m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(44 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Vatista|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 138: | Line 44: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
Line 188: | Line 63: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts at beginning of superflash) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts at beginning of superflash) | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 250: | Line 84: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 2A || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 2A || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=2B}} | ||
| - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 286: | Line 120: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Vatista|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | ||
Line 309: | Line 143: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Vatista|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:04, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vatista | 17,000 | 4F | 27F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 1000 | All | 8 | 3 | 15 | -4 | B | 100 | 75 | CSTJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5AA | 600×3 | All | 11 | 2(2)2(2)2 | 25 | -10 | B | 100 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 2×2, 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAA | 1700 | All | 14 | 5 | 22 | -8 | B | 100 | 85 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5AAAA | 800×5 | All | 10 | 3(3)2(15)2(2)3(2)7 | 24 | -12 | B | 100 | 85×5 | P | 4 | 18 | 19×4, Launch | 60 | 24×4, Launch | 75 | 2 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 1000 | Low | 8 | 3 | 15 | -4 | F | 90 | 75 | CSTJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 1500 | All | 13 | 2 | 20 | -5 | B | 100 | 80 | CS(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BB | 350×6 | All | 14 | 3×6 | 23 | -7 | B | 100 | 85 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 4 | +0 | +5 | ||
2B | 650×3 | All | 10 | 2(2)2(2)2 | 25 | -10 | B | 100 | 80 | CS(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 2×2, 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | H | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1100×2 | Low | 14 | 2(7)2 | 29 | -12 | F | 90 | 75 | S(J)P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 8 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 1500 | High | 9 | 6 | 18 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 7 | 4 | 24 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 500×5 | All | 13 | 2×5 | 6 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 4 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.C | 750×N | High | 18 | 2×N | 20L | -5 | H | 80 | 70 | P | 3 | 16 | 22 | 30 + Down 23 | 27 | 44 + Down 23 | 4 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.[C] | 1500 | All | 17 | 6 | 20 | -12 | B | 80 | 70 | P | 3 | 13 | Launch | 60 + WBounce | Launch | 74 + WBounce | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7-30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 0, 4 | Launch 60 + WBounce+ Down 23 | 0, 1 | |||||||||
AD | Ruber Angelus | 800×5 | Air Unblockable | 12 | 2,1,1,1,3 | 22+26L | -32 | B | 1~19 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 80 | Launch | 95 | 10×2, 3×4 | +0 | +5 | ||
AD > X | Ruber Angelus Followup | 1300 | All | 13 | 5 | Until L+14L | H | 48 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 42 + Down 33 | Launch | 57 + Down 33 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Mico Ruceo | 2000 | All | 17 | 10 | Total 65 | -14 | P1 | 80 | 85 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 0/+9 | +9 | +17 | ||
236B | B Mico Ruceo | 2000 | All | 17 | 10 | Total 59 | -14 | P1 | 80 | 85 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 0/+9 | +9 | +17 | ||
j.236A | Air A Mico Ruceo | 2000 | All | 14 | 10 | Until L+5L | P1 | 80 | 85 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 0/+9 | +9 | +17 | |||
j.236B | Air B Mico Ruceo | 2000 | All | 14 | 10 | Until L+5L | P1 | 80 | 85 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 0/+9 | +9 | +17 | |||
214A | A Lumen Stella | 1500 | All | 15 | Until hit | Total 49 | -7 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 24 | 30 | 29 | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
214B | B Lumen Stella | 1500 | All | 15 | Until hit | Total: 35+14L | -7 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 24 | 30 | 29 | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
j.214A | Air A Lumen Stella | 1500 | All | 13 | Until hit | Total: 51+5L | P | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 24 | 30 | 29 | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.214B | Air B Lumen Stella | 1500 | All | 13 | Until Hit | Total: 51+5L | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 24 | 30 | 29 | 44 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Lux Fortis | 2500 | All | 17 | 10 | 16(42T) | +3 | P1 | 80 | 85 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 0/+9 | +9 | +17 | ||
j.236C | Air Lux Fortis | 2500 | All | 14 | 10 | Total 42+5L | P1 | 80 | 85 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 0/+9 | +9 | +17 | |||
214C | Sideus Fragmentum | 23 | 300 | Total 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
j.214C | Air Sideus Fragmentum | 25 | 300 | Total 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
214C Detonate | Sideus Fragmentum (Detonate) | 500×5, 1000 | All | 3 | 4×4(3)3,3 | P2 | 80 | 80 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 90 | Launch | 104 | 0/+13×5, 0/+3 | +1×5, +3 | +1×5, +3 |
Partner Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | UNI Dash C -> Satelus Triangulum | 500×5, 1200 | All | (18)+14 | 3,3,3,1,2 [(35)10] | 30 [18+9L] | -12 | B×5, P | 70 | 85, 90 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60×5, 100 | 4×5, 0/+4 | +0×5, +4 | ||||||
6P | Lumen Stella El Lance | 900×3 | All | (18)+39 | 5×N | Total: (18)+63 | +18 | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 50 | 0/+5 | +5 | ||||||
4P | Mico Ruceo | 2000 | All | (18)+17 | 10 | Total: (18)+64 | P1 | 70 | 85 | 3 | 20 | Launch | 90 | 0/+9 | +9 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts at beginning of superflash)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Lacteus Orbis | 500×20 [430×30] | All | 4+(51 Flash)+13 | 6×20 [6×30] | 51 | -38 | P | 1~16 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + WBounce | Launch | 75 + WBounce | 0/+4 | +4 | +9 | ||
j.236BC | Air Lacteus Orbis | 500×20 [430×30] | All | 4+(51 Flash)+13 | 6×20 [6×30] | 51 | P2 | 1~16 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + WBounce | Launch | 75 + WBounce | 0/+4 | +4 | +9 | |||
214BC | Ruber Angelus Animus | 950×13 [950×13, 2600] | All | 4+(40 Flash)+5 | 3(3)2×3(16)4×3(7)3(3)2×4,3 [3(3)2×3(16)4×3(7)3(3)2×4,3(15)3] | 49 | -33 | B×4, H×3, B×7 | 1~16 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23×7, 60×6 [60 + Down 23×7, 60×6, 42 + Down 38] | Launch | 75 + Down 23×7, 75×6 [75 + Down 23×7, 75×6, 57 + Down 38] | 12, 4×6, 12, 4×6 [12, 4×6, 12, 4×6, 16] | +0 | +5 | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Lacteus Orbis | 100×20 [100×25] | All | 1+(92 Flash)+1 | 6×20 [6×25] | 59 | -46 | P | 1~5 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + WBounce | Launch | 75 + WBounce | 0/+4 | +4 | +9 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Zahhisio | 5300, 40000 | All | 4+(80 Flash)+6 | 13 | 26 | -18 | H | 1~22 All | 5 | 20 | 13 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Vatista/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information