Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin-right: 100px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin-right: 100px;" | ||
|+Ground Z Combo | |+Ground Z Combo | ||
Line 387: | Line 386: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! j.L | ||
| j. | | j.LL, j.4LL || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |||
! j.LL | |||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.4LL | |||
| - || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |- | ||
! j.M | ! j.M | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | j.L, j.4LL || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H | ||
Line 406: | Line 411: | ||
::For example, 2L > 2L works, but 2L > 5L > 2L doesn't. | ::For example, 2L > 2L works, but 2L > 5L > 2L doesn't. | ||
*5S and j.S (repeated) can be done by either holding down the button or pressing each shot individually, whichever way they still count as one move. | *5S and j.S (repeated) can be done by either holding down the button or pressing each shot individually, whichever way they still count as one move. | ||
*j.LL is a special tracking j.M that's only available on air-to-air hit. | |||
*Vanish can cancel any non-cinematic move even during their startup. | *Vanish can cancel any non-cinematic move even during their startup. | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | ||
Line 413: | Line 419: | ||
: '''Sp''' = Special/Super/Meteor Attacks. | : '''Sp''' = Special/Super/Meteor Attacks. | ||
==Sources== | |||
Placeholder | |||
---- | ---- |
Revision as of 10:24, 11 December 2018
System Data
Prejump:
Assist Cooldown:
Normal Moves
Special Moves
Assist
Super Moves
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2*] | 5L[+], 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2*] | 5L, 2L[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L | j.LL, j.4LL | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.4LL | - | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M | j.L, j.4LL | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total.
- For example, 2L > 2L works, but 2L > 5L > 2L doesn't.
- 5S and j.S (repeated) can be done by either holding down the button or pressing each shot individually, whichever way they still count as one move.
- j.LL is a special tracking j.M that's only available on air-to-air hit.
- Vanish can cancel any non-cinematic move even during their startup.
- X = X is available on hit or block.
- X[-] = X is only available on hit.
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff.
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string.
- Sp = Special/Super/Meteor Attacks.
Sources
Placeholder