< BBTag | Noel Vermillion
(→Skills) |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|Nav}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|SystemData}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|4A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|5A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|5AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|5AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|2A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name= 2B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data| 2B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=4B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|4B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|2C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|j.AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|j.B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|j.C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=j.CC|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|j.CC Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Drive Moves== | ==Drive Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=d.5A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|d.5A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=d.5AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|d.5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=d.5AAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|d.5AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=d.5AAAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|d.5AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=d.5B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|d.5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name= d.2B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data| d.2B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=d.5C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|d.5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=d.2C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|d.2C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Type II - Bloom Trigger |subtitle=A/B/C after 4 drive moves}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|Drive Finisher Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 240: | Line 98: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum Damage 100% | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Type III: Spring Raid |subtitle=Reversal Action}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|DP Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 276: | Line 119: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Type XI: Optic Barrel |subtitle=236A}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|236A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Type XI: Optic Barrel |subtitle=236B }} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Type IX: Muzzle Flitter |subtitle=214A}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Type IV: Flash Supressor |subtitle=214B}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|214B Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Charged Type IV: Flash Supressor |subtitle=214[B]}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|214[B] Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 323: | Line 143: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Type II: Bloom Trigger |subtitle=236C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|236C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Type V: Assault Through |subtitle=214C}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|214C Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 349: | Line 155: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=d.5C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=d.6C}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=Type VI: Flash Suppressor}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|4P Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 384: | Line 173: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|version= | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Zero Gun: Fenrir |subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*If first hit (the strike) misses, then remaining hits replaced with 200*24 [300*24] and P1=80, P2=97 | |||
*Minimum damage on hit: 400, 20*16, 1025 (1745) [400, 20*31, 902 (1922)] | |||
*Minimum damage on missed version shots 20%: 40*24 (960) [60*24 (1440)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Bullet Storm > Zero Gun: Thor |subtitle=j.236B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|j.236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum damage 63*10, 630 (1260) [63*15, 570 (1515)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Zero Gun: Fenrir |subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum Damage 2000 [2500] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 409: | Line 210: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Valkyrie Veil |subtitle=222B+C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|222BC Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 431: | Line 225: | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">5A<sup>[3*]</sup></span> | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 443: | Line 237: | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3*]</sup></span> | ||
| <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 5A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 5A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 488: | Line 282: | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
:'''Drive''' = Noel's Drive Chain | :'''Drive''' = Noel's Drive Chain | ||
*5A and 2A can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | *'''5A''' and '''2A''' can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
[[Category:Noel Vermillion]] | [[Category:Noel Vermillion]] | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] |
Revision as of 20:32, 30 October 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Drive Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A | 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5A[3*] | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3*] | 2A[+], 5A | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B | - | - | - | Drive[+] |
2B | - | - | - | Drive[+] |
4B | - | - | - | Drive[+] |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump |
j.B | - | - | - | Drive[+] |
j.C | - | - | j.CC[-] | - |
j.CC | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Drive = Noel's Drive Chain
- 5A and 2A can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Noel Vermillion/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •