No edit summary |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{NavTabs|game=BBTag|chara=Waldstein|active=frame_data}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|System Data}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5A Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | ||
}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5AAA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | ||
}} | *Second hit only occurs if first hit hits and is close enough. | ||
*Values in [] is if first hit doesn't catch | |||
*Waldstein is +7 on restand | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | ||
}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|2A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5B Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5BB Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | ||
}} | *Waldstein performs a punch instead of a hitgrab if first hit doesn't catch | ||
*Values in [] is if first hit doesn't catch | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|2B Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | ||
}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2BB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=2BB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|2BB Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Whiffs against guard | ||
}} | *Opponent experiences 11 hitstop on second hit and 1 hitstop on final hit | ||
}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5C Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|2C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=j.AA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.AA Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | ||
}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j. | {{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | ||
}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.C Full}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*100% minimum damage (2000) | ||
}} | }}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Verderben|subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Verderben|subtitle=Reversal Action|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|AD Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | ||
}} | *Only performs additional hits on catch | ||
*Only catches on ground or near ground hit | |||
*Values in [] refer to on catch | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|DP Full}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 96: | Line 133: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Eisen Nagel|subtitle=236A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Eisen Nagel|subtitle=236A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|236A Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Wirbelwind|subtitle=236B}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Wirbelwind|subtitle=236B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|236B Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Drehen Durchbohren|subtitle=214A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=A Drehen Durchbohren|subtitle=214A}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|214A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Drehen Durchbohren|subtitle=214B}} | {{AttackVersion|name=B Drehen Durchbohren|subtitle=214B}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|214B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aerial A Verderben|subtitle=j.214A}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Aerial A Verderben|subtitle=j.214A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.214A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aerial B Verderben|subtitle=j.214B}} | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*On catch, falls forward | ||
{{# | }}}} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Aerial B Verderben|subtitle=j.214B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*On catch, stops horizontal momentum | |||
}}}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 172: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Wirbelwind|subtitle=236C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Wirbelwind|subtitle=236C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|236C Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Drehen Durchbohren|subtitle=214C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Drehen Durchbohren|subtitle=214C}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|214C Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Aerial Verderben|subtitle=j.214C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=EX Aerial Verderben|subtitle=j.214C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|j.214C Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*On catch, falls forward | |||
}}}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P|subtitle=Eisen Nagel}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5P|subtitle=Eisen Nagel|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|5P Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P|subtitle=Wirbelwind|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | |||
}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= | {{AttackVersion|name=4P|subtitle=Felsen Vulf|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|4P Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text=*Cuts projectiles | ||
}}}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 159: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Strumangriff|subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Strumangriff|subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|236BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum damage: 400, 1534 (1934) | |||
*[Minimum damage: 400*2, 1320 (2120)] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Werfen Erschlagen|subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Werfen Erschlagen|subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|214BC Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Value in () is for final hit if super is done with 720BC | |||
*Minimum damage: 2300 (2476) | |||
*[Minimum damage: 2600 (2776)] | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Werfen Erschlagen|subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Werfen Erschlagen|subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | *Values in [] are for Enhanced version | ||
*Minimum Damage | *Minimum Damage: 2500 [3000] | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 191: | Line 259: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Katastrophe|subtitle=222B+C}} | {{AttackVersion|name=Katastrophe|subtitle=222B+C|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|222BC Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum damage 100%: 57000 | |||
}}}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 223: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
| - || 2BB || 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | | - || <span style="color:red">2BB<sup>[-]</sup></span>|| 5C || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2BB | ! 2BB | ||
Line 264: | Line 336: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{# | {{#lst:BBTag/Waldstein/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Waldstein/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Waldstein/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | ||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | ||
[[Category:Waldstein]] | [[Category:Waldstein]] |
Revision as of 00:46, 23 June 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 5AA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A | - | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BB | - | - | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
2B | - | 2BB[-] | 5C | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
2BB | - | - | - | Reverse Beat[-], Jump[-], Special[-], Super[-] |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal (except 5C) that has not been used in the current string.
- Jump cancels for 5AAA and 5BB are for when the non-throw animation triggers
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Waldstein/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •