m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(46 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Orie|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 121: | Line 44: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
{{ | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 213: | Line 86: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=2B}} | ||
| - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 252: | Line 125: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Orie|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | ||
Line 280: | Line 153: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Orie|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:03, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orie | 17,000 | 4F | 41F (1~11F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 1000 | All | 7 | 2 | 19 | -7 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5AA | 1500 | All | 9 | 2 | 23 | -8 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 170×12 | All | 11 | 2×12 | 23 | -9 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 36 | 1/-1 | -1 | -1 | |||
5AAAA | 1700 | All | 16 | 10 | Total: 54 | -15 | P | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 | |||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 2 | 15 | -5 | F | 90 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
5B | 1500 | All | 12 | 4 | 21 | -8 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 24 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5BB | 1500 | All | 15 | 5 | 16 | -4 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 23 | 24 | 37 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5BBB | 1700 | All | 18 | 4 | 24 | -9 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 30 + Down 23 | 24 | 45 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2B | 1500 | All | 9 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 5~11 H | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 38 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 5+13L | -4 | H | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 11 | 5 | 21 | -7 | F | 90 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 41 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 1500 | High | 10 | 6 | 12 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 7 | 2 | 17 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 1700 | High | 11 | 5 | 16 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.C | 2000 | High | 12 | 7 | 16 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 45 | 24 | 60 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 4 | Launch 60 + WBounce | 0, 12 | ||||||||||
AD | Sacred Arrow | 800×6 | Air Unblockable | 10 | 2×6 | 36+15L | -38 | B | 1~19 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 5 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.AD | Air Sacred Arrow | 800×6 | All | 12 | 2×6 | Until L+11L | H | 1~23 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 | Launch | 57 | 5 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Divine Thrust | 2000 | All | 12 | 4 | 21 | -4 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 30 | 60 | 9 | +0 | +5 | |||
236B | B Divine Thrust | 2200 | All | 21 | 6 | 16 | -1 | B | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 61 | 9 | +0 | +8 | |||
214A | A Command Order | 1700 | Low | 13 | 5 | Total: 39 | -8 | F | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 12 | +0 | +6 | |||
j.214A | Air A Command Order | 1700 | High | 16 | 4 | Total: Until L+24L | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
214X > A | Thick And Fast | 1200×2 | All | 13 | 3(7)2 | Total: 62 | -21 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 60 | 3 | +0 | +5 | |||
214B | B Command Order | 2000 | All | 22 | 3 | Total: 44 | -4 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + GBounce | Launch | 55 + GBounce | 12 | -3 | -3 | |||
j.214B | Air B Command Order | 2000 | High | 29 | 5 | Total: Until L+17L | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 75 + GBounce | Launch | 90 + GBounce | 12 | +5 | |||||
214X > B | Succession | 2000 | All | 15 | 4 | Total: 45 | -12 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +5 | ||||
214X > C | Aerial Leap | ??+0L |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Divine Thrust | 2200, 220×5 | All | 11 | 8 [(16)4×5] | 28 [40] | +2 | B, P0×5 | 80, 100×5 | 80, 100×5 | 5×6 | 20, 25×5 | 21, Launch×5 | Stand, 60×5 | 27, Launch×5 | Stand, 76×5 | 3/+20, 0/+3×4, 0/+8 | +20, +3×4, +8 | +20, +11×4, +16 | |||
214C | Oblique Edge | 800×2, 2000 | All | 16 | 6,5,9 | Total: 61 | -9 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 0/+1 | +1 | +1 | |||
j.214C | Air Oblique Edge | 800×2, 2000 | All | 25 | 6,5,9 | Total: Until L+15L | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 0/+1 | +1 | +1 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Sacred Spire | 700×3, 1700 | All | (18)+12 | 5,4,4 [5,4,4(5)4] | 23 [23+20L] | -10 | B | 70 | 85 | 3 | 16 | 17×3, Launch | 19×3, 150 | 3 | +0 | +2 | |||||
6P | Divine Thrust | 2200 | All | (18)+21 | 6 | 20 | -5 | B | 70 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | 9 | +0 | ||||||
4P | Sealing Hoplon | 450×8 | All | (18)+55 | 3×8 | Total: (18)+60 | +48 | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 45 | 0/+2 | +4 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Sacred Spire Lucent | 850×6, 2200, 4900 [850×6, 2200, 500, 800×5, 3100] | All | 1+(50 Flash)+14 | 4×6(5)4 | 33+27L | -45 | B | 1~20 All | 80 | 60 | 3×6, 4 [3×6, 4, 5, 4×6] | 16×6, 18 | Crumple×6, Launch [×8] | Stand×6, 150 [Stand×6, 150, 60, 150×6] | Crumple×6, Launch [×8] | Stand×6, 165 [Stand×6, 165, 76, 165×6] | 1 | 1×7, 20 [1×7, 0/+62, 3×5, 30] | + | ||
214BC | Luminous Embrace | 1700, 1280×6 [1700, 700×12, 2000] | All | 2+(60 Flash)+13 | Until Hit×7 [×12] | Total: 151 | -60 | P2 | 1~15 All | 80 | 60 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 30 + GBounce + Down 23, 90×6 [30 + GBounce + Down 23, 90×10, 180 + Down 23] | 0/+2 | 0/+2 [0/+2×13, 0/+25] | |||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Luminous Embrace | 500, 250×6 [500, 125×12, 500] | All | 1+(96 Flash)+1 | Until Hit | Total: 92 | -64 | P2 | 1~5 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 30 + GBounce + Down 23, 90×6 [30 + GBounce + Down 23, 90×10, 180 + Down 23] | 0/+2 | 0/+2 [0/+2×13, 0/+25] |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Rest In Peace | All | 5+(85 Flash)+11 | 4(20)4,4,4,4 | Total: 102 | -27 | P2 | 1~75 All | 5 | 30, 20×4 | 0/+3 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Orie/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information