Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Z Combo Table== | |||
{| style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! 5L | |||
| <span style="color:green">5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,</span> 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5LL | |||
| <span style="color:green">5LLL<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5LLL | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2L | |||
| 5L, <span style="color:green">2LL<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">2LL<sup>[5L]</sup></span> | |||
| - || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5M | |||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2M | |||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 6M | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! 5H | |||
| - || - || 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2H | |||
| - || - || - || 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5S | |||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2S | |||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin-left: 10px;" | |||
|+Air Z Combo | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! j.L | |||
| j.4LL, <span style="color:red">j.LL<sup>[-]</sup></span> || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.4LL | |||
| - || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">j.LL<sup>[j.4LL, j.M]</sup></span> | |||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup></span> | |||
| j.L, j.4LL || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.H | |||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S, j.2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.2H | |||
| - || - || - || j.S, j.2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.S | |||
| - || - || j.2H || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.2S | |||
| - || - || j.2H || - || Sp | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
*2M and j.M are cancellable on '''each''' hit. | |||
*5[S] and j.[S] can be inputted by either holding down the buttons or pressing each shot individually, whichever way they still count as one move. | |||
*j.LL is a special tracking j.M that's only available on '''air-to-air''' hit. | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | |||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit.</span> | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff.</span> | |||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' = X isn't available if Y has been used in the string.</span> | |||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge. | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
http://www.mediafire.com/file/ub3y734dwku3tp4/Frieza%20Hitboxes.mkv (rec. April 24, 2018) | http://www.mediafire.com/file/ub3y734dwku3tp4/Frieza%20Hitboxes.mkv (rec. April 24, 2018) | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 15:59, 14 December 2018
System Data
Prejump:
Assist Cooldown:
Normal Moves
Special Moves
Assist
Super Moves
Z Combo Table
|
|
- 2M and j.M are cancellable on each hit.
- 5[S] and j.[S] can be inputted by either holding down the buttons or pressing each shot individually, whichever way they still count as one move.
- j.LL is a special tracking j.M that's only available on air-to-air hit.
- X = X is available on hit or block.
- X[-] = X is only available on hit.
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff.
- X[Y] = X isn't available if Y has been used in the string.
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge.
Sources
http://www.mediafire.com/file/ub3y734dwku3tp4/Frieza%20Hitboxes.mkv (rec. April 24, 2018)