< BBTag | Tohru Adachi
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Tohru Adachi|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 132: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
{{# | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
|- | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 229: | Line 88: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=4A}} | ||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=4AA}} | ||
| 4AAA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AAA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=4AAA}} | ||
| 4AAAA || - || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 4AAAA || - || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=4AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=2A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, | | 5A, {{Clr|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=5B}} | ||
| 5A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | 5A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | - || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=2B}} | ||
| - || | | - || {{Clr|red|2BB<sup>[-]</sup>}} || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=2BB}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 283: | Line 142: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Tohru Adachi|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*Cancels for '''5AA''' are on the final hit | *Cancels for '''5AA''' are on the final hit | ||
*Cancels for '''2BB''' are during landing recovery | *Cancels for '''2BB''' are during landing recovery | ||
Line 306: | Line 165: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Tohru Adachi|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:04, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tohru Adachi | 17,000 | 4F | 23F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 6 | 3 | 16 | -5 | B | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
4AA | 1500 | All | 10 | 3 | 23 | -9 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
4AAA | 1700 | Low | 40 | 3 | 20 | -4 | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + Down 23 | Launch | 34 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
4AAAA | 1700 | Low | 17 | 3 | Total: 48 | -13 | P1 | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 + Down 23 | 24 | 34 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5A | 1500 | All | 7 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 500×3 | All | 9 | 3(5)3(5)3 | 20 | -6 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 2×2, 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 1500×2 | All | 43 | 3(11)3 | 24 | -8 | B | 100 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + Down 23, 29 + Down 23 | Launch | 34 + Down 23, 44 + Down 23 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5AAAA | 0×2, 2500 | All | 7 | 2 | 39 | -22 | B | 100 | 85 | 0×2, 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 1 | 0 | +0 | ||||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 3 | 12 | -1 | F | 90 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5B | 1700 | All | 13 | 2 | 24 | -7 | B | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 24 | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5BB | 1700 | All | 18 | 3 | 26 | -10 | B | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + GBounce | Launch | 55 + GBounce | 10 | +0 | +5 | |||
5BBB | 1700 | All | 22 | 3 | 26 | -10 | B | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + Down 23 | Launch | 55 + Down | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
2B | 1500 | All | 13 | 5 | 17+16L | -21 | B | 7~17 H | 90 | 70 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 17 | Launch | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
2BB | 1000, 0, 2000 | All | 16 | 9 | Until L+24L | H | 100 | 85, 100×2 | 4×2, 5 | 18 | 25×2, 21 + Down 24 | 12 | 12, 0, 6 | +0 | |||||||
5C | 800 | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 14 | 3 | 22 | -4 | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 20 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 1500 | High | 8 | 6 | 12 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 8 | 3 | 9 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 1700 | All | 13 | 3 | 39 | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 29 | 24 | 44 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||||
j.C | 1000, 1700 | All | 16 | 9 | 26 | H | 80, 60 | 75, 100 | 4 | 18 | 40 | 55 | 12 | 12, 6 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 2 | Launch 50 + Down 73 | 0, 3 | +0 | |||||||||
AD | Calm Down! | 2300 | Air Unblockable | 49 | 9 | 39 | -21 | B | 1~25 Guard All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
AD Attack | Calm Down! (Attack) | 2300 | Air Unblockable | 14 | 9 | 29 | -21 | B | 1~25 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Maziodyne | 600×6 | All | 23 | 3×6 | Total: 69 | -15 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 47 + WBounce | Launch | 61 + WBounce | 0 | +0 | +2 | |||
236B | B Maziodyne | 200×24 | All | 61 | 3×24 | Total: 69 | +79 | P1 | 80 | 75 | 4 | 16 | Launch | 47 + WBounce | Launch | 61 + WBounce | 0 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.236A | Air A Maziodyne | 600×6 | All | 18 | 2×6 | Total: 65 | P1 | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 47 + WBounce | Launch | 61 + WBounce | 0 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.236B | Air B Maziodyne | 200×24 | All | 56 | 2×24 | Total: 69 | P1 | 80 | 75 | 4 | 16 | Launch | 47 + WBounce | Launch | 61 + WBounce | 0 | +0 | +2 | ||||
214A | Heat Riser | 1200, 1800 | All | 16 | 3(15)3 | 41 | -10 | B, P1 | 80 | 80 | 4, 5 | 18, 20 | Launch | 30 + Down 23, 55 | Launch | 45 + Down 23, 71 | 10, 0/+13 | +0, +13 | +5, +21 | |||
214B | Magatsu Mandala | 350×7 [350×12] | All | 43 | 3×7 [3×12] | 27 [96] | +4 | B | 80 | 80 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 1000 + Down 23 | Launch | 1016 + Down 23 | 0/+13 | +13 | +21 | |||
214C | Ghastly Wail | 0×2, 500, 1000, 2000, 3000 | Throw | 29 | 3 | 36 | T | 100 | 100×2, 50 | 0×2, 4×3, 5 | Launch | 50 + Down 73×5, 60 | 1×2, 6×2, 12, 17 | +0 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Vorpal Blade | 3000 | All | 24 | 8 | 25 | -2 | H | Persona: 1-23 | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 75 + GBounce | 0/+12 | +12 | +17 | ||
j.236C | Air Vorpal Blade | 3000 | All | 24 | 8 | 29 | H | Persona: 1-23 | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | Launch | 75 + GBounce | 0/+12 | +12 | +17 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Get Lost! | 1500×2 | All | (18)+15 | 6(11)6 | 34 | -21 | B | 70 | 85 (Once) | 4 | 18 | Launch | 19 + Down 23, 45 + Down 23 | 6, 12 | +0 | ||||||
6P | Vorpal Blade | 2300 | All | (18)+41 | 8 | 31 | -8 | H | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 + Down 23 | 0/+12 | +12 | ||||||
4P | Heat Riser | 1800 | All | (18)+16 | 3 | 39 | -11 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 12 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Atom Smasher | 930×10 [500×25] | All | 8+(53 Flash)+12 | 5,4×9 [4,3×10,2×13,4] | Total: 122 [Total: 149] | -41 | P, B×N | 1~20 All | 80 | 60 (Once) | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 0/+12 | +12×9 [×24], +25 | +12×9 [×24], +25 | ||
j.236BC | Air Atom Smasher | 930×10 [500×25] | All | 8+(53 Flash)+12 | 5,4×9 [4,3×10,2×13,4] | Until L+4L | P, B×9 [×24] | 1~20 All | 80 | 60 (Once) | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 0/+12 | +12×9 [×24], +25 | +12×9 [×24], +25 | |||
214BC | Demonic Cross Slash | 2500, 4800 [2500, 230×6, 4700] | All | 11+(70 Flash)+6 | 4 | 53 | -36 | B | 1~28 All | 100, 80 | 100, 60 | 5 | 20 | 130, Crumple + Down 10 [130, Launch×7] | Stand [Stand, 180 + GBounce + Down 23×7] | 146, Crumple + Down 10 [146, Launch×7] | Stand [Stand, 196 + GBounce + Down 23×7] | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Demonic Cross Slash | 1000, 1500 [1000, 100×7, 1300] | All | 1+(111 Flash)+1 | 4 | 53 | -36 | B | 1~13 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | 130, Crumple + Down 10 [130, Launch×7] | Stand [Stand, 180 + GBounce + Down 23×7] | 146, Crumple + Down 10 [146, Launch×7] | Stand [Stand, 196 + GBounce + Down 23×7] | 13 | +0 | +8 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Yomi Drop | All | 4+(60 Flash)+5 | 10 | 57 | -36 | T | 1~22 All | 4 | 18 | 0/+12 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Cancels for 5AA are on the final hit
- Cancels for 2BB are during landing recovery
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Tohru Adachi/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information