(39 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|Nav}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|SystemData}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
*Second hit only occurs if first hit hits and is close enough. | |||
*Values in [] is if first hit doesn't catch | |||
*Waldstein is +7 on restand | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
}} | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|2A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | ||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5BB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
*Waldstein performs a punch instead of a hitgrab if first hit doesn't catch | |||
*Values in [] is if first hit doesn't catch | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|2B Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2BB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|2BB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Whiffs against guard | |||
{{ | *Opponent experiences 11 hitstop on second hit and 1 hitstop on final hit | ||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|2C Full}} | |||
}} | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
| | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.C Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 154: | Line 105: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*100% minimum damage (2000) | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Verderben|subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|AD Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
*Only performs additional hits on catch | |||
*Only catches on ground or near ground hit | |||
*Values in [] refer to on catch | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|DP Full}} | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 191: | Line 130: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Eisen Nagel|subtitle=236A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|236A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Wirbelwind|subtitle=236B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Drehen Durchbohren|subtitle=214A}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Drehen Durchbohren|subtitle=214B}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aerial A Verderben|subtitle=j.214A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*On catch, falls forward | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aerial B Verderben|subtitle=j.214B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.214B Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*On catch, stops horizontal momentum | ||
}}}} | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 256: | Line 169: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Wirbelwind|subtitle=236C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|236C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Drehen Durchbohren|subtitle=214C}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Aerial Verderben|subtitle=j.214C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*On catch, falls forward | |||
}}}} | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P|subtitle=Eisen Nagel|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P|subtitle=Wirbelwind|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=4P|subtitle=Felsen Vulf|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|4P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | ||
}}}} | |||
{{ | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 326: | Line 219: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Strumangriff|subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum damage: 400, 1534 (1934) | |||
*[Minimum damage: 400*2, 1320 (2120)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Werfen Erschlagen|subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|214BC Full}} | |||
| | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Value in () is for final hit if super is done with 720BC | |||
*Minimum damage: 2300 (2476) | |||
*[Minimum damage: 2600 (2776)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Werfen Erschlagen|subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum Damage: 2500 [3000] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Katastrophe|subtitle=222B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|222BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum damage 100%: 57000 | |||
}}}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 370: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| 5AA || - || | | 5AA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA || - || | | 5AAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || - || | | 5AAAA || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! 5AAAA | ||
Line 382: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! 2A | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B | ||
| - || 5BB || | | - || 5BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
| - || 2BB || | | - || <span style="color:red">2BB<sup>[-]</sup></span>|| 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2BB | ! 2BB | ||
Line 425: | Line 328: | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string. | ||
* Jump cancels for 5AAA and 5BB are for when the non-throw animation triggers | * Jump cancels for '''5AAA''' and '''5BB''' are for when the non-throw animation triggers | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Waldstein/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | ||
[[Category:Waldstein]] | [[Category:Waldstein]] |
Revision as of 23:53, 30 October 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 5AA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A | - | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BB | - | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
2B | - | 2BB[-] | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
2BB | - | - | - | Reverse Beat[-], Jump[-], Special[-], Super[-] |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
- Jump cancels for 5AAA and 5BB are for when the non-throw animation triggers
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Waldstein/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •