P | Total: 32 | P1 | 80 | 75×3 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 20×2, 20 + GBounce | 18 | 32×2, 32 + GBounce | 0/+10 | +20 | +21 | ||||
j.236A Lv 10 | Air Taaffeite of Temptation | 1500×3 | All | 90 | P(58)P(58)P | Total: 32 | P1 | 80 | 75×3 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 20×2, 20 + GBounce | 18 | 32×2, 32 + GBounce | 0/+10 | +20 | +21 | ||||
236B Lv 1-4 | Citrine of Change | 1500 | All | 17 | 103 | Total: 43 | -3 | P | 80 | 75 | 2 | 13 | Launch | 22 + Slide | Launch | 34 + Slide | 0/+10 | +10 | +15 | |||
j.236B Lv 1-4 | Air Citrine of Change | 1500 | All | 17 | Total: 43 | P | 80 | 75 | 2 | 13 | Launch | 22 + Slide | Launch | 34 + Slide | 0/+10 | +10 | +15 | |||||
236B Reflect | Citrine (Reflect Shot) | 1500 | All | 1 | Until Hit | P2 | 80 | 60 | 3 | 16 | Crumple | 17 | Crumple | 31 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||||
236B Lv 5-9 | Morganite of Malice | 400, 1500×2 | All, Low×2 | 19 | 25(15)10(13)10 | Total: 40 | +15 ~ +73 | P1 | 80 | 80, 90×2 | 3, 5×2 | 16, 20×2 | 17, Crumple, Launch | 30, 30 + Slide, 30 + Slide + Down 20 | 22, Crumple, Launch | 44, 46 + Slide, 46 + Slide + Down 20 | 0/+11, 0/+6×2 | +11, +6×2 | +13, +8×2 | |||
j.236B Lv 5-9 | Air Morganite of Malice | 400, 1500×2 | All, Low×2 | 19 | Until L(15)10(13)10 | Total: 40 | +15 ~ +73 | P1 | 80 | 80, 90×2 | 3, 5×2 | 16, 20×2 | 17, Crumple, Launch | 30, 30 + Slide, 30 + Slide + Down 20 | 22, Crumple, Launch | 44, 46 + Slide, 46 + Slide + Down 20 | 0/+11, 0/+6×2 | +11, +6×2 | +13, +8×2 | |||
236B Lv 10 | Uvarovite of Undoing | 350×20 | All | 144 | P{(3)P}×19 | Total: 32 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 25 | 22 | 39 | 0/+2 | +2 | +4 | ||||
j.236B Lv 10 | Air Uvarovite of Undoing | 350×20 | All | 144 | P{(3)P}×19 | Total: 32 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 25 | 22 | 39 | 0/+2 | +2 | +4 | ||||
214A | Crimson Raider | 1000, 1500 | All | 13 | 15,1 [(6)1] | 28 [23] | -5 | B | 90 | 80, 85 | 3,4 | 16, 18 | Launch×2 | 40 + Down 23, 40 + GBounce | Launch | 54 + Down 23, 55 + GBounce | 11, 12 | +0 | +2, +5 | |||
j.214A | Air Crimson Raider | 950, 1250 | All | 13 | 15,1 [(6)1] | Until L | H | 90 | 80, 85 | 3, 4 | 16, 18 | Launch×2 | 40 + Down 23, 40 + GBounce | Launch | 54 + Down 23, 55 + GBounce | 11, 12 | +0 | +2, +5 | ||||
214B | Mauvette Roar | 2000 | All | 13 | 19 | Total: 53 | -10 | P | 4~18 H | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 35 | Launch | 50 | 0/+12 | +12 | +17 | ||
j.214B | Air Mauvette Roar | 1800 | All | 13 | 19 | Total: Until L | P | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 35 | Launch | 50 | 0/+12 | +12 | +17 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C Lv 1-10 | Nephrite of Nullification | 1500×5 /1750×5 /2000×5 | All | 623+1 | 1,1,1,1,1 | Total: 58 | P | 75/65/55 | 70/75/80 | 3/4/5 | 16/18/20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74/75/76 | 0/+2 | +2 | +3 | ||||
j.236C Lv 1-10 | Air Nephrite of Nullification | 1500×5 /1750×5 /2000×5 | All | 623+1 | 1,1,1,1,1 | Total: 58 | P | 75/65/55 | 70/75/80 | 3/4/5 | 16/18/20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74/75/76 | 0/+2 | +2 | +3 | ||||
236C 236C | Nephrite of Nullification - Dual | 1500×5 /1750×5 /2000×5 | All | 24+1 | 1,1,1,1,1 | Total: 55 | 0/+2/+4 | P | 75/65/55 | 70/75/80 | 3/4/5 | 16/18/200 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74/75/76 | 0/+2 | +2 | +3 | |||
236C j.236C | Air Nephrite of Nullification - Dual | 1500×5 /1750×5 /2000×5 | All | 24+1 | 1,1,1,1,1 | Total: 55 | 0/+2/+4 | P | 75/65/55 | 70/75/80 | 3/4/5 | 16/18/200 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74/75/76 | 0/+2 | +2 | +3 | |||
214C | Scarlet Vein | 2000, 1500 | All | 24 | 6 | Total: 68 | -11 | P1 | 4~29 P | 80 | 90×2 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60, 60 + WBounce 60 | Launch | 76, 76 + WBounce 60 | 0/+13 | +13 | +21 | ||
j.214C | Air Scarlet Vein | 2500 | All | 24 | 6 | Total: 68 | P1 | 4~29 P | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 0/+13 | +13 | +21 |
Partner Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Crimson Raider | 1500×2 | All | (18)+13 | 15, 1 [(6)1] | 30 | -12 | B | 70 | 80, 85 | 3, 4 | 16, 18 | Launch | 30 + Down 23, 60 | 11, 12 | +0 | ||||||
6P | Scarlet Vein | 2300 | All | (18)+41 | 6 | Total: (18)+82 | -8 | P | 70 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | 0/+13 | +13 | ||||||
4P | BBCF 6B | 1800 | All | (18+) 15 | 4 | 28 | -13 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 12 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Flame Punisher | 600×5, 900×8 [600×5, 900×8, 200×12] | All | 1+(52 Flash)+19 | 8×5(19)7×8 | Total: 1+178 | -31 | P2 | 1~21 All | 80 | 60 | 3×5, 4×8 | 16×5, 18×8 | Launch | 30 + GBounce×5, 30 + GBounce + WBounce 60×8 [, 60×12] | Launch | 44 + GBounce×5, 45 + GBounce + WBounce 75×8 [, 75×12] | 0/+3 [0/+3×13, 0/+4×12] | +3 [0/+3×13, 0/+4×12] | +5 [+5×13, +4×12] | ||
214BC Lv 0 | Azurite Inferno Lv 0 | 100, 0, 250, 0, 250×3, 2050×6 | All | 1+(15 Flash)+13 | 5 | 38 | -29 | F | 1~18 All | 80 | 60 | 2 | 13 | Crumple, Launch×11 | Stand, 17×5, 60 + WBounce×6 | 10 | 10×2, 0/+63×4, 0/+11×6 | +1×2, 0/+63×4, 0/+11×6 | ||||
214BC Lv 1-5 | Azurite Inferno Lv 1-5 | 100, 0, 250×6, 1050×12 | All | 1+(15 Flash)+13 | 5 | 38 | -29 | F | 1~18 All | 80 | 60 | 2 | 13 | Crumple, Launch×19 | Stand, 17×7, 60 + WBounce×12 | 10 | 10×2, 0/+63×6, 0/+11×12 | +1×2, 0/+63×6, 0/+11×12 | ||||
214BC Lv 6-10 | Azurite Inferno Lv 6-10 | 100, 0, 250×8, 720×18 | All | 1+(15 Flash)+13 | 5 | 38 | -29 | F | 1~18 All | 80 | 60 | 2 | 13 | Crumple, Launch×27 | Stand, 17×9, 60 + WBounce×18 | 10 | 10×2, 0/+63×8, 0/+11×18 | +1×2, 0/+63×8, 0/+11×18 | ||||
214BC Enhanced Followup | 270×10 | 6+(25 Flash)+?? | 80 | 60 | Launch | 120 | 0/+22 | +22 | +30 | |||||||||||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Cardinal Nova | 2000 [2000, 100, 150, 250] | All | 1+(128 Flash)+1 | 10 [10,3,3,3,3] | Total: 1+66 | -32 | P2 | 1~3 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 0/+13 | +13 | +21 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Colorless Void | All | 7+(54 Flash)+14 | 8 | Total: 89 | -41 | P2 | 1~47 All | 3 | 16 | 0/+11 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Nine the Phantom/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information