< BBTag | Yu Narukami
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data|5A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data|5A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5AA|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data|5AA Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data|5AA Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Enters values in [] on hit/block | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5AAA|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 44: | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data|2A Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data|2A Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle= | {{AttackVersion|name=5B|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data|5B Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data|5B Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5BB|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data|5BB Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data|5BB Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5BBB|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=5BBB|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data|5BBB Full}} | {{#lsth:BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data|5BBB Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|18|text={{ColumnList |text= | |||
*Frame Adv listed is tested on standing Yu | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name= 2B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name= 2B|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
Line 283: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAA | ! 4AAA | ||
| 4AAAA || - || 5C, 2C || | | 4AAAA || - || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4AAAA | ! 4AAAA | ||
Line 289: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">5A<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, | | 5AA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! 5AA | ||
| 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! 5AAA | ||
| 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! 5AAAA | ||
Line 303: | Line 308: | ||
| 4A, 5A, <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | | 4A, 5A, <span style="color:green">2A<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! <span style="color:blue">5B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ||
| 5A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5A || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! 5BB | ||
| 5A || 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | | 5A || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |||
! 5BBB | |||
| - || - || - || Special, Super | |||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2B<sup>[1]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2B<sup>[1]</sup></span> |
Revision as of 23:03, 5 December 2019
System Data
Normal Moves
Universal Mechanics
Skills
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
Partner Skills
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge at the beginning of superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
Astral Heat
Revolver Action Table
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
4A[3*] | 4AA, 5A, 2A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
4AA | 4AAA, 5A | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump[-], Special, Super |
4AAA | 4AAAA | - | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
4AAAA | - | - | - | - |
5A[2] | 5AA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump, Special, Super |
5AA | 5AAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Jump[-], Special |
5AAA | 5AAAA | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
5AAAA | - | - | - | - |
2A[3*] | 4A, 5A, 2A[+] | 5B, 2B | 5C, 2C | Throw, Special, Super |
5B[1] | 5A | 5BB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Jump[-], Special, Super |
5BB | 5A | 5BBB, 2B | 5C, 2C | Special, Super |
5BBB | - | - | - | Special, Super |
2B[1] | 5A | 5B | 5C, 2C | Jump, Special, Super |
5C | - | - | - | - |
2C | - | - | - | Special, Super |
A | B | C | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|
j.A | j.AA | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.AA | - | j.B | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.B | - | - | j.C | Jump, Special, Super |
j.C | - | - | - | - |
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- All cancels for 5B are on the second hit
- 4A and 2A can only be used 3 times total per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Yu Narukami/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.- Azrael [★]
- Celica A. Mercury [★]
- Es [★]
- Hakumen [★]
- Hazama [★]
- Iron Tager [★]
- Izayoi [★]
- Jin Kisaragi [★]
- Jubei [★]
- Mai Natsume [★]
- Makoto Nanaya [★]
- Naoto Kurogane [★]
- Nine the Phantom [★]
- Noel Vermillion [★]
- Nu-13 [★]
- Platinum the Trinity [★]
- Rachel Alucard [★]
- Ragna the Bloodedge [★]
- Susano'o [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •