< DBFZ | Android 17
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Android 17|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | }} | ||
==Z Assists== | |||
| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
==Super Moves== | |||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
==Z Combo Table== | |||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| {{color|green|5L<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! 5LL | ||
{{ | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, {{color|green|2L<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | |||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H, 3H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 6M | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | |||
| - || - || 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 3H | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | |||
| - || - || 5H, 2H, 3H || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
{| class= | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
{{ | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! j.H | ||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2H | |||
| - || - || - || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! j.S | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | |||
*On hit or block, 5L > 2L and 2L > 2L can only be late cancelled | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | |||
:{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | |||
:{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | |||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Android 17|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{DBFZ/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:06, 13 December 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | All | 6 | 2 | 13 | -1 | 1 | 11 | 16 | |||||
5LL | 700 | All | 7 | 5 | 16 | -5 | 2 | |||||||
5LLL | 1000 | U3+ | All | 15 | 4 | 17 | -5 | 4 Low | 4 | |||||
5M | 700 | All | 9 | 4 | 17 | -5 | 2 | |||||||
5H | 850 / 1000 | U1 | All | 15 | 4 | 22 | -10 | 4 | ||||||
5S | 300×6 | All | 13 | Total 37 | -4 | |||||||||
2L | 400 | Low | 7 | 3 | 13 | -2 | 1 | |||||||
2M | 700 | Low | 8 | 4 | 18 | -5 | 2 | |||||||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | All | 14 | 3 | 22+7L | -16 | 4-16 Head | 4 | |||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 23 | ||||
3H | 750 | Low | 12 | 8 | 17 | -10 | 4-20 Head | 2 | +14 | |||||
j.L | 400 | High | 6 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 9 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ [D3+] | High | 13 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||
j.S | 250×6 | All | 11 | Total 46+3L | ||||||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1+ | All | 13 | 5 | 3 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L Accel Driver | 900 | All | 15 | -23 | 4-18 Head | 3 | ||||||||
236M | M Accel Driver | 950 | All | 25-30 | -23 | 4-28~33 Head | 3 | ||||||||
236H | H Accel Driver | 1000 | All | 33-47 | -23 | 1-36~50 Head | 3 | ||||||||
236[M] | M Accel Driver (Feint) | Total 33~38 | 4-19~24 Head | ||||||||||||
236[H] | H Accel Driver (Feint) | Total 35~49 | 1-22~35 Head | ||||||||||||
j.236L | Air L Second Gear | 900 | High | 18 | Until L | ||||||||||
j.236M | Air M Second Gear | 950 | D1 | High | 20 | Until L | |||||||||
j.236H | Air H Second Gear | 1000 | D1 | High | 18 | Until L | |||||||||
214L | L Finishing Driver | 900 | All | 31 | -23 | 4-22 Projectiles 23- 34 Head | 3 | ||||||||
214M | M Finishing Driver | 950 | All | 37 | -23 | 4-27 Projectile 28-47 Head | 3 | ||||||||
214H | H Finishing Driver | 1000 | All | 40 | -23 | 4-22 Projectiles 23-54 Head | 3 | ||||||||
214[M] | M Finishing Driver (Feint) | Total 48~55 | 4-27 Projectiles 28-34~41 Head | ||||||||||||
214[H] | H Finishing Driver (Feint) | Total 45~56 | 4-22 Projectiles 23-31~42 Head | ||||||||||||
j.214L | Air L Fake Out | Total: Until L(+?) | |||||||||||||
j.214M | Air M Fake Out | Total: Until L(+?) | |||||||||||||
j.214H | Air H Fake Out | Total: Until L(+?) | |||||||||||||
236S | Acrobatic Assault | Until wall | +3L | ||||||||||||
j.236S | Air Acrobatic Assault | Until wall | +3L | ||||||||||||
22S | Power Blitz Charge | 800×2 | All | 14 | -5 | ||||||||||
22S Shot | Power Blitz | (300,150×4)×2 | All | 17 | +6 | ||||||||||
j.22S Shot | Air Power Blitz | (300,150×4)×2 | All | 16 | Until L | ||||||||||
Gear 5L | L Top Gear | 700 | All | 8 | -9 | 3 | |||||||||
Gear 5M | M Top Gear | 750 | All | 10 | -9 | 3 | |||||||||
Gear 6L | L Second Gear | 700 | High | 25 | -12 | 3 | |||||||||
Gear 6M | M Second Gear | 750 | High | 26 | -13 | 3 | |||||||||
Gear 2L | L Low Gear | 700 | Low | 10 | 4 | -11 | 3 | ||||||||
Gear 2M | M Low Gear | 750 | Low | 12 | 4 | -11 | 3 | ||||||||
Gear 4L | L Fake Out | ||||||||||||||
Gear 4M | M Fake Out | ||||||||||||||
Gear 5H | H Reverse Gear (Counter) | ? Non-throw | |||||||||||||
Gear 5H > X | H Reverse Gear (Attack) | 1000 | U1+ | All | -22 | ? Non-throw | |||||||||
Gear 5S | S Reverse Gear (Counter) | ? Non-throw, non-Super | |||||||||||||
Gear 5S > X | S Reverse Gear (Attack) | 1000 | U1+ | All | -22 | ? Non-throw, non-Super |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Reverse Gear | 800 | All | 40 | +35 | 11-33 Guard | 35 | ||||||||
Assist B | Power Blitz Charge | 800 | All | 20 | +40 | 23 | |||||||||
Assist C | Accel Driver | 450×2, 400 | All | 35 [20] | +55 | +55 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | Endgame | 2417 | UDV | All | 7+7 | -21 | 7-? All | ||||||||
236H+S | Barrier Explosion | 2322 | UDV | All | 7+4 | -21 | 1-? All | ||||||||
j.236H+S | Air Barrier Explosion | 2322 | UDV | All | 6+4 | Until L | 1-? All | ||||||||
214L+M | Super Electric Strike | 320×15 | UDV | All | 10+3 | -42 | 1-18 All | ||||||||
j.214L+M | Air Super Electric Strike | 320×15 | UDV | All | 10+3 | Until L | 1-18 All |
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5L[+], 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S | DR, Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L, 2L[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H, 3H | 5S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
3H | - | - | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H, 3H | - | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- On hit or block, 5L > 2L and 2L > 2L can only be late cancelled
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Android 17/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information