< BBTag | Ragna the Bloodedge
Final Ultima (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (→Normal Moves) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|Nav}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|SystemData}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|4A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Lifesteal: 100 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|2A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5BB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Lifesteal: 0, 100 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BBB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5BBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*12~19F cancelable into 5BBBB | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BBBB|subtitle=Not Over Yet|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5BBBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Values in [] are on hit | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|2B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|2C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Lifesteal: 100 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Lifesteal: 100 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Final hit has 5 extra hitstop on opponent on counterhit | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 152: | Line 95: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Forward Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|BC Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*100% minimum damage: 0, 2000 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Back Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|4BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*100% minimum damage: 0, 2000 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Inferno Divider | |||
|subtitle=Reversal Action | |subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Lifesteal: 50*2 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aerial Inferno Divider | |||
|subtitle=Reversal Action | |subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Lifesteal: 50*2 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Uppercut | |||
|subtitle=(Inferno Divider > A/B/C) | |subtitle=(Inferno Divider > A/B/C)}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|AD > A/B/C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Axe Kick | |||
|subtitle=(Inferno Divider > A/B/C > A/B/C)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|AD > A/B/C > A/B/C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{ | {{Description|18|text= | ||
|subtitle=(Inferno Divider > A/B/C > A/B/C) | |||
*Lifesteal: 50 | *Lifesteal: 50 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|DP Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 224: | Line 146: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name={{A}} Dead Spike |subtitle=(236A)|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|236A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Lifesteal: 100 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name={{B}} Dead Spike |subtitle=(236B)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Lifesteal: 100 | |||
*33~45F dash cancelable, Dash Cancel duration 27F | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Hell's Fang |subtitle=(214A)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Goes into first frame of recovery (28F) on hit/block | |||
*28~46F cancelable into Follow-up Attack | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Follow-up Attack |subtitle=(Hell's Fang > A/B/C)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|214A > A/B/C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
| | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*Lifesteal: 200 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Gauntlet Hades |subtitle=(214B)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Hits in front on 22F | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aerial Gauntlet Hades |subtitle=(j.214B)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Hits in front on 16F | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Rising Kick |subtitle=(Gauntlet Hades > A/B/C)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|214B > A/B/C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Lifesteal: 100 | |||
*Whiffs against crouch state | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Nightmare Edge |subtitle=(j.214A)}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Follow-up Attack |subtitle=(Nightmare Edge > A/B/C)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.214A > A/B/C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Lifesteal: 200 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 307: | Line 223: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Dead Spike |subtitle=(236C)|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|236C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
| | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*10% minimum damage: 150 | |||
*Lifesteal: 100 | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Follow-up Attack 1|subtitle=(EX Dead Spike > A/B/C)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|236C > A/B/C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*10% minimum damage: 170 | |||
*Lifesteal: 100 | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Follow-up Attack 2|subtitle=(Followup 2 > A/B/C)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|236C > A/B/C > A/B/C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*10% minimum damage: 420 | |||
*Lifesteal: 100 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Blood Scythe |subtitle=(214C)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*10% minimum damage: 250 | |||
*Lifesteal: 100 | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aerial Blood Scythe |subtitle=(j.214C)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | |||
*10% minimum damage: 250 | |||
*Lifesteal: 100 | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 17F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-17F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 17F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=(Hell's Fang > Follow-up Attack)|rowspan=3}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5P Follow-Up Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Follow-up Attack performed only on hit | *Follow-up Attack performed only on hit | ||
Line 370: | Line 294: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=(Blood Scythe)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Lifesteal: 100 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle= |rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|4P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Lifesteal: 100 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 396: | Line 316: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Carnage Scissors |subtitle=(236B+C)|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
* | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Lifesteal: 0, 300 | *Minimum damage: 600, 1044 [600, 840, 105*4] | ||
*Lifesteal: 0, 300 [0, 200, 100*4] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Devoured by Darkness |subtitle=(214B+C)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|214BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
* | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Lifesteal: 0, | *Minimum damage: 400, 1740 [400, 1950] | ||
*Lifesteal: 0, 1000 [0, 2000] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Devoured by Darkness |subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | ||
| | {{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*100% minimum damage: 0, 2500 | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Lifesteal: 0, 1000 | *100% minimum damage: 0, 2500 [0, 3000] | ||
*Lifesteal: 0, 500 [0, 1000] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 484: | Line 355: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Black Onslaught |subtitle=(222B+C)|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|222BC Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*100% minimum damage: 0, 2100*6, 1000*8, 21400 | *100% minimum damage: 0, 2100*6, 1000*8, 21400 | ||
*Lifesteal: 0, 70*14, 0 | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 509: | Line 377: | ||
| <span style="color:green">4A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | <span style="color:green">4A<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">5A<sup>[3*]</sup></span> | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
Line 521: | Line 389: | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3*]</sup></span> | ||
| 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 568: | Line 436: | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
*5A and 2A can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | *'''5A''' and '''2A''' can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Early proration data from [https://twitter.com/hima696 Hima] | Early proration data from [https://twitter.com/hima696 Hima] | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
[[Category:Ragna the Bloodedge]] | [[Category:Ragna the Bloodedge]] | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] |
Revision as of 03:20, 20 June 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 17F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-17F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 17F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A[3] | 4A[+], 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5A[3*] | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | 5C, 2C | Jump (2nd hit), Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3*] | 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B[1] | 2A | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5BB | - | 5BBB | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BBB | - | 5BBBB[+] | - | - |
5BBBB | - | - | - | Special[-], Super[-] |
2B[1] | - | 5B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Special (last hit), Super (last hit) |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5A and 2A can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
Early proration data from Hima
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •