(→Skills) |
|||
(40 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|Nav}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|SystemData}} | ||
| | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
}} | |||
<br clear | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|4A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|5A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|5AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Platinum can perform moves and block at -7 frame adv, but cannot perform any movement options until -12 frame adv | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|5AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|2A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|5BB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BBB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|5BBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name= 2B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data| 2B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C Quake |subtitle=Miracle Jeanne}} | |||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|5C Quake Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|2C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|j.AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|j.B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|j.C Full}} | |||
{{ | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 88: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|BC Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum Damage 100% | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Magical Bat | |||
|subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | |||
|subtitle=Reversal Action | {{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|AD Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Magical Bat (air) | |||
|subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | |||
| | {{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|j.AD Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|DP Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 171: | Line 124: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=A Mami Circular |subtitle=236A}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|236A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Mami Circular |subtitle=236B }} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Persia |subtitle=j.236A}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|j.236A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Persia Followups |subtitle=Persia > A/B/C}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|j.236A > X Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Swallow Moon |subtitle=j.236B}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|j.236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Magical Missile |subtitle=214A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Magical Missile |subtitle=214B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Magical Bomb |subtitle=j.214A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|j.214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Magical Bomb |subtitle=j.214B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|j.214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 251: | Line 177: | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
*All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Mami Circular |subtitle=236C}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|236C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Swallow Moon |subtitle=j.236C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|j.236C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Magical Missile |subtitle=214C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
*Each Missile has active frames: Until Hit,11 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Magical Bomb |subtitle=j.214C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|j.214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
*Each Bomb has active frames: Until Hit,(2)15 | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 295: | Line 211: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=Air Persia}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Missile|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|6P Missile Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Boomerang|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|6P Boomerang Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Bomb|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|6P Bomb Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
*Each Bomb has active frames: Until Hit,(2)15 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=Cat Hammer|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|4P Cat Hammer Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=Pan|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|4P Pan Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=Piko Hammer|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|4P Piko Hammer Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Miracle Jeanne version | |||
*During Miracle Jeanne, if Platinum does not hit the opponent, then on landing creates a quake that is unblockable, does 0 damage, P1=100, P2=100 | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 358: | Line 269: | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Cure Dot Typhoon |subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Listed Frame adv assumes all hits make contact with opponent as fast as possible | |||
*Minimum damage 14% [13%] (1794 [2052]) | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cure Dot Typhoon (air) |subtitle=j.236B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|j.236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum damage 14% [13%] (1794 [2052]) | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Miracle Jeanne |subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|214BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Platinum gains powerup on superflash for ???F [???F] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cure Dot Typhoon |subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum Damage 100% (2000 [2500]) | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 387: | Line 319: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Shining Layered Force |subtitle=222B+C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|222BC Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 406: | Line 331: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! <span style="color:blue">4A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| | | <span style="color:green">4A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| | | 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| - || - || - || - | | 5AAAA || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! 5AAAA | |||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| | | 5A, <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| | | 5A, 2A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || | | - || 5BBB || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! 5BBB | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! <span style="color:blue">2B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| | | 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 437: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! 2C | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 446: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! j.A | ||
| | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! j.AA | ||
| - || | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! j.B | ||
| | | j.A || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! j.C | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 465: | Line 393: | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1ZURVCsR_HSxNRXcIgZmFhSf7Ymh9tZxoIWtcO64329I/edit#gid=699842955 | |||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data|Links}} | ||
| | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | ||
}} | |||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
[[Category:Platinum the Trinity]] | [[Category:Platinum the Trinity]] | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] |
Revision as of 01:00, 23 August 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A[3] | 4A[+], 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5A | 5AA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | - | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | Special, Super |
2A[2] | 5A, 2A[+] | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B[1] | 5A, 2A | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5BB | - | 5BBB | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5BBB | - | - | - | - |
2B[1] | 5A | 5B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | j.A | - | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Platinum the Trinity/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •