< BBTag | Ragna the Bloodedge
No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|Nav}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|System Data}} | ||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|4A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5AA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5AAA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5AAAA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 300 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|2A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5BB Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*Lifesteal: 0, | *Lifesteal: 0, 300 (300) | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BBB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5BBB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5BBB Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BBBB|subtitle=Not Over Yet|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5BBBB|subtitle=Not Over Yet|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5BBBB Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2B|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=2B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|2B Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text= | |||
*Lifesteal: 300 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|2C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 300 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.AA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 300 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
Line 98: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Forward Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Forward Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Back Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Back Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|4BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
Line 113: | Line 117: | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Inferno Divider | {{AttackVersion|name=Inferno Divider | ||
|subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | |subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|AD Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*5% minimum damage: 50*2 (100) | *5% minimum damage: 50*2 (100) | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 150*2 (300) | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aerial Inferno Divider | {{AttackVersion|name=Aerial Inferno Divider | ||
|subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | |subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.AD Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*5% minimum damage: 50*2 (100) | *5% minimum damage: 50*2 (100) | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 150*2 (300) | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Uppercut | {{AttackVersion|name=Uppercut | ||
|subtitle=Inferno Divider > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | |subtitle=Inferno Divider > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|AD X Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
Line 139: | Line 143: | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Axe Kick | {{AttackVersion|name=Axe Kick | ||
|subtitle=Inferno Divider > A/B/C > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | |subtitle=Inferno Divider > A/B/C > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|AD X X Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*5% minimum damage: 100 | *5% minimum damage: 100 | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 150 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|DP Full}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 156: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name={{A}} Dead Spike |subtitle=236A|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name={{A}} Dead Spike |subtitle=236A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|236A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 300 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name={{B}} Dead Spike |subtitle=236B|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name={{B}} Dead Spike |subtitle=236B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|236B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 300 | ||
*33~45F dash cancelable, Dash Cancel duration 27F | *33~45F dash cancelable, Dash Cancel duration 27F | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Hell's Fang |subtitle=214A|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Hell's Fang |subtitle=214A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|214A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Follow-up Attack |subtitle=Hell's Fang > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Follow-up Attack |subtitle=Hell's Fang > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|214A X Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 600 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Gauntlet Hades |subtitle=214B|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Gauntlet Hades |subtitle=214B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|214B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aerial Gauntlet Hades |subtitle=j.214B|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Aerial Gauntlet Hades |subtitle=j.214B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.214B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
Line 204: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Rising Kick |subtitle=Gauntlet Hades > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Rising Kick |subtitle=Gauntlet Hades > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|214B X Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 300 | ||
*Whiffs against crouch state | *Whiffs against crouch state | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 214: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Nightmare Edge |subtitle=j.214A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Nightmare Edge |subtitle=j.214A}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.214A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Follow-up Attack |subtitle=Nightmare Edge > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Follow-up Attack |subtitle=Nightmare Edge > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.214A X Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 600 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 233: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Dead Spike |subtitle=236C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Dead Spike |subtitle=236C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|236C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*10% minimum damage: 150 | *10% minimum damage: 150 | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 300 | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Follow-up Attack 1|subtitle=EX Dead Spike > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Follow-up Attack 1|subtitle=EX Dead Spike > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|236C X Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*10% minimum damage: 170 | *10% minimum damage: 170 | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 300 | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Follow-up Attack 2|subtitle=Follow-up Attack 1 > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Follow-up Attack 2|subtitle=Follow-up Attack 1 > A/B/C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|236C X X Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*10% minimum damage: 420 | *10% minimum damage: 420 | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 300 | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Blood Scythe |subtitle=214C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Blood Scythe |subtitle=214C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|214C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*10% minimum damage: 250 | *10% minimum damage: 250 | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 300 | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aerial Blood Scythe |subtitle=j.214C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Aerial Blood Scythe |subtitle=j.214C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|j.214C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*10% minimum damage: 250 | *10% minimum damage: 250 | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 300 | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 290: | Line 294: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=Hell's Fang | {{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=Hell's Fang|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|5P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
* | *Values in [] are for follow-up | ||
*Only performs follow-up on hit | |||
*On block, immediately enters recovery animation | |||
*Lifesteal: 0, 100 (100) | *Lifesteal: 0, 100 (100) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 303: | Line 307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Blood Scythe|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Blood Scythe|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|6P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 300 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle= | {{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=2B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|4P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
*Lifesteal: | *Lifesteal: 300 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 326: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Carnage Scissors |subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Carnage Scissors |subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|236BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
Line 332: | Line 336: | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum damage: 600, 1044 (1644) [600, 840, 105*4 (1860)] | *Minimum damage: 600, 1044 (1644) [600, 840, 105*4 (1860)] | ||
*Lifesteal: 0, | *Lifesteal: 0, 1000 (1000) [0, 800, 300*4 (2000)] | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Devoured by Darkness |subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Devoured by Darkness |subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|214BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
Line 343: | Line 347: | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum damage: 400, 1740 (2140) [400, 1950 (2350)] | *Minimum damage: 400, 1740 (2140) [400, 1950 (2350)] | ||
*Lifesteal: 0, | *Lifesteal: 0, 2000 (2000) [0, 3000 (3000)] | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Devoured by Darkness |subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Devoured by Darkness |subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
* | *100% minimum damage: 0, 2500 (2500) [0, 3000 (3000)] | ||
*Lifesteal: 0, 500 (500) [0, 1000 (1000)] | *Lifesteal: 0, 500 (500) [0, 1000 (1000)] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 365: | Line 369: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Black Onslaught |subtitle=222B+C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Black Onslaught |subtitle=222B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|222BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
Line 411: | Line 415: | ||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span>, <span style="color:red">Super<sup>[-]</sup></span> | | - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span>, <span style="color:red">Super<sup>[-]</sup></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 2B | ||
| | | j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 449: | Line 453: | ||
Early proration data from [https://twitter.com/hima696 Hima] | Early proration data from [https://twitter.com/hima696 Hima] | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | ||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
[[Category:Ragna the Bloodedge]] | [[Category:Ragna the Bloodedge]] | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] |
Revision as of 05:59, 24 May 2020
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A[3] | 4A[+], 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5A[3*] | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | 5C, 2C | Jump (2nd hit), Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3*] | 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B[1] | 2A | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5BB | - | 5BBB | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BBB | - | 5BBBB[+] | - | - |
5BBBB | - | - | - | Special[-], Super[-] |
2B | j.A | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Special (last hit), Super (last hit) |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5A and 2A can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
Early proration data from Hima
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Ragna the Bloodedge/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •