< BBTag | Yosuke Hanamura
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(74 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Yosuke Hanamura|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | }} | ||
{{ | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 271: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | |||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
{ | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 401: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=4A}} | ||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | | 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=4AA}} | ||
| 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=4AAA}} | ||
| 4AAAA || - || - || Special, Super | | 4AAAA || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5A}} | ||
| | |||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || - || - || Special, Super | | 5AAAA || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5AAAA|label=5AAAA and 4AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=2A}}<sup>[3]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || | | 5A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5BB}} | ||
| 5A || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || | | 5A || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{Clr|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || {{Clr|red|Special (2nd hit)<sup>[-]</sup>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=2B}} | ||
| 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 452: | Line 135: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=j.A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.AA. j.2A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{Clr|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=j.AA}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j.A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | | j.A. j.2A || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Special, Super | | - || - || j.C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=j.2A}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yosuke Hanamura|input=j.C}} | |||
| - || - || - || {{Clr|green|Special<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{Clr|green|Super<sup>[+]</sup>}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{Clr|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{Clr|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Yosuke Hanamura|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
[[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:05, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yosuke Hanamura | 16,000 | 4F | 23F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 5 | 6 | 8 | -2 | B | 100 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | |||
4AA | 1300 | All | 8 | 3 | 20 | -6 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
4AAA | 1700 | All | 10 | 3 | 22+0L | -6 | H | 100 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
4AAAA | 600×6 | All | 14 | Total: Until L+6L | P | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 57 | 0/+13 | +13 | +13 | |||||
5A | 630×3 | All | 7 | 2,2,2 | 16 | -1 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 3 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AA | 1300 | All | 9 | 4 | 14 | -1 | B | 100 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 + GBounce | 22 | 31 + GBounce | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
5AAA | 750×3 | All | 10 | 2,2,2 | 27+3L | -13 | B | 100 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 4 | +0 | +5 | |||
5AAAA | 600×6 | All | 14 | Total: Until L+6L | P | 100 | 75 | 2 | 13 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 57 | 0/+13 | +13 | +13 | |||||
2A | 1000 | Low | 6 | 3 | 15 | -4 | F | 90 | 75 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
5B | 1500 | All | 12 | 3 | 30 | -14 | B | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5BB | 1700 | All | 17 | 2 | 22 | -5 | B | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 30 | 24 | 45 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
5BBB | 0, 2400 | All | 18 | 2 | Total: 47 | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 60, Launch | Stand, 60 | 75, Launch | Stand, 75 | 0 | 0 | +5 | ||||
2B | 1500 | All | 9 | 4 | 26 | -13 | B | 6~12 H | 90 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5C | 800+ | High | 22 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 11 | 3 | 24 | -8 | F | 90 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.A | 1000 | High | 10 | 4 | 10 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.AA | 1000 | High | 7 | 3 | 11 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||||
j.B | 720×3 | All | 15 | 3×11 | Total: 40 | H | 80 | 80 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 1/+1 | +1 | +1 | ||||
j.2A | 600×6 | All | 14 | Until Hit | Total: Until L + 21L | P1 | 80 | 75 | 2 | 13 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 57 | 0/+13 | +13 | +13 | ||||
j.C | 1700 | Low | 36 | 7 | 25 | -13 | F | 7~31 All | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 4 | +0 | +5 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 1000×2 | Throw | 7-30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | 0, 4×2 | 40 | +0 | ||||||||||
AD | Dodge (Catch) | 45 | 1~25 Catch All | |||||||||||||||||||
AD Attack | Dodge (Attack) | 2200 | Air Unblockable | 15 | 3 | 28 | -12 | B | 1~22 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | Launch | 65 | 12/+0 | -8 | -8 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Dash Spring | 900×2 | All | 14~25 | 3 [(10)3] | 18 [26+4L] | -16 | B | 80 | 90 | 3 | 16 | 20, Launch | 60 + Down 23, 60 | 25, Launch | 74 + Down 23, 74 | 0/+8, 9/+8 | +5 | +5 | |||
236B | B Dash Spring | 1100×2 | All | 20~29 | 3 [(10)3] | 18 [26+13L] | -23 | B | 80 | 75 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23, 60 | Launch | 75 + Down 23, 75 | 0/+8, 9/+8 | +8 | +8 | |||
j.236A | Flying Flash Cut | 1200×2 | All | 13 | Until L(10)5 | Until L | -11 | H | 80 | 85×2 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 + GBounce, 60 | Launch | 55 + GBounce, 75 | 6 | -1 | -1 | |||
j.236B | Moonsault | Until L+9L | 4~11 All | |||||||||||||||||||
j.236B > X | Crescent Slash | 1700 | High | 5 | 8 | Until L+9L | H | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 32 | Launch | 47 | 8 | +3 | +3 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Dash Spring | 1300×2 | All | 19~27 | 3 [(10)3] | 18 [18+13L] | -15 | B | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23, 60 | Launch | 75 + Down 23, 75 | 0/+8, 9/+8 | +8 | +8 | |||
j.236C | EX Moonsault | 2000 | High | 20 | 8 | Until L+15L | H | 4~10 All | 80 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 32 + Down 28 | Launch | 47 + Down 28 | 8 | +8 | +8 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Dash Spring | 1500×2 | All | (18)+13~24 | 3 [3(10)3] | 18 [26+12L] | -14 | B | 70 | 85 | 3 | 16 | 20, Launch | 60 + Down 23, 60 | 0/+8, 9/+8 | +8 | ||||||
6P | P4A 5D | 700×4 | All | (18)+31 | 15 [(9)3,3,4] | Total: 94 [Total: +70] | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 18, Launch×3 | 50 | 0/+12, 0/+1×3 | +12, +1×3 | |||||||
4P | 5AAA | 1700 | All | (18)+10 | 6 | 29+3L | -19 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | 12 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Garudyne | 360×31 [430×31] | All | 9+(53 Flash)+7 | 5×31 | Total: Until L+38L | -31 | P2 | 1~17 All | 80 | 98×31 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 90 | Launch | 105 | 0 | +0 | +6 | ||
214BC | Shippu - Nagareboshi | 2000×2, 250×18 [2000×2, 200×36] | All | 4+(39 Flash)+1 | 15 | Until L+18L | -21 | H | 1~19 All | 80 | 100 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 120, 100, 400 + Down 20×18 [×36] | 4 | 4, 8/+10, 0/+10×18 [×36] | |||||
Distortion Skill Duo | Garudyne | 100×20 [100×25] | All | 1+(92 Flash)+1 | 10×11,5×9 [10×6,5×19] | Total: Until L+38L | P2 | 1~3 All | 100 | 100 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 90 | Launch | 105 | 0 | +0 | +5 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Brave Blade | All | 4+(78 Flash)+16 | 10 | Total: 119 | -68 | 1~44 All | 5 | 20 | 0/+12 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Yosuke Hanamura/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information