Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">5L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| <span style="color:green">5L<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || | | <span style="color:green">5L<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| <span style="color:green">5LLL<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || | | <span style="color:green">5LLL<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 5L, <span style="color:green">2L<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || | | 5L, <span style="color:green">2L<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || | | - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6M | ! 6M | ||
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! 5H | ||
| - || - || 2H || | | - || - || 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! 2H | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 5S | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | | - || - || 5H, 2H || 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! 2S | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || | | - || - || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
*5S and j.S (repeated) can be done by either holding down the button or pressing each shot individually, whichever way they still count as one move. | *5S and j.S (repeated) can be done by either holding down the button or pressing each shot individually, whichever way they still count as one move. | ||
*j.LL can be either a special tracking j.M or a second j.L in the string. The tracking j.LL is only available on air-to-air hit. | *j.LL can be either a special tracking j.M or a second j.L in the string. The tracking j.LL is only available on air-to-air hit, and has to be canceled from j.L. | ||
*Vanish can cancel any non-cinematic move even during their startup. | *Vanish can cancel any non-cinematic move even during their startup. | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. |
Revision as of 06:57, 11 December 2018
System Data
Prejump:
Assist Cooldown:
Normal Moves
Special Moves
Assist
Super Moves
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2] | 5L[+], 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2] | 5L, 2L[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L | j.LL | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M | j.L, j.LL | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5S and j.S (repeated) can be done by either holding down the button or pressing each shot individually, whichever way they still count as one move.
- j.LL can be either a special tracking j.M or a second j.L in the string. The tracking j.LL is only available on air-to-air hit, and has to be canceled from j.L.
- Vanish can cancel any non-cinematic move even during their startup.
- X = X is available on hit or block.
- X[-] = X is only available on hit.
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff.
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string, but can not go from X > Y > X.
- For example, 2L > 5L works, but 5L > 2L > 5L doesn't.
- Sp = Special/Super/Meteor Attacks and Super Dash.