< BBTag | Weiss Schnee
(→Skills: Reverted formatting to improve readability) |
(→Skills) |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|Nav}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|SystemData}} | ||
| | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
}} | |||
<br clear | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=4A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|4A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|5A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|5AA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|5AAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAAA|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|5AAAA Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2A|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|2A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|5B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|5BB Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name= 2B|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data| 2B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|5C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|2C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.A|subtitle=j.BB}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|j.A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.B|subtitle=j.AA}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|j.B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.C|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|j.C Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 162: | Line 59: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Ground Throw|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|BC Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Minimum Damage 100% (2000) | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Snow Globe|subtitle=Reversal Action}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|AD Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Cross Burst Attack|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|DP Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 198: | Line 80: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
|version= | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Ice Shard|subtitle=236A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|236A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for hold version | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Ice Shard|subtitle=236B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|236B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for hold version | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Glyph Dash Strike|subtitle=214A|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for hold version | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Glyph Dash Strike|subtitle=214B|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for hold version | |||
*Values in <> are on hit | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=A Snowfall|subtitle=j.214A}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|j.214A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=B Snowfall|subtitle=j.214B}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|j.214B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Twisting Air Step|subtitle=214A/B > 8A}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|214A/B > 8A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Air Twisting Air Step|subtitle=j.214A/B > 8A}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|j.214A/B > 8A Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Piercing Air Step|subtitle=214A/B > 8B}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|214A/B > 8B Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Air Piercing Air Step|subtitle=j.214A/B > 8B}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|j.214A/B > 8B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Piruetto|subtitle=214A/B > 8C}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|214A/B > 8C Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Air Piruetto|subtitle=j.214A/B > 8C}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|j.214A/B > 8C Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=A Ice Pillar|subtitle=22A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|22A Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*13-24F can cancel into Ice Shard | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=B Ice Pillar|subtitle=22B|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|22B Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*19-30F can cancel into Ice Shard | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
*All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=EX Ice Shard|subtitle=236C}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|236C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Glyph Dash Triple Strike|subtitle=214C}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Snowstorm|subtitle=j.214C}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|j.214C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Precision Volley (Catch)|subtitle=22C}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|22C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Precision Volley (Attack)|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|22C Attack Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5P|subtitle=Glyph Dash Triple Strike}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|5P Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6P|subtitle=Ice Shard}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|6P Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=4P|subtitle=B Glyph Dash Strike}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|4P Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Glacial Torrent|subtitle=236B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|236BC Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | ||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum Damage: 1232 [1232, 175 (1407)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Snow Flurry|subtitle=214B+C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|214BC Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum Damage: 700, 312*4 (1948) [700, 312*4, 57*4 (2176)] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Glacial Torrent|subtitle=Distortion Skill Duo|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|Distortion Skill Duo Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Values in [] are for Enhanced version | |||
*Minimum Damage: 2000 [2500] | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-BBTag | {{FrameDataHeader-BBTag}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=White Night|subtitle=222B+C}} | |||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|222BC Full}} | |||
|} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ Ground Revolver Action Table | |||
|- | |||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color: blue">4A<sup>[1]</sup></span> | |||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color: blue">5A<sup>[1]</sup></span> | |||
| 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 5AA and 4AA | |||
| 5AAA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 5AAA | |||
| 5AAAA || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 5AAAA | |||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color: blue">2A<sup>[3]</sup></span> | |||
| 4A, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color: blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | |||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 5BB | |||
| - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color: blue">2B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | |||
| - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! 5C | |||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! 2C | |||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ Air Revolver Action Table | |||
|- | |||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! j.A and j.BB | |||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |||
! j.B and j.AA | |||
| j.A || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | |||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|} | |} | ||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit</span> | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on whiff</span> | |||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string</span> | |||
*'''5AA''' and '''4AA''' cancels are on last hit | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Early Proration Data from [https://twitter.com/hima696 Hima] based on the Beta<br> | Early Proration Data from [https://twitter.com/hima696 Hima] based on the Beta<br> | ||
[https://twitter.com/hima696/status/997541302496514049 Link] | [https://twitter.com/hima696/status/997541302496514049 Link] | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lsth:BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data|Links}} | ||
| | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | ||
}} | |||
{{Navbar-BBTag}} | {{Navbar-BBTag}} | ||
[[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | [[Category:BlazBlue Cross Tag Battle]] | ||
[[Category:Weiss Schnee]] | [[Category:Weiss Schnee]] |
Revision as of 08:57, 6 December 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A[1] | 4AA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5A[1] | 5AA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA and 4AA | 5AAA, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5AAA | 5AAAA | - | - | Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3] | 4A, 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5B[1] | - | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5BB | - | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
2B[1] | - | 5B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A and j.BB | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B and j.AA | j.A | j.BB | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5AA and 4AA cancels are on last hit
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Weiss Schnee/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •