(→Skills) |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(56 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Yumi|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-BBTag}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[BBTag/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=bbtagCharacters | ||
|fields=name,health,prejump,backdash,forwarddash,umo=Unique Movement Options | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | |||
|fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Extra Skills== | ==Extra Skills== | ||
Line 149: | Line 45: | ||
**Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | **Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="ex" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
==Partner Skills== | ==Partner Skills== | ||
*Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | *Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F. | ||
*During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | *During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed. | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Distortion Skills== | ==Distortion Skills== | ||
*All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | *All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated: | ||
**Cost 2 Skill Gauge | **Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash | ||
**Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | **Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts) | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Astral Heat== | ==Astral Heat== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_BBTag | ||
| | |fields=input,name,images,damage,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,attribute,invuln,p1,p2,cancel,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,groundCH,airCH,blockstop,hitstop,CHstop,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="astral" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Revolver Action Table== | ==Revolver Action Table== | ||
Line 241: | Line 87: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5A | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=5A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| 5AA || | | 5AA, 2A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=5AA}} | ||
| 5AAA || | | 5AAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=5AAA}} | ||
| 5AAAA || | | 5AAAA || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5AAAA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=5AAAA}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2A | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=2A}}<sup>[3*]</sup>}} | ||
| | | 5A || 5B, 2B || 5C, 2C || Throw, Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5B | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=5B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || 5BB || | | - || 5BB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=5BB}} | ||
| - || 5BBB || | | - || 5BBB, 2B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5BBB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=5BBB}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=2B}}<sup>[1]</sup>}} | ||
| - || | | - || 5B || 5C, 2C || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=5C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=2C}} | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 280: | Line 126: | ||
! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ! !! A !! B !! C !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.A | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=j.A}} | ||
| j.AA || | | j.AA || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.AA | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=j.AA}} | ||
| - || | | - || j.B || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.B | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=j.B}} | ||
| - || j.BB || | | - || j.BB || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.BB | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=j.AA|label=j.BB}} | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || j.C || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.C | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=BBTag|chara=Yumi|input=j.C}} | ||
| - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|2='''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is available only on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|2='''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used only # times per string}} | ||
*'''5A''' and '''2A''' are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|BBTag|Yumi|size=36px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{BBTag/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{BBTag/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:06, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Health | The amount of damage that characters can take before losing a round. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air Barrier Blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||
Attribute | Some attacks are invulnerable to attacks with specific attributes. This notes what attributes each attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||
P1 | Proration value that is applied only when this attack is used as a starter. See here for more info on P1 and P2. | ||||||||||||
P2 | Proration value that is applied to the combo proration value when this attack is used. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
GroundCH | When Counter Hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||
AirCH | When Counter Hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. | ||||||||||||
Blockstop | When an opponent blocks the attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of blockstop. | ||||||||||||
Hitstop | When an opponent gets hit by this attack, how many frames both characters 'freeze' in place. If numbers are in the format X/+Y, that means the defender experiences Y additional frames of hitstop. If numbers are in the format +Y, that means use the X number from blockstop. | ||||||||||||
CHstop | When an opponent gets Counter Hit by this attack, how many frames of additional hitstop the opponent experiences. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see BBTag/Frame Data |
System Data
name | health | prejump | backdash | forwarddash | Unique Movement Options |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yumi | 17,000 | 4F | 23F (1~7F Inv All) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5A | 1200 | All | 6 | 3 | 15 | -1 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 31 | 9 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AA | 1500 | All | 9 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 100 | 80 | CSTJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
5AAA | 1700 | All | 13 | 3 | 33 | -17 | B | 100 | 80 | CSJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 36 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5AAAA | 1700 | All | 15 | 3 | 41 | -25 | B | 100 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
2A | 1000 | Low | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | F | 90 | 70 | CSTJP | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 9 | +0 | +0 | ||
5B | 900×2 | All | 13 | 7,20 | 6 | -6 | B | 100 | 80 | P,CSP | 3 | 16 | 23 | 23 | 28 | 37 | 1/-1 | -1 | -1 | ||
5BB | 1700 | All | 10 | 3 | 19 | -3 | B | 100 | 80 | CSJP | 4 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
5BBB | 2000 | All | 13 | 4 | 33 | -18 | B | 100 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 10 | +0 | +5 | ||
2B | 1500 | All | 9 | 6 | 18 | -7 | B | 9~14 H | 90 | 80 | CSJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |
5C | 800+ | High | 26 | 3 | 18 | -4 | H | 100 | 100 | 3 | 16 | 17 + Down 23 | 31 + Down 23 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||||
2C | 1100×2 | Low | 14 | 3(9)3 | 18 | -2 | F | 90 | 85 | SP | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 5, 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
j.A | 1500 | High | 8 | 3 | 19 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AA | 1500 | High | 9 | 4 | 26 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.B | 1500 | High | 12 | 3 | 18 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.BB | 1500 | High | 9 | 4 | 26 | H | 80 | 80 | SJP | 3 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.C | 1300×2 | High | 18 | Until L,3 | 22 | -4 | H | 80 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 + Down 23, 30 | Launch | 76 + Down 23, 46 | 6, 13 | +0 | +8 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
BC | Ground Throw | 0, 2000 | Throw | 7~30 | 3 | 23 | T | 100 | 50 | S | 0, 4 | Launch 60 | 0, 12 | +0 | ||||||||
AD | Shinobi in Bloom | 2300 | Air Unblockable | 13 | 5 | 44 | B | 1~17 All | 80 | 60 | 3 | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 | |||
j.AD | Air Shinobi in Bloom | 2300 | All | 13 | 5 | Until L+8 | H | 1~17 All | 80 | 60 | - | 16 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 74 | 11 | +0 | +2 |
Skills
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236A | A Whirling Fans | 1500 | All | 14 | Until Hit | Total 44 | -7 | P1 | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 | ||
236B | B Whirling Fans | 1500×3 | All | 30 | P(3)P(3)P | Total 68 | -9 | P1 | 80 | 85×3 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 | ||
j.236A | A Grand Stage: Snowbird | 1500 | All | 23 | Until Hit | 43+2L | P1 | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 | |||
j.236B | B Grand Stage: Snowbird | 1500 | All | 23 | Until Hit | 43+2L | P1 | 80 | 85 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 0/+5 | +5 | +10 | |||
214A | Dancing as One: Yang - First Step | 1000 | All | 14 | 3 | 18 | -4 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 3 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 25 | 39 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
214AA | Dancing as One: Yang - Second Step | 1000 | All | 13 | 3 | 21 | -7 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 3 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 25 | 39 | 11 | +0 | +2 | ||
214AAA | Dancing as One: Yang - Third Step | 600×2 | All | 13 | 3(10)3 | 22 | -8 | B | 80 | 85 | P | 3 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 25 | 39 | 3, 13 | +0 | +2 | ||
214AAAA | Dancing as One: Yang - Fourth Step | 300×5, 325×5 | All | 14 | 4,4,4,4,2(9)1,1,1,1,2 | 30 | -13 | B | 80 | 90 | P | 1×5, 4×5 | 11×5, 18×5 | 25×5, Launch×5 | 30×5, 60×5 | 29×5, Launch×5 | 41×5, 75×5 | 3×5, 1×4, 5 | +0×5, -1×5 | +0×5, +2×5 | ||
214A > B | Snow-Dappled Sleeve: Piercing Tide | 2000 | All | 26 | 4 | 15 | +12 | B | 80 | 80 | P | 5 | 30 | Launch | 50 + WBounce | Launch | 66 + WBounce | 18 | +0 | +8 | ||
214A > 5C | Snow-Dappled Sleeve: Howling Ogre | 2000 | High | 20 | 16 | Total 49 | -5 | P1 | 70 | 95 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch + Down 23 | 60 + GBounce | Launch + Down 23 | 76 + GBounce | 0/+4 | +4 | +12 | ||
214A > 2C | Snow-Dappled Sleeve: Demonic Destruction | 1000, 1500 | Low | 25 | 12 [(8)4] | Total 72 | -8 | F | 80, 90 | 100, 85 | P | 3 | 16, 18 | 50, Launch | 17, 60 | 55, Launch | 31, 75 | 0/+11, 0/+12 | +11, +12 | +13, +17 | ||
214B | Dancing as One: Yin - First Step | 750×3 | All | 15 [17] | 3,3(4)4 | 26 | -17 | B | 100 | 85 | P | 4 | 12 | 26 | 20 | 31 | 35 | 1 | +0 | +5 | ||
214BB | Dancing as One: Yin - Second Step | 1700 | All | 17 | 4 | 21 | -12 | B | 100 | 85 | P | 4 | 12 | 20 | 20 | 25 | 35 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214BBB | Dancing as One: Yin - Third Step | 1700 | All | 17 | 4 | 22 | -13 | B | 100 | 85 | P | 4 | 12 | 21 | 20 | 26 | 35 | 12 | +0 | +5 | ||
214BBBB | Dancing as One: Yin - Fourth Step | 800×2 | All | 17 | 4(8)4 | 28 | -19 | B | 100 | 85 | P | 4 | 12 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 3, 13 | +0 | +5 | ||
214B > A | Dancing in Snow: Purity | 2000 | All | 25 | 3 | 30 | -12 | B | 100 | 90 | P | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 12 | +0 | +8 | ||
214X > 66 | Breathtaker | 18 | P | |||||||||||||||||||
Aerial Rave | Aerial Rave | 300×4, <1000×2> | All | 3×4(12) Until L, 9 | 17 | H | 1~(Until L+9) All | 80 | 100 | P | 3×4, 5×2 | 16×4, 22×2 | Launch | 60×4, 60 + Down 23×2 | Launch | 74×4, 76 + Down 23×2 | 3×4, 6, 13 | +0 | +2×4, +8×2 |
Extra Skills
- All Extra Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 1 Skill Gauge on 4F
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starting on 5F)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236C | Dancing in Snow: Dance of Blades | 1300×2,2000 | Low | 10 | 5(3)5(12)5 | Total: 73 | -4 | P2 | 80 | 80 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 29×2, 60 | Launch | 44×2, 75 | 3/-1×2, 15 | -1×2, +0 | -1×2, +5 | ||
j.236C | Grand Stage: Storm of Snowbirds | 1500×3 | All | 16 | Until Hit | Total: 36+2L | P1 | 80 | 85×3 | P | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | Launch | 45 | 5 | +0 | +5 | |||
214C | Termination (Catch) | Total: 55 | 4~40 Guard HBFP | P | ||||||||||||||||||
214C Attack | Termination (Attack) | 2000 | All | 13 | 3 | 24 | -6 | B | 1~End All | 80 | 75 | 5 | 20 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 76 | 12 | +0 | +8 | ||
Aerial Rave > C | Killing Stone | 1600,300×4,1000×2 | All | 5(9)3×4(13)Until L,9 | H | 90, 100×6 | P | 5, 3×4, 5×2 | 20 | Launch | 50, 60×4, 60 + Down 23, 60 | Launch | 66, 74×4, 76 + Down 23, 76 | 12, 3×4, 6, 13 | +0 | +8, +2×4, +8×2 |
Partner Skills
- Startup includes the 18F needed to come onscreen. The character is invincible 1-18F.
- During Cross Combo, startup is reduced by 18F and this invincibility is removed.
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
5P | Dancing as One: Yang - Fourth Step | 360×4, 500×5 | All | (18)+15 | 4,4,4,2(9)1,1,1,1,2 | 24 | -7 | B | 70 | 80 | 1×4, 4×5 | 11×4, 18×5 | 25×4, Launch×5 | 30×4, 60×5 | 3×4, 1×4, 5 | +0×4, -1×5 | ||||||
6P | Whirling Fans | 1500×3 | All | (18)+33 | P(3)P(3)P | Total: (18)+71 | -9 | P1 | 70 | 85×3 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 30 | 0/+5 | +5 | ||||||
4P | Dancing in Snow: Purity | 1700 | All | (18)+18 | 3 | 36 | -20 | B | 70 | 85 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 50 | 12 | +0 |
Distortion Skills
- All Distortion Skills have the following properties unless otherwise stated:
- Cost 2 Skill Gauge the frame before superflash
- Skill Gauge Cooldown 180F (starts frame after superflash starts)
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
236BC | Secret Ninja Art: Black Ice | 1740×5 [1220×10] | All | 4+(80 Flash)+10 | Until Hit | Total 91 | -23 | P2 | 1~4 All | 80 | 60 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 60 | Launch | 75 | 0/+7 | +2 | +2 | ||
214BC | Secret Ninja Art: Ice Pillar Fan | 500×24,1600 [410×34,2500] | All | 4+(60 Flash)+6 | 3,6×5,5,4×5,2×11,1(8)3 | 61 | -45 | B | 1~15 All | 80 | 60 | 2×24 [×34], 4 | 13×24 [×34], 18 | Launch | 80 + Down 23×24 [×34], 80 | Launch | 92 + Down 23×24 [×34], 95 | 1×24 [×34], 15 | +0×24 [×34], +20 | +1×24 [×34], +20 | ||
Distortion Skill Duo | Secret Ninja Art: Ice Pillar Fan | 75×24,200 [65×34,290] | All | 1+(79 Flash)+1 | 3,6×5,5,4×5,2×11,1(8)3 | 61 | -45 | B | 1~7 All | 100 | 100 | 2×24 [×34], 4 | 13×24 [×34], 18 | Launch | 80 + Down 23×24 [×34], 80 | Launch | 92 + Down 23×24 [×34], 95 | 1×24 [×34], 15 | +0×24 [×34], +20 | +1×24 [×34], +20 |
Astral Heat
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | attribute | invuln | p1 | p2 | cancel | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | groundCH | airCH | blockstop | hitstop | CHstop | |
222BC | Ultimate Secret Ninja Art: Ice Queen | 1000,5000,36000 | All | 8+(90 Flash)+5 | 9 | 42 | -37 | 1~21 All | 2 | 13 | 12 |
Revolver Action Table
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is available only on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used only # times per string
- 5A and 2A are tied together - they can be used a combined total of 3 times per string
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in BBTag/Yumi/Data.
System Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information