No edit summary |
|||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! 5A | ||
| | | 5AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| | | 5AAA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || - || - || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 5AAAA | |||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! 2A | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! 5B | ||
| - || | | - || 5BB || - || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! 2B | ||
| - || | | - || 2BB || - || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2BB | ! 2BB | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || <span style="color:red">Reverse Beat<sup>[-]</sup></span>, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, <span style="color:red">Special<sup>[-]</sup></span>, <span style="color:red">Super<sup>[-]</sup></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! 5C | ||
Line 367: | Line 370: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! 2C | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 376: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! j.A | ||
| | | j.AA || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! j.AA | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! j.B | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! j.C | ||
Line 393: | Line 396: | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | ||
:'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal that has not been used in the current string. | :'''Reverse Beat''' = Can cancel into any normal that has not been used in the current string. | ||
* Jump cancels for 5AAA and 5BB are for when the non-throw animation triggers | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |
Revision as of 01:03, 10 June 2018
System Data
Health:
Prejump:
Backdash Time / Invul:
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge
- Skill Gauge Cooldown ???F
Partner Skills
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5A | 5AA | - | - | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | - | - | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5B | - | 5BB | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BB | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
2B | - | 2BB | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
2BB | - | - | - | Reverse Beat[-], Jump[-], Special[-], Super[-] |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump[-], Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | - | Reverse Beat, Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- Reverse Beat = Can cancel into any normal that has not been used in the current string.
- Jump cancels for 5AAA and 5BB are for when the non-throw animation triggers
Sources
- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •