Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">5L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">5L<sup>[2*]</sup></span> | ||
| <span style="color:green">5LL<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | | <span style="color:green">5LL<sup>[+]</sup></span>, 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <span style="color:blue">2L<sup>[2]</sup></span> | ! <span style="color:blue">2L<sup>[2*]</sup></span> | ||
| 5L, <span style="color:green">2L<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | | 5L, <span style="color:green">2L<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 407: | Line 407: | ||
*5L and 2L can only be done for a maximum total of 2 times per string. | *5L and 2L can only be done for a maximum total of 2 times per string. | ||
::For example, 2L > 2L works, but 2L > 5L > 2L doesn't. | ::For example, 2L > 2L works, but 2L > 5L > 2L doesn't. | ||
*5 | *5[S] can be inputted by either holding down the button or pressing each shot individually, whichever way it still counts as one move. | ||
*j.LL is a special tracking j.M that's only available on '''air-to-air''' hit. Won't come out if j.M or a second j.L has been used in the string. | *j.LL is a special tracking j.M that's only available on '''air-to-air''' hit. Won't come out if j.M or a second j.L has been used in the string. | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. |
Revision as of 15:30, 11 December 2018
System Data
Prejump:
Assist Cooldown:
Normal Moves
Special Moves
Assist
Super Moves
Z Combo Table
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5L[2*] | 5LL[+], 2L | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LL | 5LLL[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
5LLL | - | - | - | - | Sp |
2L[2*] | 5L, 2L[+] | 5M, 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
5M | - | 2M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Jump[-], Sp |
2M | - | 5M, 6M | 5H, 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
6M | - | - | - | - | - |
5H | - | - | 2H | 5S, 2S | Sp |
2H | - | - | - | - | Sp |
5S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 2S | Sp |
2S | - | - | 5H, 2H | 5S | Sp |
L | M | H | S | Cancel | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
j.L[2] | j.L, j.LL[-] | j.M | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.LL | - | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.M | j.L | - | j.H, j.2H | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.H | - | - | j.2H | j.S | Sp |
j.2H | - | - | - | j.S | Jump, Sp |
j.S | - | - | - | - | Sp |
- 5L and 2L can only be done for a maximum total of 2 times per string.
- For example, 2L > 2L works, but 2L > 5L > 2L doesn't.
- 5[S] can be inputted by either holding down the button or pressing each shot individually, whichever way it still counts as one move.
- j.LL is a special tracking j.M that's only available on air-to-air hit. Won't come out if j.M or a second j.L has been used in the string.
- X = X is available on hit or block.
- X[-] = X is only available on hit.
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff.
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string.
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge.
Sources
Placeholder