Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
{| class= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center; margin-right: 100px;" | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |+Ground Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 347: | Line 348: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">5L<sup>[2*]</sup></span> | ||
| <span style="color:green">5L<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Sp | | <span style="color:green">5L<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup></span>, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 356: | Line 357: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2L<sup>[2*]</sup></span> | ||
| 5L, <span style="color:green">2L<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | 5L, <span style="color:green">2L<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 379: | Line 380: | ||
! 2S | ! 2S | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | | - || - || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center;" | |||
{| class= | |||
|+Air Z Combo | |+Air Z Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! <span style="color:blue">j.L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ||
| j. | | j.L || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.M | ! j.M | ||
| j.L | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! j.H | ||
Line 407: | Line 401: | ||
! j.S | ! j.S | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total. | |||
::For example, 2L > 2L works, but 2L > 5L > 2L doesn't. | |||
*5S and j.S (repeated) can be done by either holding down the button or pressing each shot individually, whichever way they still count as one move. | *5S and j.S (repeated) can be done by either holding down the button or pressing each shot individually, whichever way they still count as one move. | ||
*Vanish can cancel any non-cinematic move even during their startup. | *Vanish can cancel any non-cinematic move even during their startup. | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | ||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit.</span> | :<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit.</span> | ||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff.</span> | :<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff.</span> | ||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used # times per string | :<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' = X can be used # times per string.</span> | ||
: '''Sp''' = Special/Super/Meteor Attacks. | |||
: '''Sp''' = Special/Super/Meteor Attacks | |||
---- | ---- |
Revision as of 09:59, 11 December 2018
System Data
Prejump:
Assist Cooldown:
Normal Moves
Special Moves
Assist
Super Moves
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2*] | 5L[+], 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2*] | 5L, 2L[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total.
- For example, 2L > 2L works, but 2L > 5L > 2L doesn't.
- 5S and j.S (repeated) can be done by either holding down the button or pressing each shot individually, whichever way they still count as one move.
- Vanish can cancel any non-cinematic move even during their startup.
- X = X is available on hit or block.
- X[-] = X is only available on hit.
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff.
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string.
- Sp = Special/Super/Meteor Attacks.