m (→Skills: Damage, P1, P2) |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(83 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Waldstein|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
*Forward dash can be canceled into attacks, guard, jump at any point | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | }} | ||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 249: | Line 46: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
| | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 360: | Line 88: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=5A}} | ||
| 5AA || - || | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || - || | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || | | 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=2A}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=5B}} | ||
| - || 5BB || | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=2B}} | ||
| - || 2BB || | | - || {{Clr|red|2BB<sup>[-]</sup>}}|| 5C || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=2BB}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Reverse Beat<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{Clr|red|Special<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{Clr|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 399: | Line 127: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | ||
* Jump cancels for 5AAA and 5BB are for when the non-throw animation triggers | * Jump cancels for '''5AAA''' and '''5BB''' are for when the non-throw animation triggers | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Waldstein|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
[[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:05, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waldstein | 20,000 | 6F | 29F (1~7F Inv All) | 32F | No Run |
- Forward dash can be canceled into attacks, guard, jump at any point
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 1500 | All | 11 | 3 | 25 | -11 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AA | 1500 | All | 10 | 2 | 23 | -8 | B | 100 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAA | 1000, 2500 | All | 11 | 11 | 8 | -2 [+1] | B | 100 | 70, 85 | CS [CSP] | 3, 4 | 16 | Launch | Restand [21 + Down 23] | 7 | +0 | +2 | ||||
5AAAA | 2000 | All | 19 | 4 | 24 | -9 | B | 100 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 1000 | Low | 8 | 2 | 14 | -2 | F | 90 | 75 | CSTJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 1700 | All | 15 | 3 | 19 | -3 | B | 100 | 85 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 24 | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5BB | 1000, 0, 2500 [1000, 2000] | All | 11 | 4(18)8 | 13 | 0 | B | 100 | 80 | CS(J)P | 3, 5 | 16, 20 | Launch | 30, 44 + WBounce 20 [30, 40 + WBounce] | Launch | 44, 60 + WBounce 20 [44, 56 + WBounce] | 11, 13 | 0×2, 13/-11 [0, 13/] | +0, -11 [+8] | ||
2B | 1700 | All | 14 | 2 | 30 | -13 | B | 6~15 H | 90 | 75 | CS(J)P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 24 | Launch | 39 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |
2BB | 0, 1000, 0, 2000 | All | 14 | 2 | 32 | B | 100 | 100×3, 75 | CS(J)P | 0, 4, 0, 4 | 60 + Down 23 | 0, 12, 0, 12 | |||||||||
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | H | 100 | 100 | - | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 11 | 4 | 17 | -2 | F | 90 | 75 | S(J)P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 1500 | High | 14 | 3 | 14 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 9 | 8 | 16 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1700 | High | 13 | 6 | 16 | H | 80 | 85 | SJP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + WBounce | Launch | 55 + WBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.C | 2500 | High | 20 | Until L | 24L | -10 | H | 80 | 90 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 40 + Down 23 | Launch | 56 + Down 23 | 13 | +0 | +8 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 5 | Launch 60 + Down 29 | 0 | |||||||||
AD | Verderben | 1500, [1500, 0, 1500, 0, 2000] | Air Unblockable | 22 | 4 | 45 | -30 | B | 1~25 All | 80 | 60 | 4, 0, 4, 0, 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 [23 + Down 23] | Launch | 75 [48 + Down 23] | 12 | 12, 0, 12, 0, 20 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | Eisen Nagel | 2200 | All | 15 | 3 | 27 | -11 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 + GBounce | Launch | 65 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
236B | Wirbelwind | 1200×3 | All | 30 | 3(9)4(10)5 | 27 | -13 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | 19×2, Launch | 60 | 24×2, Launch | 75 | 2×2, 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214A | A Drehen Durchbohren | 0, 500, 3000 | Throw | 8 | 2 | 33 | T | 1~9 T | 100 | 100×2, 50 | 4 | Launch 19 + Down 53 | 0, 12, 20 | |||||||||
214B | B Drehen Durchbohren | 0, 500, 3500 | Throw | 13 | 2 | 36 | T | 1~14 T | 100 | 100×2, 50 | 4 | Launch 19 + Down 53 | 0, 12, 20 | |||||||||
j.214A | Aerial A Verderben | 0, 2300 | Throw | 7 | 3 | Until L + 10L | T | 100 | 100, 85 | 0, 4 | 19, Down 23 | 0, 20 | ||||||||||
j.214B | Aerial B Verderben | 0, 2700 | Throw | 10 | 3 | Until L + 10L | T | 100 | 100, 85 | 0, 4 | 19, Down 23 | 0, 20 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Wirbelwind | 1200×4 | All | 15 | 2(12)2(11)2(8)4 | 22 | -7 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | 19×2, Launch×2 | 60×3, 60 + Down 33 | 24×2, Launch×2 | 75×3, 75 + Down 33 | 2×2, 12×2 | +0 | +5 | ||
214C | EX Drehen Durchbohren | (0, 500)×3, 0, 1000, 0, 2500 | Throw | 13 | 2 | 36 | T | 1~14 T | 100 | 100×9, 50 | (0, 4)×5 | Launch 19 + Down 53 | 0×2, 8, 12×2 | |||||||||
j.214C | EX Aerial Verderben | 0, 500, 0, 2700 | Throw | 7 | 3 | Until L + 10L | T | 100 | 100×3, 85 | (0, 4)×2 | 19 + Down 33 | 0, 12, 0, 20 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Eisen Nagel | 1700 | All | (18)+15 | 3 | 27 | -11 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + GBounce | 12 | +0 | ||||||
6P | Wirbelwind | 1200×3 | All | (18)+65 | 3(9)4(10)5 | 28 | -11 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19×2, Launch | 60 | 2×2, 12 | +0 | ||||||
4P | Felsen Vulf | 1700×2 | All | (18)+13 | 3(19)P | Total (18)+66 | -1 | P | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23, 40 + Down 23 | 12, 0/+12 | +0, +12 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Strumangriff | 0, 2000, 0, 5900 [(0, 2000)×2, 0, 5500] | Throw | 13+(60 Flash)+1 | Until Wall | 49 | T | 1~24 All 25~Until Wall P | 80 | 100×3, 60 [100×5, 60] | 4 | Launch | 120 + WBounce | 0, 12, 0, 30 [(0, 12)×2, 0, 30] | ||||||||
214BC | Werfen Erschlagen | (0, 2000)×2, 5000 [(0, 500)×3, (0, 2000)×2, 5000] | Throw | 13+(60 Flash)+0 | 5 | 44 | T | 1~17 All | 80 | 100×4, 60 [100×10, 60] | 4 | Launch 120 + Down 43 | 0 | |||||||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Werfen Erschlagen | (0, 500)×2, 1500 [0, 100, (0, 200)×2, (0, 500)×2, 1500] | All | 1+(79 Flash)+1 | 5 | 34 | -29 | B | 1~6 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | Launch | 120 + Down 43 | 0 | +0 | +0 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Katastrophe | 0, 20000, 37000 | Throw | 13+(72 Flash)+0 | 5 | 21 | T | 1~17 All | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
- Jump cancels for 5AAA and 5BB are for when the non-throw animation triggers
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Waldstein/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information