No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[DBFZ/ | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|SystemData}} | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|SystemData}} | ||
<br clear | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
==Normal Attacks== | ==Normal Attacks== | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Interceptor Kick | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.2L|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.2L|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.2L Full}} | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.2L Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|15|text= Remains active until Vegeta lands; *becomes more minus on block the earlier in active frames it connects | ||
}} | }} | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Super Dash Kick | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=236L|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=236L|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236H|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.236H|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.236H Full}} | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.236H Full}} | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Crushing Knee Kick | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=214L|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=214L|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|214L Full}} | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|214L Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|15|text= Disadvantage on block depends on which active frames connect | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|214M Full}} | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|214M Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|15|text= Disadvantage on block depends on which active frames connect | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|214H Full}} | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|214H Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|15|text= Disadvantage on block depends on which active frames connect | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.214L Full}} | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.214L Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|15|text= Disadvantage on block depends on which active frames connect | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.214M Full}} | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.214M Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|15|text= Disadvantage on block depends on which active frames connect | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.214H Full}} | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.214H Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|15|text= Disadvantage on block depends on which active frames connect | ||
}} | }} | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Consecutive Energy Blast | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=236S|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=236S|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.236S Full}} | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.236S Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|15|text= Frame advantage improves with range | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Consecutive Energy Blast | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=A1/A2|subtitle=}} | {{AttackVersion|name=A1/A2|subtitle=}} | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Big Bang Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=236LM|subtitle=or 236HS|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=236LM|subtitle=or 236HS|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data| | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|236LM Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|15|text= Advantage on block improves with range | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236LM|subtitle=or j.236HS|rowspan=2}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.236LM|subtitle=or j.236HS|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j. | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.236LM Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Description| | {{Description|15|text= Advantage on block improves with range | ||
}} | }} | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Final Flash | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=214LM|subtitle=or 214HS}} | {{AttackVersion|name=214LM|subtitle=or 214HS}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data| | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|214LM Full}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214LM|subtitle=or j.214HS}} | {{AttackVersion|name=j.214LM|subtitle=or j.214HS}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j. | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.214LM Full}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5S | ! 5S (1-8) | ||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | | - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| - || - || - || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || - || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! j.S (1-5) | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
*j.LL acts like j.M with better reach and only comes out on '''air-to-air''' hit on the point character. | |||
*j.LL | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | ||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit.</span> | :<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit.</span> |
Revision as of 13:27, 13 August 2019
System Data
Normal Attacks
Special Moves
Assist
Super Moves
Z Combo Table
|
|
- j.LL acts like j.M with better reach and only comes out on air-to-air hit on the point character.
- X = X is available on hit or block.
- X[-] = X is only available on hit.
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff.
- X[Y] = X isn't available if Y has been used in the string.
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge.
Sources
Placeholder
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.