(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Seth/Data|SystemData}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Seth/Data|SystemData}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Seth/Data|BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Seth/Data|BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text=*100% minimum damage: 0, 2000 (2000) | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Seth/Data|236BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Seth/Data|236BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Immediately enters values in <> after blocking first hit | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 172: | Line 173: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Seth/Data|214BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Seth/Data|214BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 180: | Line 181: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Seth/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Seth/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage 100% (2000 [2500]) | *Minimum Damage 100% (2000 [2500]) | ||
Line 196: | Line 197: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Seth/Data|222BC Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Seth/Data|222BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text= | ||
{{ColumnList |text= | {{ColumnList |text= | ||
Line 204: | Line 205: | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+ Ground Revolver Action Table | |+ Ground Revolver Action Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 210: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| 5AA || - || | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA || - || | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || - || | | 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! 5AAAA | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| | | <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B | ||
| - || 5BB || - || - | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |||
! 5BB | |||
| - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 5BBB | ||
| - || | | - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 5BBBB | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 240: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! 2C | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+ Air Revolver Action Table | |+ Air Revolver Action Table | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! j.A | ||
| | | j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! j.AA | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! j.B | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! j.C |
Revision as of 16:28, 19 August 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 5AA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special |
5AA | 5AAA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump[-], Special |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3] | 2A[+] | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special |
5B | - | 5BB | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special |
5BB | - | 5BBB | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special |
5BBB | - | - | - | Special |
5BBBB | - | - | - | Jump[-], Special |
2B | - | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special |
j.AA | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special |
j.B | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Seth/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •