< BBTag | Noel Vermillion
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! 4A | ||
| | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! 5AAAA | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! 2A | ||
| - || - || - || - | | <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 5A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! 5B | |||
| - || - || - || Drive | |||
|- | |||
! 2B | |||
| - || - || - || Drive | |||
|- | |||
! 4B | |||
| - || - || - || Drive | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 407: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! 2C | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 416: | Line 425: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! j.A | ||
| - || | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump | ||
|- | |||
! j.AA | |||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! j.B | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Drive | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! j.C | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || <span style="color:red">j.CC<sup>[-]</sup></span> || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.CC | ! j.CC | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 432: | Line 444: | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
*5A and 2A can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |
Revision as of 19:35, 9 June 2018
System Data
Health:
Prejump:
Backdash Time / Invul:
Normal Moves
Drive Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge
- Skill Gauge Cooldown ???F
Partner Skills
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A | 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5A | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A | 2A[+], 5A | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B | - | - | - | Drive |
2B | - | - | - | Drive |
4B | - | - | - | Drive |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump |
j.B | - | - | - | Drive |
j.C | - | - | j.CC[-] | - |
j.CC | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5A and 2A can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •