m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(79 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|SS Goku|size=32px|label=Goku (Super Saiyan)}}</center> | ||
{{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
<br clear= | {{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | ||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
{{ | |where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | ||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
== | ==Z Assists== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
| | |details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | ||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Super Moves== | ==Super Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
{| class= | <div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; align-items: flex-start; justify-content: center; column-gap: 1em;"> | ||
|+Ground Z Combo | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+ Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MMC|input=5L}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5L<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || DR, {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! {{MMC|input=5LL}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! {{MMC|input=5LLL}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MMC|input=2L}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, | | 5L, {{color|green|2L<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! {{MMC|input=5M}} | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! {{MMC|input=2M}} | ||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6M | ! {{MMC|input=6M}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MMC|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | - || - || 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MMC|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | ! {{MMC|input=5S}} | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | | - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MMC|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | | - || - || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class= | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin: 0 0 1em;" | ||
|+Air Z Combo | |+ Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|{{MMC|input=j.L}}<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| j. | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.LL | ! {{color|purple|{{MMC|input=j.M|label=j.LL}}<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j. | ! {{color|purple|{{MMC|input=j.M}}<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MMC|input=j.H}} | ||
| | |||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | | - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.2H | ! {{MMC|input=j.2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || - || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MMC|input=j.S}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | |||
:{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | |||
:{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | |||
:{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | |||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | |||
==Sources== | |||
Placeholder | |||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|SS Goku|size=32px|label=Goku (Super Saiyan)}}</center> | ||
{{ | {{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | ||
[[ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{DBFZ/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 05:10, 13 December 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | 90%+1 | All | 6 | 4 | 11 | -3 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |||
5LL | 700 | 100%+1 | All | 9 | 3 | 17 | -4 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 18 | |||
5LLL | 1000 | U3+ | 100%+1 | All | 14 | 3 | 21 | -5 | 4 | 18 | Launch | 35 / 34 | ||
5M | 700 | 100%+1 | All | 9 | 6 | 17 | -7 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 18 | |||
5H | 850 / 1000 | U1 | 100%+1 | All | 14 | 6 | 18 | -8 | 4 | 15 | Launch | 22 / 39 + WSplat | ||
5S | 300×6 | 90%+1 | All | 13 [8] | Total 37 [Total 32] | -4 | 5+15 | 5+18 {Launch} | 5+20 | |||||
2L | 400 | 90%+1 | All | 6 | 2 | 10 | ±0 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |||
2M | 700 | 100%+1 | Low | 10 | 9 | 17 | -10 | 2 | 15 | Launch | 22 | |||
2H | 850 / 1000 | U1+ | 100%+1 | All | 14 | 5 | 21+7L | -17 | 4-18 Head | 4 | 15 | Launch | 22 / 39 | |
2S | 600 | 90%+1 | All | 13 | Total 34 | -1 | 5+15 | 5+18 | 5+30 | |||||
6M | 850 | 80%+1 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 23 | |||
j.L | 400 | 90%+1 | High | 6 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 16 | ||||
j.M | 700 | 90%+1 | High | 10 | 4 | 15 | +7 (IAD) | 2 | 15 | 18 | 18 | |||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ [D3+] | 90%+1 | High | 13 | 6 | 21 | +11 (IAD) | 3 / 4 | 15 | 20 | 60 / 59 + Slide 34 [34 + WBounce] | ||
j.S | 600 | 90%+1 | All | 12 | Total 32+7L | 5+15 | 5+18 | 5+20 | ||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1+ | 90%+1 | All | 11 | 4 | 23 | 3 | 15 | Launch | 20 / 39 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L Dragon Flash Fist | 1200 | D1 | 80%+1 | High | 23 | 4 | 14+3L | -5 | 3 | 15 | Slide 33 | 80 / 79 + Slide 34 | ||
236M | M Dragon Flash Fist | 1300 | D1 | 80%+1 | High | 26 | 4 | 14+3L | +2 | 3 | 22 | GBounce | 80 / 79 + GBounce + Slide 19 | ||
236H | H Dragon Flash Fist | 1400 | D1 | 80%+1 | High | 24~32 [20~28] | 4 | 14+3L | +2 | 4-16~24 All [4-12~20 All] | 3 | 22 | GBounce | 80 / 79 + GBounce + Slide 19 | |
j.236L | Air L Dragon Flash Fist | 1000 | D1 | 80%+1 | High | 18 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 15 | Slide 28 | 80 / 79 + Slide 41 | |||
j.236M | Air M Dragon Flash Fist | 1200 | D1 | 80%+1 | High | 20 | 4 | 22 | 3 | 19 | GBounce | 80 / 79 + GBounce + Slide 19 | |||
j.236H | Air H Dragon Flash Fist | 1300 | D1 | 80%+1 | High | 24~32 [20~28] | 4 | 18 | +1 | 4-16~24 All [4-12~20 All] | 3 | 21 | GBounce | 80 / 79 + GBounce + Slide 19 | |
214L | L Flurry Kick | 500×2 | 100%+1×2 | All | 8 | 3(6)3 | 11 | -2 | 0 | 11×2 | 22×2 | 23×2 | |||
214M | M Flurry Kick | 350×4 | U1+ | 100%+1×3 (Once), 100%+1 | All | 13 | 3{(6)3}×3 | 21 | -39 | 4-42 Head | 0 | 11×2 | Launch | 23×4 / 23×3, 47 + WSplat | |
214H | H Flurry Kick | 270×6 | U1+ | 100%+1×5 (Once), 100%+1 | All | 11 | 2{(6)2}×5 | 14 | -44 | 4-52 Head | 0 | 11×6 | Launch | 23×6 / 23×5, 64 + WBounce | |
j.214L | Air L Flurry Kick | 500×2 | 100%+1×2 | All | 7 | 3(6)3 | 18 | 0 | 11×2 | Launch | 23×2 | ||||
j.214M | Air M Flurry Kick | 300×4 | U1+ | 100%+1×3 (Once), 100%+1 | All | 9 | 3{(6)3}×3 | 18 | 4-38 Head | 0 | 11×4 | Launch | 23×4 / 23×3, 49 + WSplat | ||
j.214H | Air H Flurry Kick | 270×6 | U1+ | 100%+1×5 (Once), 100%+1 | All | 7 | 2{(6)2}×5 | 14 | 4-48 Head | 0 | 11×6 | Launch | 23×6 / 23×5, 57 + WBounce | ||
236S | Kamehameha | 262×5 [280×5] | 90%+1 (Once) [90%+1×4 (Once), 90%+1] | All | 18 | 25 [21] | 21 [17] | -16 [-10] | 2+15×5 | Launch | 2+25 + WSplat×5 [2+40×5] | ||||
j.236S | Air Kamehameha | 262×5 | 90%+1 (Once) | All | 18 | 25 | 30 | 2+15×5 | Launch | 2+25 + WSplat×5 [2+40 + GBounce×4, 2+40] |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Kamehameha | 200×5 | 90%+2 (Once) | All | 34 | 25 | 63 | +30 | 2+15×5 | Launch | 2+25 + WSplat×5 | ||||
Assist B | Flurry Kick | 250, 800 | 90%+2 (Once) | All | 20 | +40 | |||||||||
Assist C | Dragon Storm | 450×2, 400 | 90%+2 (Once) | All | 35 [20] | +55 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | Super Kamehameha | 270×10 [280×10] | UDV | 100%+2 (Once) | All | 9+4 | 45 | 36 | -19 | 9-20 All | 2+15×10 | Launch | 2+30×9, 2+22 [2+40×9, 2+35] | ||
j.236L+M | Air Super Kamehameha | 270×10 [260×10] | UDV | 100%+2 (Once) | All | 9+4 | 45 | 45 [42] | 9-20 All | 2+15×10 | Launch | 2+30×9, 2+22 [2+30 + Slide 4×9, 2+60 + Slide 29] | |||
236H+S | Warp Kamehameha | 280×10 | UDV | 100%+2 (Once) | All | 18+4 [8+4] | 45 | 36 | -19 | 18-29 All [8-19 All] | 2+15×10 | Launch | 2+40×9, 2+35 | ||
j.236H+S | Air Warp Kamehameha | 280×10 {140×10} | UDV | 100%+2 (Once) | All | 18+4 [8+4] | 45 | 36 | -19 | 18-29 All [8-19 All] | 2+15×10 | Launch | 2+40×9, 2+35 | ||
214L+M | Meteor Smash | 4259 [4059] | UDV | All | 9+3~9 | 6 | 24 | -14 | 1-17~23 All | 4 | 15 | Launch | Down |
Z Combo Table
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
Placeholder
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/SS Goku/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information