< BBTag | Ragna the Bloodedge
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(66 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Ragna the Bloodedge|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 190: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 340: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=4A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|4A<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=5A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || 5C, 2C || Jump (2nd hit), Special, Super | | 5AAAA || - || 5C, 2C || Jump (2nd hit), Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=2A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 2A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | 2A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB || 5C, 2C || | | - || 5BBB || 5C, 2C || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || | | - || {{color|green|5BBBB<sup>[+]</sup>}}|| - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=5BBBB}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{color|red|Special<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=2B}} | ||
| | | j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 385: | Line 132: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Ragna the Bloodedge|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special (last hit), Super (last hit) | | - || - || - || Special (last hit), Super (last hit) | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*'''5A''' and '''2A''' can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | *'''5A''' and '''2A''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Ragna the Bloodedge|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:03, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ragna the Bloodedge | 17,000 | 4F | 22F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 5 | 3 | 9 | 0 | B | 100 | 70 | CSTJP | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5A | 1500 | All | 8 | 8 | 16 | -7 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AA | 1700 | All | 11 | 4 | 20 | -5 | B | 100 | 85 | CSTJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5AAA | 1100×2 | Low, All | 13 | 2(4)2 | 33 | -16 | F, B | 90, 100 | 85 | CSP, CSJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 40 | 24 | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5AAAA | 2000 | All | 18 | 4 | 31 | -14 | B | 100 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 56 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 2 | 12 | 0 | F | 90 | 75 | SP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 1500 | All | 11 | 4 | 24 | -11 | B | 4~11 H | 90 | 70 | SJP | 3 | 16 | Launch | 26 | Launch | 40 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
5BB | 1000, 2000 | All | 15 | 6(12)3 | 29 | -6 | B | 100 | 90 | CS(J)P | 5 | 20, 25 | Launch | 24, 24 + Down 23 | Launch | 40, 40 + Down 23 | 6, 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
5BBB | 29T | P | |||||||||||||||||||
5BBBB | 0, 2000 | 8 | 13[(36)8] | 6 [24] | B | 100 | 100, 90 | -, S | 5 | Launch | 60 Slide | 0, 18 | +0 | ||||||||
2B | 1700 | All | 21 | 3 | 14+16L | -14 | B | 7~20 F | 90 | 85 | SJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 26 | 24 | 41 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
5C | 800 | High | 22 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 2000 | Low | 17 | 2 | 23 | -4 | F | 90 | 90 | SP | 5 | 20 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 46 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
j.A | 1500 | High | 11 | 4 | Until L | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 11 | 6 | 24 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1700 | High | 11 | 4 | 20 | H | 80 | 85 | SJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 37 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.C | 800×N | All | 13 | [2(1)]×N, 4 | 20L | -5 | H | 80 | 85×N | SP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 25×N, 35 | 24 | 40×N, 50 | 12, 2/-1×N, 3 | +0, -1×N, +0 | +5, -1×N, +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Forward Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7-30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | -, S | 4 | Launch 60 | 12 | +0 | +0 | |||||||
4BC | Back Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7-30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | -, S | 0 | Launch 60 | 0, 8 | +0 | ||||||||
AD | Inferno Divider | 1000×2 | Air Unblockable | 10 | 7,6 | 33+15L | -35 | B | 1~16 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 | Launch | 57 | 12 | +0 | +0 | ||
j.AD | Aerial Inferno Divider | 1000×2 | All | 7 | 7,6 | Until L+15 | H | 1~16 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 | Launch | 57 | 12 | +0 | +0 | |||
AD > X | Uppercut | 1000 | All | 14 | 3 | Until L+19 | H | 48 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 | Launch | 57 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
AD > X > X | Axe Kick | 1700 | All | 19 | 6 | Until L+3 | H | 48 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Dead Spike | 1500 | All | 18 | 21 | Total 51 | -6 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||
236B | B Dead Spike | 1700 | All | 26 | 13 | Total 57 | -1 | P1 | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | Launch | 65 | 0/+12 | +12 | +17 | ||
214A | Hell's Fang | 1700 | All | 15 | 13 | 26 | -4 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 22 | 27 | 40 | 32 | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214A > X | Follow-up Attack | 1700 | All | 19 | 3 | 35 | -19 | B | 100 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 56 | Launch | 71 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214B | Gauntlet Hades | 1700 | High | 18 | 7 | 9+14L | -12 | H | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Crumple | 28 | Crumple | 43 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.214B | Aerial Gauntlet Hades | 1700 | High | 12 | 9 | 9+15L | H | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 28 | Launch | 43 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
214B > X | Rising Kick | 1000 | All | 9 | 4 | Until L+18 | -17 | H | 100 | 75 | JP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 60 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.214A | Nightmare Edge | 900×N | All | 17 | 3, 2×N, 2 | 20 | -5 | H | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17×N, Launch | 60 + Down 33×N, 60 + Down 23 | 22×N, Launch | 74 + Down 33×N, 74 + Down 23 | 11, 2×2, 11 | -1×3, -7 | +2 | ||
j.214A > X | Follow-up Attack | 1700 | All | 12 | 3 | 33 | -17 | B | 100 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 16 | +0 | +5 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Dead Spike | 1500 | All | 18 | 9 | Total 51 | -6 | P | 80 | 90 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||
236C > X | Follow-up Attack 1 | 1700 | All | 19 | 3 | Total 61 | -16 | P1 | 80 | 90 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + WBounce 60 | Launch | 75 + WBounce 60 + WStick 20 | 8 | +0 | +5 | ||
236C > X > X | Follow-up Attack 2 | 4200 | All | 23 | 6 | 43 | -28 | B | 50 | 100 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 20 | +8 | +13 | ||
214C | Blood Scythe | 2500 | All | 21 | 4 | 21 | -4 | H | 80 | 80 | P | 5 | 23 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 76 + GBounce | 16 | +0 | +8 | ||
j.214C | Aerial Blood Scythe | 2500 | All | 19 | 4 | 12+14L | H | 80 | 80 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 76 + GBounce | 16 | +0 | +8 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Hell's Fang | 1700×2 | All | (18+)13 | 13 [(18)6] | 37 [25] | -19 | B | 70 | 85×2 | 4 | 18 | 27, Launch | 40, 60 + WBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||||
6P | Blood Scythe | 2000 | All | (18+)37 | 3 | 15 | H | 70 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | 16 | +0 | +8 | ||||||
4P | 2B | 1700 | All | (18+)12 | 3 | 14+22L | -20 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Carnage Scissors | 3000, 5800 [3000, 5600, 700×4] | All | 9+(42 Flash)+2~12 | 2(38)4 [2(38)4,1,1,1,1] | 58 | -43 [-40] | B | 1~(5F After First Hit) All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Crumple, Launch [×5] | 90 + GBounce, 90 [×5] | Crumple, Launch [×5] | 105 + GBounce, 105 [×5] | 12, 6 [12, 6, 5×4] | +0 | +5 | ||
214BC | Devoured by Darkness | 2000, 6000 [2000, 7500] | All | 13+(30 Flash)+12 | 3 | 55 | -39 | B | 1~29 All | 80 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 | 10 | 10, 14 | +0 | ||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Devoured by Darkness | 0, 2500 [0, 3000] | All | 1+(69 Flash)+1 | 3 | 55 | -39 | B | 1~4 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 100 | 10 | 10, 14 | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Black Onslaught | 0, 2100×6, 1000×8, 21400 | All | 3+(75 Flash)+16 | 2 | 24 | -11 | B | 1~20 All | 5 | 20 | 60/-6 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5A and 2A are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information