m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Piccolo|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Z Assists== | ==Z Assists== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Super Moves== | ==Super Moves== | ||
{| | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | ||
|- | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | |||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, {{color|green|5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S, 3S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S, 3S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, {{color|green|2L<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S, 3S || Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S, 3S || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S, 6S, 3S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
Line 252: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | ! 5S | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 6S, 3S || Sp | | - || - || 5H*, 2H* || 6S, 3S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! 2S | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 6S, 3S || Sp | | - || - || 5H*, 2H* || 6S, 3S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6S | ! 6S | ||
Line 263: | Line 91: | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | | - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+Air Z Combo | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|j.L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j. | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H | ||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | | - || - || j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2H | ! j.2H | ||
Line 291: | Line 116: | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || - || Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | |||
*On hit, 5S/2S can always directly cancel into 5H/2H. This 5H/2H is ignored by the Z Combo limitation | |||
:{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|+ style="white-space: nowrap; text-align: left;" | A few examples: | |||
|- | |||
| Possible: 5H > 5S > 5H* | |||
|- | |||
| Not possible: 5H > 5S > 6S > 5H | |||
|- | |||
| Possible: 5S > 5H* > 3S > 2S > 6S > 5H | |||
|- | |||
| Not possible: 5H > 5S > 5H* > 3S > 2S > 6S > 5H | |||
|- | |||
| Possible: 5H > 5S > 5H* > 3S > 2S > 5H* > 6S | |||
|} | |} | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | ||
: | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | ||
: | :'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | ||
: '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Line 304: | Line 144: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|Piccolo|size=32px}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{DBFZ/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:10, 13 December 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | All | 6 | 3 | 12 | -3 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |||||
5LL | 700 | All | 9 | 3 | 15 | -2 | 15 | 18 | 18 | |||||
5LLL | 1000 | U3+ | All | 15 | 3 | 18 | -5 | 15 | Launch | 34 | ||||
5M | 700 | All | 10 | 3 | 18 | -5 | 15 | 18 | 18 | |||||
5H | 850 / 1000 | U1 | All | 15-41 | 4 | 21 | -9 | 15 | Launch | 22 / | ||||
5S | 800 | U2 | Throw | 26 [38] | 7 | 17 | +5 [+17] | 9-31 Guard | ||||||
2L | 400 | All | 7 | 4 | 12 | -4 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |||||
2M | 700 | Low | 10 | 4 | 18 | -6 | 15 | Launch | 22 | |||||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | All | 13 | 3 | 31 | -18 | 4-15 Head | 15 | Launch | 22 / 39 | |||
2S | 800, 500 | U2 | Throw | 16 [35] | 7 | 17 | +5 [+17] | 4-18 Head | ||||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 15 | 18 | 23 | |||||
6S | 350×3 | All | 16 | 11 | 23 | -5 | ||||||||
3S | 350×3 | All | 12 | 11 | 23 | -5 | 4-? Head | |||||||
j.L | 400 | High | 6 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 16 | 16 | ||||||
j.M | 500×2 | High | 10 | 2(5)4 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 18 | ||||||
j.H | 750 [1000] | [D3+] | High | 13 | 6 | 20 | 19 | |||||||
j.S | 800 | U2 | Throw | 24 [35] | 7 | 21 | +4 [+18] | 17 | ||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1+ | All | 11 | 4 | 30 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L Demon Elbow | 900 | All | 30 [17] | 4 | 17 | -2 | ||||||||
236M | M Demon Elbow | 1000 | U1+ | All | 31~42 [19] | 6 | 17 | -2 | Launch | ||||||
236H | H Demon Elbow | 1100 | U1+ | All | 29~40 [19] | 4 | 17 | -2 | Launch | ||||||
j.236L | Air L Demon Elbow | 900 | All | 30 [15] | 4 | 17 | Launch | ||||||||
j.236M | Air M Demon Elbow | 1000 | U1+ | All | 31~42 [18] | 6 | 17 | Launch | |||||||
j.236H | Air H Demon Elbow | 1100 | U1+ | All | 29~40 [18] | 4 | 17 | Launch | |||||||
236[L] | L Demon Elbow (Hold) | 32 [19] | |||||||||||||
236[M] | M Demon Elbow (Hold) | 37 [19] | Launch | ||||||||||||
236[H] | H Demon Elbow (Hold) | 32 [19] | |||||||||||||
j.236[L] | Air L Demon Elbow (Hold) | 30 [15] | |||||||||||||
j.236[M] | Air M Demon Elbow (Hold) | 41 [18] | |||||||||||||
j.236[H] | Air H Demon Elbow (Hold) | 30 [18] | |||||||||||||
214L | L Demon Slicer | 900 | All | 37 [20] | 7 | 16 | -7 ~ -1 | 4-21 Guard, 22-27 All | |||||||
214M | M Demon Slicer | 1000 | D1 | High | 38 [20] | 5 | 16 | -4 ~ -1 | 4-21 Guard, 22-27 All | ||||||
214H | H Demon Slicer | 1100 | D1 | All | 31~36 [20] | 7 | 22 | -13 ~ -7 | 1-15 Guard, 16-21~26 All | ||||||
j.214L | Air L Demon Slicer | 900 | All | 13 | Until L | 16 | -7 ~ -1 | ||||||||
j.214M | Air M Demon Slicer | 1000 | D1 | High | 19 | Until L | 16 | -5 ~ -1 | |||||||
j.214H | Air H Demon Slicer | 1500 | D1 | All | 13 | Until L | 16 | -7 ~ -1 | Launch | ||||||
236S | Homing Energy Blast | 700 | All | 19 | 299 | Total 45 | -6 | Launch |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Homing Energy Blast | 700 | All | 20 | P(42)P | Total 102 | +27 | Launch | |||||||
Assist B | Demon Shocker | 300×3 | All | 20 | +32 | ||||||||||
Assist C | Demon Slicer | 800, 400 | All | 45 [20] | +29 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | Special Beam Cannon | 250×10 [380×10] | UDV | All | 11~121+4 | 45 | 33 | -17 [-2] | Launch | ||||||
236H+S | Hellzone Grenade | 260×12 | UDV | All | 9+15 | P{(4)P}×11 | Total 41 | +62 ~ +71 | 9-10 All | Launch | |||||
214L+M | Light Grenade | 450×10 | UDV | All | 9+3 | 89 | -35 | 1-23 All | Launch |
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5L, 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S, 6S, 3S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S, 6S, 3S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L, 2L[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S, 6S, 3S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S, 6S, 3S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S, 6S, 3S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S, 2S, 6S, 3S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H*, 2H* | 6S, 3S | Sp |
2S | - | - | 5H*, 2H* | 6S, 3S | Sp |
6S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
3S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 2S | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL[j.M] | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M[j.LL] | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | j.H, j.2H | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- On hit, 5S/2S can always directly cancel into 5H/2H. This 5H/2H is ignored by the Z Combo limitation
A few examples: Possible: 5H > 5S > 5H* Not possible: 5H > 5S > 6S > 5H Possible: 5S > 5H* > 3S > 2S > 6S > 5H Not possible: 5H > 5S > 5H* > 3S > 2S > 6S > 5H Possible: 5H > 5S > 5H* > 3S > 2S > 5H* > 6S
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
http://www.mediafire.com/file/3uazwoyz1m96rm1/piccolo%20special%20beam%20cannon.mkv (rec. April 28, 2018)
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Piccolo/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information