No edit summary |
|||
(39 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{NavTabs|game=BBTag|chara=Nu-13|active=frame_data}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|System Data}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|4A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|5A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|5AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|2A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Projectile Level 2 during first 4 active frames | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=4B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|4B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Projectile Level 2 during first 4 active frames | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=xBB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|xBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=xBBB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|xBBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=xBBBB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|xBBBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=xBBBBB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|xBBBBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data| 2B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Projectile Level 2 during first 4 active frames | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|2C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|j.AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|j.B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Projectile Level 2 during first 4 active frames | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.xBB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|j.xBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.xBBB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|j.xBBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.xBBBB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|j.xBBBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.xBBBBB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|j.xBBBBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|j.C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.2B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|j.2B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Projectile Level 2 during first 4 active frames | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 108: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum Damage 100% | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Supra Rage | |||
|subtitle=Reversal Action}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Supra Rage | |||
|subtitle=Air Reversal Action}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|j.AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|DP Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 171: | Line 134: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Sickle Storm |subtitle=236A}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|236A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Sickle Storm |subtitle=236B}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Spike Chase |subtitle=214A}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|214A Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=B Spike Chase |subtitle=214B}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Forward Act Parser |subtitle=66}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|66 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Back Act Parser |subtitle=44}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|44 Full}} | |||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Forward Act Parser |subtitle=j.66}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|j.66 Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Back Act Parser |subtitle=j.44}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|j.44 Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 230: | Line 167: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Sickle Storm |subtitle=236C}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|236C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Spike Chaser |subtitle=214C}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|214C Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=True Impreza}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Spike Chaser}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=Gravity Seed}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|4P Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 289: | Line 199: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Legacy Edge |subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum damage: 18*24 (432) [33*32 (1056)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Calamity Sword |subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|214BC Full}} | |||
| | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Enhanced Swords each have 9 active frames | |||
*Minimum damage: 1815 [427*3, 800 (2081)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Calamity Sword |subtitle=j.214B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|j.214BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Enhanced Swords each have 9 active frames | |||
*Minimum damage: 1815 [427*3, 800 (2081)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Calamity Sword |subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Enhanced Swords each have 9 active frames | |||
*Minimum Damage: 2000 [2500] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 325: | Line 249: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Sword of Destruction |subtitle=222B+C}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|222BC Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 345: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! 4A | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5A<sup>[3*]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">5A<sup>[3*]</sup></span> | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA (last hit), 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AAA (last hit), 2A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA (last hit) || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5AAAA (last hit) || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! 5AAAA | ||
Line 360: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3*]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3*]</sup></span> | ||
| 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5A || 5B, 2B, 4B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B | ||
| - || 5BB || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | | - || 5BB || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! 5BB | |||
| - || xBBB, 4B || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
| - || | | - || xBB || 2C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! 4B | |||
| - || xBB || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! xBB | ! xBB | ||
Line 429: | Line 352: | ||
- | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | {{#lst:BBTag/Nu-13/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Nu-13/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
Revision as of 22:16, 17 July 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5A[3*] | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA (last hit), 2A | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA (last hit) | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3*] | 5A | 5B, 2B, 4B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BB | - | xBBB, 4B | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
2B | - | xBB | 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
4B | - | xBB | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
xBB | - | xBBB | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
xBBB | - | xBBBB | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
xBBBB | - | xBBBBB | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
xBBBBB | - | - | - | - |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B, j.2B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B, j.2B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | j.BB | j.C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
j.2B | - | j.2BB | j.C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
j.xBB | - | .xBBB | j.C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
j.xBBB | - | j.xBBBB | j.C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
j.xBBBB | - | j.xBBBBB | j.C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
j.xBBBBB | - | - | - | - |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5A and 2A can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Nu-13/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •