No edit summary |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{NavTabs|game=BBTag|chara=Seth|active=frame_data}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|System Data}} | ||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|5A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|5AA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|5AAA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|5AAAA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|2A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|5B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|5BB Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BBB|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5BBB|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|5BBB Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BBBB|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5BBBB|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|5BBBB Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2B|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=2B|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|2B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|5C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|2C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|j.A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|j.AA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|j.B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|j.C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.22|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.22|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|j.22 Full}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text=*100% minimum damage: 0, 2000 (2000) | {{Description|18|text=*100% minimum damage: 0, 2000 (2000) | ||
Line 76: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Convict |subtitle=Reversal Action}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Convict |subtitle=Reversal Action}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|AD Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|DP Full}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 88: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Captive Segment |subtitle=236A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=A Captive Segment |subtitle=236A}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|236A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Captive Segment |subtitle=236B}} | {{AttackVersion|name=B Captive Segment |subtitle=236B}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|236B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air A Captive Segment |subtitle=236A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Air A Captive Segment |subtitle=236A}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|j.236A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air B Captive Segment |subtitle=236B}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Air B Captive Segment |subtitle=236B}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|j.236B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Dual Piercing Vengeance|subtitle=214A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=A Dual Piercing Vengeance|subtitle=214A}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|214A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Dual Piercing Vengeance|subtitle=214B}} | {{AttackVersion|name=B Dual Piercing Vengeance|subtitle=214B}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|214B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Piercing Penetrate|subtitle=j.214A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=A Piercing Penetrate|subtitle=j.214A}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|j.214A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Followup Attack|subtitle=j.214A > A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Followup Attack|subtitle=j.214A > A}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|j.214AA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Piercing Penetrate|subtitle=j.214B}} | {{AttackVersion|name=B Piercing Penetrate|subtitle=j.214B}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|j.214B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 125: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Captive Segment|subtitle=236C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Captive Segment|subtitle=236C}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|236C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air EX Captive Segment|subtitle=j.236C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Air EX Captive Segment|subtitle=j.236C}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|j.236C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Dual Piercing Vengeance|subtitle=214C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Dual Piercing Vengeance|subtitle=214C}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|214C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Penetrate|subtitle=j.214C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Penetrate|subtitle=j.214C}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|j.214C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 146: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=Dual Piercing Vengeance}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|5P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Captive Segment}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|6P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=4P |subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|4P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Chained Nefarity |subtitle=236BC|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Chained Nefarity |subtitle=236BC|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|236BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
Line 176: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Last Rite Execution |subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Last Rite Execution |subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|214BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
Line 186: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Chained Nefarity |subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Chained Nefarity |subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
Line 202: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Distant Frontier |subtitle=222B+C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Distant Frontier |subtitle=222B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|222BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text= | {{Description|18|text= | ||
Line 218: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! 5AAAA | ||
Line 230: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | ||
| <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special | | <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B | ||
| - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || 5BBB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! 5BBB | ||
Line 242: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBBB | ! 5BBBB | ||
| - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
| - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 251: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! 2C | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 281: | Line 282: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Seth/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Seth/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Seth/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | ||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
[[Category:Seth]] | [[Category:Seth]] | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] |
Revision as of 00:47, 23 June 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 5AA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3] | 2A[+] | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BB | - | 5BBB | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BBB | - | - | - | Special |
5BBBB | - | - | - | Jump[-], Special, Super |
2B | - | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special |
j.AA | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special |
j.B | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Seth/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •