< BBTag | Yu Narukami
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(115 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Yu Narukami|size=36px}}</center> | ||
| | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[BBTag/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
|health= | | {{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | ||
| | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
| | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | |||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Skills== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Extra Skills== | |||
*All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | |||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | |||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Partner Skills== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Distortion Skills== | |||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | |||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | |||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Astral Heat== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Revolver Action Table== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ Ground Revolver Action Table | |||
{| class= | |||
|- | |- | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=4A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | |||
| 4AA, 5A, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=4AA}} | ||
| | | 4AAA, 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=4AAA}} | ||
| 4AAAA || - || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=5A}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=5AAA}} | ||
| | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=5AAAA|label=5AAAA}}<br/><small>and 4AAAA</small> | ||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=2A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 4A, 5A, {{color|green|2A<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>}}, Special, Super | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=5BB}} | ||
| | | 5A || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| 5A || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ Air Revolver Action Table | |||
{| class= | |- | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=j.A}} | ||
| | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || - || j.C || Jump, Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yu Narukami|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || {{color|red|Special<sup>[-]</sup>}}, {{color|red|Super<sup>[-]</sup>}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | |||
:{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | |||
*'''4A''' and '''2A''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
* Early Proration Data from [https://twitter.com/hima696 Hima] based on the Beta - [https://twitter.com/hima696/status/997418652780515333 Link] | |||
Early Proration Data from [https://twitter.com/hima696 Hima] based on the Beta | * Frame data from [https://twitter.com/tarisbox Tari] - [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1ZURVCsR_HSxNRXcIgZmFhSf7Ymh9tZxoIWtcO64329I/edit#gid=168834874 Link] | ||
[https://twitter.com/hima696/status/997418652780515333 Link] | |||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Yu Narukami|size=36px}}</center> | ||
| | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
| | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
}} | {{BBTag/Navigation}} | ||
{{ | |||
[[ | |||
Latest revision as of 05:05, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yu Narukami | 17,000 | 4F | 23F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
4A | 1000 | All | 6 | 3 | 14 | -5 | B | 100 | 70 | CSTJP | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
4AA | 1500 | All | 7 | 4 | 18 | -5 | B | 100 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
4AAA | 1700 | All | 9 | 3 | 22 | -6 | B | 100 | 85 | CSJP | 4 | 18 | 22 | 19 + Down 23 | 27 | 34 + Down 23 | 12 | -3 | +2 | ||
4AAAA | 900×3 | All | 14 | 2,2,2 | Total 56 | -17 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 0/+5 | +5 | +5 | ||
5A | 1500 | All | 9 | 3 | 26 | -12 | B | 100 | 80 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AA | 1500×2 | All | 11 | 12, 3 | 23 | -26 | B | 90 | 80×2 | CST(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 32 | 46 | 9 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAA | 2000 | All | 13 | 3 | 40 | -22 | B | 90 | 90 | CS(J)P | 5 | 20 | 21 | 21 + Down 23 | 27 | 37 + Down 23 | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
5AAAA | 900×3 | All | 14 | 2,2,2 | Total 56 | -17 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | 22 | 44 | 0/+5 | +5 | +5 | ||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 3 | 12 | -1 | F | 90 | 75 | CSTP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | ||
5B | 1700 | All | 13 | 3 | 35 | -21 | B | 90 | 80 | CS(J)P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 23 | 22 | 37 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5BB | 1700 | All | 15 | 2 | 36 | -20 | B | 90 | 85 | CS(J)P | 4 | 17 | Launch | 45 | Launch | 60 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5BBB | 2000 | High | 23 | 7 | 19L | -3 | H | 80 | 80 | SP | 5 | 20 | Launch | 21 + Slide | Launch | 37 + Slide | 13 | +0 | +8 | ||
2B | 1100×2 | All | 8 | 2,3 | 31 | -17 | B | 5~9 H | 90 | 80 | CSJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 36 | 7 | +0 | +2 | |
5C | 800+ | High | 22 | 3 | 24 | -10 | B | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1700 | Low | 13 | 3 | 20 | -4 | F | 90 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 40 | Launch | 55 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 1000×2 | High | 8 | 3, 6 | 14 | H | 80 | 75 | SJP | 2 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | +0 | +1 | |||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 7 | 3 | 15 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1700 | All | 12 | 8 | 25 | H | 80 | 85 | SJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 23 | 24 | 38 | 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
j.C | 2000 | High | 16 | Until L | 29L/39L/44L | -10 at best | H | 80 | 80 | (S)P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 36 + Slide | Launch | 52 + Slide | 13 | +0 | +8 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 0, 4 | Launch 50 | 0, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
AD | Big Gamble | 1700×2 | Air Unblockable | 10 | 3, 10 | Until L+9 | -38 | B, H | 1~22 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.AD | Air Big Gamble | 1700×2 | All | 4 | 3, 3 | Until L+9 | H | 1~9 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 39 | Launch | 54 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Zio | 1300 | All | 13 | Until Hit | Total 50 | -10 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||
236B | B Zio | 1500 | All | 13 | Until Hit | Total 55 | -15 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||
j.236A | Air A Zio | 1300 | All | 13 | Until Hit | Total 50+8L | -10 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | 17 | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | ||
j.236B | Air B Zio | 1500 | All | 13 | Until Hit | Total 50+8L | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||
214A | A Swift Strike | 1700 | Low | 15 | 8 | 20 | -9 | F | 70 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214B | B Swift Strike | 1100×3 | Low | 18 | 9,9,3 | 29 | -13 | F | 70 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | 19×2, Launch | 60 + Down 23×2, 60 | 24×2, Launch | 75 + Down 23×2, 75 | 1×2, 12 | +0 | +5 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | EX Zio | 1500, 400×3 | All | 13~102 | Until Hit [2×3] | Total 38+8L | +7~+96 | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+5, 0/+3×3 | +5, +3×3 | +7, +5×3 | ||
j.236C | Air EX Zio | 1500, 400×3 | All | 13~102 | Until Hit [2×3] | Total 38+8L | P1 | 80 | 80 | P | 3 | 16 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 44 | 0/+5, 0/+3×3 | +5, +3×3 | +7, +5×3 | |||
214C | EX Swift Strike | 700×5 | Low | 12 | 6,6,6,6,3 | 20 | -4 | F | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | 19×4, Launch | 60 + Down 23×4, 60 | 24×4, Launch | 75 + Down 23×4, 75 | 1×4, 12 | +0 | +5 | |||
214C > X | Additional Attack | 700×3 | All | 4 | 3,5,5 | 41 | -27 | B | 80 | 100 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 |
Partner Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Lightning Flash | 1500×2 | All | (18+)15 | 13 [(2)3] | 46 | -30 | B | 70 | 85×2 | 4 | 18 | 19, Launch | 19, 60 + WBounce | 24, Launch | 33 + 74 + WBounce | 6, 13 | +0 | +5 | |||
6P | Zio | 1500 | All | (18+)13 | Until Hit | Total: (18+)55 | -26 | P1 | 70 | 80 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 0/+11 | +11 | +13 | |||
4P | P4AU 2D | 1100×2 | All | (18+)14 | 7,3 | Total: (18+)93 | H, B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 + Down 23, 60 | Launch | 75 + Down 23, 75 | 8 | +0 | +5 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Ziodyne | 260×34 [320×34] | All | 5+(33 Flash)+13 | 3×34 | 52 | -34 | P | 1~20 All | 80 | 98×34 | 4 | 17 | Launch | 62 + WStick 30 + WBounce 40 [47 + WStick 30 + WBounce 40] | Launch | 78 + WStick 30 + WBounce 40 [63 + WStick 30 + WBounce 40] | 0 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.236BC | Ziodyne | 260×34 [320×34] | All | 5(+33)+13 | 3×34 | 46+6L | P | 1~20 All | 80 | 98×34 | 4 | 17 | Launch | 62 + WStick 30 + WBounce 40 [47 + WStick 30 + WBounce 40] | Launch | 78 + WStick 30 + WBounce 40 [63 + WStick 30 + WBounce 40] | 0 | +0 | +5 | |||
214BC | Cross Slash | 2500, 4800 [2500, 230×7, 4700] | All | 11(+70)+5 | 7 | 36 | -22 | B | 1~22 All | 80 | 100, 60 [100×8, 60] | 5 | 20 | 100, Crumple 43 + Down 10 [100, Launch×8] | Stand [Stand, 180 + Down 23×8] | 106, Crumple 43 + Down 10 [106, Launch×8] | Stand [Stand, 196 + GBounce + Down 23×8 | 13 | 13, 0/+13 [13, 2×8] | +5, +13 [+5, +0×8] | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Cross Slash | 1000, 1500 [1000, 100×7, 1300] | All | 1(+101)+1 | 7 | 36 | -22 | B | 1~8 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | 100, Crumple 43 + Down 10 [100, Launch×8] | Stand [Stand, 180 + Down 23×8] | 106, Crumple 43 + Down 10 [106, Launch×8] | Stand [Stand, 196 + GBounce + Down 23×8 | 13 | 13, 0/+13 [13, 2×8] | +5, +13 [+5, +0×8] |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Myriad Truths | 5000, 32000 | All | 7+(90 Flash)+14 | 6,24 | 52 | -43 | P3 | 1~50 All | 100 | 100 | 5 | 20 | 0/+12 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 4A and 2A are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information