< BBTag | Noel Vermillion
(→Skills) |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Noel Vermillion|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="drive" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 138: | Line 53: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
{{ | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 220: | Line 93: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=4A}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=5A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=2A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 5A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=5B}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{color|green|Drive<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=2B}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{color|green|Drive<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=4B}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{color|green|Drive<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 259: | Line 132: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{color|green|Drive<sup>[+]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || {{color|red|j.CC<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.CC | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Noel Vermillion|input=j.CC}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Drive''' = Noel's Drive Chain | :'''Drive''' = Noel's Drive Chain | ||
*'''5A''' and '''2A''' can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | *'''5A''' and '''2A''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 286: | Line 159: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Noel Vermillion|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:02, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Noel Vermillion | 17,000 | 4F | 22F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1500 | All | 8 | 3 | 26 | -12 | B | 6~8 H | 90 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
5A | 1500 | All | 9 | 2 | 19 | -4 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AA | 1500 | All | 12 | 2 | 19 | -4 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAA | 1700 | All | 18 | 5 | 18 | -4 | B | 100 | 85 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | 19 | 40 + GBounce | 24 | 55 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5AAAA | 2000 | All | 15 | 6 | 23 | -8 | B | 100 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 56 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 2 | 12 | -2 | F | 90 | 70 | CSTP | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5B | 1700 | All | 23 | 4 | 23 | -8 | BP | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 30 | 30 | 35 | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2B | 700×3 | All | 20 | 4,4,5 | 28 | -14 | HP | 5~19 F | 90 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | 27 | 30 | 32 | 45 | 2 | +0 | +5 | |
4B | 1500 | All | 25 | 8 | 23 | -16 | P | 5~32 BP | 80 | 80 | SP | 3 | 16 | Crumple | 40 | Crumple | 54 | 6/-2 | -2 | -2 | |
5C | 800+ | High | 22 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1500 | Low | 17 | 3 | 32 | -18 | F | 90 | 80 | SP | 3 | 16 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 40 | 3 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.A | 620×3 | High, All | 10 | 2,2,2 | 16 | HP | 80 | 80 | JSP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 3×2, 5 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AA | 1700 | High | 9 | 3 | 24 | HP | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.B | 800×2 | All | 21 | 4,5 | Until L+17L | HP | 80 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 35 + GBounce + Down 17 | Launch | 50 + GBounce + Down 17 | 0 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.C | 370×5 | All | 10 | 3,3,3,2,2 | 14+7L | 0 at best | HP | 80 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | 22 | 22 | 27 | 37 | 3 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.CC | 1700 | All | 9 | 3 | 36 | HP | 80 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + Down 23 | Launch | 55 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Drive Moves
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
d.5A | 1000 | All | 10 | 4 | 20 | -10 | BP | 100 | 85 | SP | 2 | 13 | 21 | 31 | 25 | 43 | 3 | +0 | +1 | |||
d.5AA | 800×2 | All | 9 | 2(2)2 | 23 | -6 | B, BP | 100 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | 30 | 40 | 35 | 55 | 12, 3 | +0 | +5 | |||
d.5AAA | 900×2 | All | 13 | 2(2)2 | 25 | -8 | BP | 100 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 35 | Launch | 50 | 3 | +0 | +5 | |||
d.5AAAA | 1000×2 | All | 18 | 2(2)2 | 33 | -11 | BP | 100 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | 23 | 25 | 28 | 40 | 3/+5 | +5 | +5 | |||
d.5B | 1700 | All | 33 | 4 | 27 | -12 | FP | 3~36 BP | 90 | 75 | SP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 60 | 3 | +0 | +5 | ||
d.2B | 500×3 | All | 23 | 3,3,3 | 24L | -8 | HP | 3~32 F | 90 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 32 | Launch | 47 | 2 | +0 | +5 | |||
d.5C | 1200 | High | 16 | 3 | 27 | -13 | B | 90 | 75 | SP | 3 | 16 | Launch | 40 + GBounce | Launch | 54 + GBounce | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
d.2C | 1200 | Low | 22 | 7 | 25 | -15 | F | 13~33 B | 90 | 75 | SP | 3 | 16 | Launch | 34 | Launch | 48 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
Drive Finisher | Type II: Bloom Trigger | 1000, 1700 | All | 11 | 2(7)4 | 33 | -16 | B, BP | 100 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Crumple, Launch | 21, 50 + WBounce 50 | Crumple, Launch | 37, 66 + WBounce 50 | 16, 0 | +0 | +8 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 1300, 700 | Throw | 7-30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 0, 3×2 | Crumple, Launch 35 + Slide + Down 10 | 0×2, 11 | +0 | ||||||||
AD | Type III: Spring Raid | 2250 | Air Unblockable | 10 | 7 | 14+20L | -22 | H | 1~12 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Type XI: Optic Barrel | 1500 | All | 29 | 4 | Total: 49 | -4 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 38 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | |||||
236B | B Type XI: Optic Barrel | 1500 | All | 30 | 4 | Total: 54 | 0 | P | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 38 | Launch | 52 | 0/+8 | +8 | +10 | |||
214A | Type IX: Muzzle Flitter | 0, 2500 | Throw | 29 | 6 | 9+16L | T | 100 | 100, 80 | 0 | Launch 12 + Down 43 | 0 | +0 | |||||||||
214B | Type IV: Flash Supressor | 230×1~5 | All | 14 | 2{(8)2}×4 | 22 | -5 | F | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 + Down 23 | 24 | 34 + Down 23 | 0 | +0 | +5 | |||
214[B] | Charged Type IV: Flash Supressor | 230×6, 1000 | All | 14 | 2{(8)2}×5,(14)4 | 26 | -11 | F | 100 | 85, 100 | 4 | 18 | 19×6, Launch | 19 + Down 24×6, 38 + GBounce | 24×6, Launch | 34 + Down 24×6, 53 + GBounce | 6 | +0 | +5 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Type II: Bloom Trigger | 900×5 | All | 9 | 2(7)2,2,2,2 | 23 | -4 | B | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Crumple 31, Launch×4 | 21, 50 + WBounce 50×4 | Crumple 84, Launch×4 | 37, 66 + WBounce 50×4 | 16, 1×4 | +0 | +8 | |||
214C | Type V: Assault Through | 2000 | All | 31 | 9 | 16 | -4~+4 | B | 7~18 All | 80 | 80 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 27 + Slide + WBounce 50 | Launch | 43 + Slide + WBounce 50 | 13 | +0 | +8 |
Partner Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | d.5C | 700×3, 500×4 | All | (18)+13 | 3(2)3 [(18)2(7)2×4] | 43 [34] | -27 | B | 70 | 85 | 4×2, 5×5 | 18 | Launch×2, Crumple, Launch×4 | 40×4, 40 + WBounce 40×4 | 3/+5×2, 4, 1×4 | |||||||
6P | d.6C | 450×9 | All | (18)+30 | 3×2,6×6,5 | Total: (18)+90 | +11 | P1 | 70 | 85 | 4 | 24 | Launch | 45 | 0/+2 | +1 | ||||||
4P | Type VI: Flash Suppressor | 1100, 1500 | All | (18)+12 | 2(6)2 | 30 | -13 | F | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + Down 43, 60 + GBounce | 0 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC Clean Hit | Zero Gun: Fenrir | 2000, 100×16, 4100 [2000, 100×31, 4100] | All | 1+(28 Flash)+5 | 5 | B, P2×17 [B, P2×32] | 1~10 Guard All | 80 | 100×17, 60 [100×31, 60] | 5, 4×16, 5 [5, 4×31, 5] | 20×25 | Stagger 50, Launch×17 [×32] | 50, 80×16 [×31], 120 + GBounce | Stagger 100, Launch×17 [×32] | 66, 95×16 [×31], 136 + GBounce | 13, 0×17 [13, 0×32] | +5 | |||||
236BC Miss | Zero Gun: Fenrir | 2000, 100×24 | All | 1+(28 Flash)+5 | 5(16)X{(3)X}×23 | 53 | -35 | B, P2×24 | 1~10 Guard All | 80 | 80×25 | 5, 4×24 | 20, 18×24 | Stagger 50, Launch×24 | 50, 80×24 | Stagger 100, Launch×24 | 66, 95×24 | 0 | +0 | +8, +5×24 | ||
j.236BC | Bullet Storm > Zero Gun: Thor | 630×10, 4200 [630×15, 3800] | All | 4+(21 Flash)+6 | X{(4)X}×9 [×14](40)X | Total: Until L+24 | P2 | 1~4 All | 80×10 [×15], 48 | 60, 100 | 4 | 20 | Launch | 150 + Down 23×10 [×15], 60 + Slide | Launch | 165 + Down 23×10 [×15], 75 + Slide | 0 | +0 | +5 | |||
Distortion Skill Duo | Zero Gun: Fenrir | 300,1700 [300,30×15,1750] | All | 1+(49 Flash)+1 | 11 | 36 | -27 | B, P2 [B, P2×16] | 1~6 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 100, 120 [100, 70×15, 120] | 13 | 13, 0 [×16] | +8, +0 [×16] |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Valkyrie Veil | All | 8+(74 Flash)+10 | 4 | 25 | -10 | B | 1~31 All | 4 | 18 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Drive = Noel's Drive Chain
- 5A and 2A are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information