No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{NavTabs|game=BBTag|chara=Ruby Rose|active=frame_data}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|System Data}} | ||
| | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
}} | |||
<br clear | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|5A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|5AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|5AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|2A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|5BB Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BBB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|5BBB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name= 2B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|2B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|2C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=j.BB}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=j.AA}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|j.B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|j.C Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 153: | Line 60: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Corkscrew Slice|subtitle=Reversal Action}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|AD Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|DP Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 76: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Rifle Shot|subtitle=236A}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|236A Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Sy-pod Shot|subtitle=236B}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Gun Blast|subtitle=214A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can pass through on frames 9~15 | |||
*Can cancel into another Gunblast on frames 18~25 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=B Gun Blast|subtitle=214B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can pass through on frames 9~17 | |||
*Can cancel into another Gunblast on frames 23~26 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=C Gun Blast|subtitle=214C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can pass through on frames 8~15 | |||
*Can cancel into another Gunblast on frames 19~24 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air A Gun Blast|subtitle=j.214A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|j.214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can pass through on frames 9~15 | |||
*Can cancel into another Gunblast on frames 21~23 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air B Gun Blast|subtitle=j.214B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|j.214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can pass through on frames 7~15 | |||
*Can cancel into another Gunblast on frames 16~26 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air C Gun Blast|subtitle=j.214C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|j.214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can pass through on frames 10~15 | |||
*Can cancel into another Gunblast on landing for 6 frames | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Buzzsaw Blast|subtitle=j.236A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|j.236A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can special cancel landing hit and final shot into Gunblast on hit | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Buzzsaw Blast|subtitle=j.236B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|j.236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can special cancel landing hit and final shot into Gunblast on hit | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
*All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | |||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | |||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Guillotine|subtitle=236C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|236C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Opponent experiences additional 5 hitstop on hit/block and 10 hitstop on counterhit | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Buzzsaw Blast|subtitle=j.236C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|j.236C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Can special cancel landing hit and final shot into Gunblast on hit | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P|subtitle=5AAAA}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=6P|subtitle=Rifle Shot}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=4P|subtitle=5BBB}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|4P Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | |||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash | |||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|version | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Petal Burst|subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum Damage: 400, 216*7 (1912) [400, 130*11 (2182)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Petal Dance|subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|214BC Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*If all other hits are blocked, last hit has base damage 2000 instead | |||
*Minimum Damage: 168*6, 658 (1666) [156*2, 130*8, 611 (1963)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Petal Burst|subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum Damage: 2000 [2500] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 379: | Line 240: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Red Reaper|subtitle=222B+C}} | |||
| | {{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|222BC Full}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 400: | Line 252: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! <span style="color: blue">5A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! 5AAAA | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! <span style="color: blue">2A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 5A, <span style="color: green">2A<sup>[ | | 5A, <span style="color: green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B | ||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special | | - || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! 5BBB | ||
| - || - || - || Jump, Special | | - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 431: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! 2C | ||
| - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 439: | Line 291: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! j.A and j.BB | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! j.B and j.AA | ||
| j.A || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
| j.A || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! j.C | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit</span> | |||
:: | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lst:BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data|Links}} | ||
| | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | ||
}} | |||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
Revision as of 22:19, 17 July 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5A[2] | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[2] | 5A, 2A[+] | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5BB | - | 5BBB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5BBB | - | - | - | Jump, Special, Super |
2B | - | 5B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A and j.BB | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B and j.AA | j.A | j.BB | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Ruby Rose/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •