No edit summary |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{NavTabs|game=DBFZ|chara=SS Goku|discord=https://discord.gg/tzKWhW3|active=frame_data}} | ||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[DBFZ/ | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|System Data}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5LL}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5LL Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5LLL}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5LLL Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5S}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2S}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|6M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5LLLLLLL}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5LLLLLLL Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.S}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.2H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.2H Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 68: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Dragon Flash Fist | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Dragon Flash Fist | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=236L}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=236M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=236H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236H Full}} | |||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236L|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text={{ColumnList|text=*Removes landing recovery | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236M|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236M Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text={{ColumnList|text=*Removes landing recovery | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236H|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{ | {{Description|15|text={{ColumnList|text=*Removes landing recovery | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Flurry Kick | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Flurry Kick | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=214L}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=214M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=214H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214H Full}} | |||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214H}} | |||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214H Full}} | ||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Kamehameha | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Kamehameha | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=236S|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text={{ColumnList|text=*Values in [] are for angled version | |||
*Enters recovery on hit/block | |||
*On whiff, recovery is 21 [17] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=j.236S|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text={{ColumnList|text=*Values in [] are for angled version | |||
*Enters recovery on hit/block | |||
*On whiff, recovery is 30(+3L) | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Z Assists== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Kamehameha | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Kamehameha | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Assist A|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Assist A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text={{ColumnList|text=*Enters recovery on hit/block | |||
*On whiff, recovery is 21 | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Flurry Kick | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Assist B}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Assist B Full}} | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Dragon Storm | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Assist C|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Assist C Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text={{ColumnList|text=*Values in [] are when the opponent is in hitstun/untech | |||
*Enters recovery on hit/block | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 289: | Line 170: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Super Kamehameha | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Super Kamehameha | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=236L+M|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236LM Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text={{ColumnList|text=*Values in [] are for angled version | |||
*Enters recovery on hit/block | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236L+M|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236LM Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text={{ColumnList|text=*Values in [] are for angled version | |||
*Enters recovery on hit/block | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Warp Kamehameha | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Warp Kamehameha | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=236H+S|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236HS Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text={{ColumnList|text=*Values in [] are when the opponent is in hitstun/untech | |||
*Enters recovery on hit/block | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236H+S|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.236HS Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text={{ColumnList|text=*Values in [] are when the opponent is in hitstun/untech | |||
*Enters recovery on hit/block | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Meteor Smash | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Meteor Smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=214L+M|subtitle=or 214H+S}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214LM Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style=" | {| style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|+ | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |+Ground Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 347: | Line 221: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5L<sup>[2 | ! <span style="color:blue">5L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| <span style="color:green">5LL<sup>[+]</sup></span> | | <span style="color:green">5L<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,</span> 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
Line 356: | Line 230: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2L<sup>[2 | ! <span style="color:blue">2L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| 5L, <span style="color:green">2L<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | 5L, <span style="color:green">2L<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 380: | Line 254: | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | | - || - || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style=" | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin-left: 10px;" | |||
|+Air Z Combo | |+Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 386: | Line 261: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! j.L | ||
| j.L, <span style="color:red">j.LL<sup>[-]</sup></span> || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | j.L, <span style="color:red">j.LL<sup>[-]</sup></span> || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.LL | ! <span style="color:blue">j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup></span> | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.M | ! <span style="color:blue">j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup></span> | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 403: | Line 278: | ||
! j.S | ! j.S | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
*5L and 2L can only be done | *5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | |||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit</span> | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff</span> | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)</span> | ||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' = X won't come out if Y has been used in the string</span> | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff | :'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used # times per string | |||
: '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Placeholder | Placeholder | ||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | |||
{{Navbar-DBFZ}} | {{Navbar-DBFZ}} | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 7 September 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data | Discord |
System Data
Normal Moves
Special Moves
Z Assists
Damage | GuardHow this attack can be guarded. | SmashWhich type of cinematic this attack can trigger. | StartupShows how many frame that the corresponding move needs to go through in order to reach its active frames. | ActiveShows how many frames where there is an attackbox, AKA the hitbox where if the opponent touches it, they will take damage. Occurs after Startup. | RecoveryShows how many frames that the character must go through after its active frames to automatically go back to a neutral stance. | Frame Adv.The difference between the attacker's recovery and the period that the opponent is in blockstun. This Frame Advantage value is based off the fact that the very first active frame touches the opponent. Throws list the amount of Frame Advantage upon successfully throwing the opponent. | Invul. | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kamehameha | ||||||||||||||||
Assist A | ||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Flurry Kick | ||||||||||||||||
Assist B | Dragon Storm | |||||||||||||||
Assist C | ||||||||||||||||
|
Super Moves
Z Combo Table
|
|
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X won't come out if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
Placeholder
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/SS Goku/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.