< BBTag | Rachel Alucard
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(55 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Rachel Alucard|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
*Backdash is 46F total, but can cancel into all actions except back walk on 26F | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 149: | Line 46: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
{{ | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 261: | Line 88: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=4A}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=5A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || - || | | 5AAAA || - || - || {{color|green|Wind<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=2A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || {{color|green|Wind<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=2B}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C and 2[C] | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=2C|label=2C and 2[C]}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{color|green|Wind<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 303: | Line 130: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=j.A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || {{color|green|Wind<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=j.AA}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || | | j.A || j.B || j.C || {{color|green|Wind<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || | | - || - || j.C || {{color|green|Wind<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Rachel Alucard|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{color|green|Wind<sup>[+]</sup>}}, Special | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Wind''' = Hold direction during move to use Wind, each move can only Wind in certain directions | :'''Wind''' = Hold direction during move to use Wind, each move can only Wind in certain directions | ||
*'''5A''' and '''2A''' can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | *'''5A''' and '''2A''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 327: | Line 154: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Rachel Alucard|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:03, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rachel Alucard | 17,000 | 4F | 25F (1~7F Inv All) | Sylpheed |
- Backdash is 46F total, but can cancel into all actions except back walk on 26F
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1500 | All | 13 | 5 | 17 | -5 | B | 5~12 Guard H | 90 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
4AA | 1700 | All | 23 | 4 | 17 | -2 | B | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 53 + GBounce | 24 | 68 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5A | 1500 | All | 8 | 6 | 15 | -4 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 1200 | All | 15 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 180×N | All | 7 | 3×N | 22L | -8 | H | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | Launch | 31 | 2 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAAA | 1700 | All | 8 | 6 | Until L+9 | H | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + Down 23 | Launch | 55 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
2A | 1000 | Low | 10 | 6 | 18 | -10 | F | 90 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5B | 1500 | All | 11 | 3 | 15 | -1 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5BB | 1500 | All | 13 | 8 | 22 | -13 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5BBB | 1700 | All | 11 | 8 | 18 | -7 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Crumple | 50 | Crumple | 65 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2B | 2000 | All | 11 | 30 | 18 | -27 | B | 5~23 Guard HBFP | 80 | 80 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 46 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
5C | 800 | High | 22 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 600×3 | Low | 10 | 4×2,2 | 17 | -2 | F | 90 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 94 | 8 | +0 | +2 | |||
2[C] | 600×7 | Low | 10 | 4,4,4,4,4,4,2 | 17 | -2 | F | 90 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 94 | 8 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.A | 1000 | High | 8 | 6 | 12 | H | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 21 | 29 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.AA | 1000 | All | 6 | 6 | 12 | H | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 21 | 29 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||||
j.B | 1700 | All | 8 | 9 | 20 | H | 100 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.C | 1500/1700/2000 | All/High/All | 13 | Until L | 31L | -25/-25/-17 | H | 80 | 80/75/80 | 3/4/5 | 16 | 20 | 90 + GBounce | 25 | 104 + GBounce | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7-30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 4 | Launch 60 | 0, 12 | ||||||||||
AD | Gerbera Lute | 2000 | Air Unblockable | 16 | 8 | 40 | -27 | B | 1~23 All | 80 | 60 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 3 | +0 | +0 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Tiny Lobelia | 1230 | All | 11 | Until Hit | Total: 42 | -4 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch/ 17 | 30 | Launch/ 31 | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||
236B | B Tiny Lobelia | 1230 | All | 17 | Total: 44 | 0 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch/ 17 | 30 | Launch/ 31 | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||||
j.236A | Air A Tiny Lobelia | 1230 | All | 9 | Total: 53+9L | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||||
j.236B | Air B Tiny Lobelia | 1230 | All | 22 | Total: 55+9L | -6 | P | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||||
214A | Barrel Lotus | 500, 1000 | All | 25 | 120 [(6)8] | Total: 36 | P1 | 80 | 100, 75 | 2, 1 | 13 | 14, Launch | 14, 34 | 18, Launch | 28, 45 | 0/+10, 0/+12 | +10, +12 | +11, +12 | ||||
j.214A | Air Barrel Lotus | 500,1000 | All | 25 | 120 [(6)8] | Total: 36 | P1 | 80 | 100, 75 | 2, 1 | 13 | 14, Launch | 14, 34 | 18, Launch | 28, 45 | 0/+10, 0/+12 | +10, +12 | +11, +12 | ||||
214B | Sword Iris | 1000 | All | 17 | 8 | Total: 40 | P1 | 80 | 75 (Once) | 2 | 13 | Launch | 34 | Launch | 46 | 0/+12 | +12 | +13 | ||||
j.214B | Air Sword Iris | 1000 | All | 22 | 8 | Total: 45 | P | 80 | 75 (Once) | 2 | 13 | Launch | 34 | Launch | 46 | 0/+12 | +12 | +13 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Tiny Lobelia | 1230×3 | All | 20 | P(5)P(5)P | Total: 57 | P1 | 80 | 80×3 | 3 | 16 | Launch/ 17 | 30 | Launch/ 31 | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||||
j.236C | Air EX Tiny Lobelia | 1230×3 | All | 22 | P(2)P(2)P | Total: 55+9L | P1 | 80 | 80×3 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||||
214C | George the 13th | 1500, 400×12 | All | 24 | Until L (in range+18) 3×12 | Total: 44 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17, Launch×12 | 60, 35×12 | 22, Launch×12 | 74, 49×12 | 0/+11, 0/+2×12 | +11, +2×12 | +11, +4×12 | ||||
j.214C | Air George the 13th | 1500, 400×12 | All | 24 | Until L (in range+18) 3×12 | Total: 44 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17, Launch×12 | 60, 35×12 | 22, Launch×12 | 74, 49×12 | 0/+11, 0/+2×12 | +11, +2×12 | +11, +4×12 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Winded 6C | 400×8, 1700 | All | (18)+13 | 3×14 [(7)6] | Until L+4 | H | 70 | 80 | 3×8, 4 | 16×8, 18 | 17×8, Launch | 36×8, 40 + Down 33 | 1 | +0 | |||||||
6P | Tiny Lobelia | 1230×2 | All | (18)+19 | P(5)P | Total: (18)+42 | +8 | P | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch/ 17 | 30 | 0/+11 | +11 | ||||||
4P | Sword Iris | 1000 | All | (18)+12 | 8 | Total: (18)+42 | -5 | P1 | 70 | 75 | 2 | 13 | Launch | 34 | Launch | 46 | 0/+12 | +12 | +13 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Tempest Dahlia | 400×8, 800×3, 1200×3 [400×11, 800×6, 1200×3] | All | 10+(34 Flash)+17 | See notes | Total: 74 | P2 | 1~27 P | 80 | 60 | 3×8, 4×3, 5×3 [3×11, 4×6, 5×3] | 16×8, 18×3, 20×3 [16×11, 18×6, 20×3] | 25×8, Launch×5 [25×11, Launch×9] | 40×2, 50, 40×2, 50×3, 90×6 [40×2, 50, 40×2, 50, 40×2, 50×6, 90×3] | 30×8, Launch×5 [30×11, Launch×9] | 54×2, 64, 54×2, 65×3, 106×6 [54×2, 64, 54×2, 64, 54×2, 65×6, 106×3] | 0/+11×8, 0/+3×2, 0/+11, 0/+3×2, 0/+20 [0/+11×11, 0/+3×2, 0/+11, 0/+3×2, 0/+11, 0/+3×2, 0/+20] | +11×8, +3×2, +11, +3×2, +20 [+11×11, +3×2, +11, +3×2, +11, +3×2, +20] | ||||
j.236BC | Air Tempest Dahlia | 400×8, 800×2, 1200×3 [400×11, 800×6, 1200×3] | All | 10+(34 Flash)+17 | See notes | Total: 74 | P2 | 1~27 P | 80 | 60 | 3×8, 4×2, 5×3 | 16×8, 18×3, 20×3 [16×11, 18×6, 20×3] | 25×8, Launch×5 [25×11, Launch×9] | 40×2, 50, 40×2, 50×3, 90×6 [40×2, 50, 40×2, 50, 40×2, 50×6, 90×3] | 30×8, Launch×5 [30×11, Launch×9] | 54×2, 64, 54×2, 65×3, 106×6 [54×2, 64, 54×2, 64, 54×2, 65×6, 106×3] | 0/+11×8, 0/+3×2, 0/+11, 0/+3×2, 0/+20 [0/+11×11, 0/+3×2, 0/+11, 0/+3×2, 0/+11, 0/+3×2, 0/+20] | +11×8, +3×2, +11, +3×2, +20 [+11×11, +3×2, +11, +3×2, +11, +3×2, +20] | ||||
214BC | Baden Baden Lily | 1100×8 [1370×8] | All | 10+(33 Flash)+4 | 2×28 | Total: 97+14L | -16 | P2 | 1~20 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 115 | 0/+6 | +20 | +25 | ||
j.214BC | Air Baden Baden Lily | 1100×8 [1370×8] | All | 10+(33 Flash)+4 | 2×28 | Total: Until L+8 | P2 | 1~20 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 115 | 0/+6 | +20 | +25 | |||
214BC Rods | Baden Baden Lily (Rods) | 500×4 | All | 10+(33 Flash)+8 | 2×4 | P2 | 80 | 100 | 2 | 13 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 112 | 0/+6 | +20 | +25 | |||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Baden Baden Lily | 250×8 [310×7, 330] | All | 1+(71 Flash)+1 | 2×28 | Total: 98+14L | -32 | P2 | 1~7 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 | Launch | 115 | 0/+6 | +20 | +25 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Clownish Calendula | All | 6+(120 Flash)+10 | 40 | 25 | -44 | P2 | 1~55 Guard All | 5 | 20 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Wind = Hold direction during move to use Wind, each move can only Wind in certain directions
- 5A and 2A are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Rachel Alucard/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information