No edit summary |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|SystemData}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|SystemData}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|5C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|5C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|2C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|2C Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text={{ColumnList|text= | |||
*Fish has startup 37F, active for 1F, ignores hitstop of Teddie's strike | |||
*Frame adv is -3 if opponent blocks both strike and Fish | |||
*If Opponent only blocks fish, frame adv +9F | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 86: | Line 93: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Bearscrew |subtitle=236A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=A Bearscrew |subtitle=236A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|236A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|236A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Bearscrew |subtitle=236B}} | {{Description|17|text= | ||
*On hit/block, transitions into values in [] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Bearscrew |subtitle=236B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|236B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|236B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air A Bearscrew |subtitle=j.236A}} | {{Description|17|text= | ||
*On hit/block, transitions into values in [] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air A Bearscrew |subtitle=j.236A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|j.236A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|j.236A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air B Bearscrew |subtitle=j.236B}} | {{Description|17|text= | ||
*On hit/block, transitions into values in [] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air B Bearscrew |subtitle=j.236B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|j.236B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|j.236B Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text= | |||
*On hit/block, transitions into values in [ ] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Mystery Teddie |subtitle=214A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=A Mystery Teddie |subtitle=214A}} | ||
Line 126: | Line 149: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Bearscrew |subtitle=236C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Bearscrew |subtitle=236C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|236C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|236C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air EX Bearscrew |subtitle=j.236C}} | {{Description|17|text= | ||
*On hit/block, transitions into values in [] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air EX Bearscrew |subtitle=j.236C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|j.236C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|j.236C Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text= | |||
*On hit/block, transitions into values in [] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Mystery Teddie |subtitle=214C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Mystery Teddie |subtitle=214C}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 168: | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air EX Mystery Teddie |subtitle=j.214C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Air EX Mystery Teddie |subtitle=j.214C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|j.214C Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|j.214C Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Teddie Warp |subtitle=22C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|22C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text= | |||
*Hold button to appear behind opponent | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 187: | Line 225: | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=Bearscrew}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5P |subtitle=Bearscrew|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|5P Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Teddie/Data|5P Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|17|text= | |||
*On hit/block, transitions into values in [] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Tomahawk}} | {{AttackVersion|name=6P |subtitle=Tomahawk}} | ||
Line 217: | Line 259: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage: 250, 900 (1150) | |||
*[Minimum Damage: 235*2, 416*2 (1302)] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 225: | Line 269: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage: 250, 900 (1150) | |||
*[Minimum Damage: 235*2, 416*2 (1302)] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 233: | Line 279: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage: 280, 1508 (1788) [280, 1722 (2002)] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 241: | Line 288: | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
* | *Minimum Damage: 2000 [2500] | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 268: | Line 315: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! <span style="color:blue">5A<sup>[3*] | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
| 5AA || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA || | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || - || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 5AAAA | |||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! <span style="color:blue">2A<sup>[3*] | ||
| | | 5A, <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B | ||
| - || - || | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">5BB<sup>[1]</sup></span> | |||
| 5A, 2A || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 5BBB | ||
| | | 5A, 2A || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! <span style="color:blue">2B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| | | 5A, 2A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 302: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! 2C | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 311: | Line 355: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! j.A | ||
| - || | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! j.AA | |||
| - || j.B || j.C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! j.B | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! j.C | ||
Line 324: | Line 371: | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
*'''5A''' and '''2A''' can only be used 3 times total per string | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |
Revision as of 00:43, 31 October 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Items
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5A[3*] | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3*] | 5A, 2A[+] | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BB[1] | 5A, 2A | 5BBB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5BBB | 5A, 2A | 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
2B[1] | 5A, 2A | 5B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | - | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5A and 2A can only be used 3 times total per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Teddie/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •