(→Special Moves: added frame data for Interceptor Kick) |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|Nav}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[DBFZ/ | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|SystemData}} | ||
| | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
}} | |||
<br clear | |||
==Normal Attacks== | ==Normal Attacks== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5L|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|5L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5LL|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|5LL Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5LLL|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|5LLL Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2L|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|2L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5M|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|5M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name= 2M|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data| 2M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6M|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|6M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5H|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|5H Full}} | |||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2H|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|2H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5S or 5[S]|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|5S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.L|subtitle=}} | |||
{{ | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.L Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.M|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.H|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=j.2H|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.2H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.S or j.[S]|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.S Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 144: | Line 61: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Interceptor Kick | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Interceptor Kick | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=j.2L|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.2L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text= Remains active until Vegeta lands; *becomes more minus on block the earlier in active frames it connects | |||
}} | }} | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Super Dash Kick | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Super Dash Kick | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=236L|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|236L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=236M|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|236M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=236H|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|236H Full}} | |||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236L|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.236L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236M|subtitle=}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.236M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236H|subtitle=}} | |||
{{ | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.236H Full}} | ||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Crushing Knee Kick | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Crushing Knee Kick | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=214L|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|214L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text= Disadvantage on block depends on which active frames connect | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=214M|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|214M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text= Disadvantage on block depends on which active frames connect | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=214H|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|214H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text= Disadvantage on block depends on which active frames connect | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214L|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.214L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text= Disadvantage on block depends on which active frames connect | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214M|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.214M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text= Disadvantage on block depends on which active frames connect | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214H|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.214H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text= Disadvantage on block depends on which active frames connect | |||
}} | }} | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Consecutive Energy Blast | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Consecutive Energy Blast | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=236S|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|236S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236S|subtitle=|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.236S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text= Frame advantage improves with range | |||
{{ | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 280: | Line 141: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Consecutive Energy Blast | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Consecutive Energy Blast | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=A1/A2|subtitle=}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|A1/A2 Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 298: | Line 152: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Big Bang Attack | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Big Bang Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=236LM|subtitle=or 236HS|rowspan=2}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|236LM Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text= Advantage on block improves with range | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.236LM|subtitle=or j.236HS|rowspan=2}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.236LM Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Description|15|text= Advantage on block improves with range | |||
}} | }} | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Final Flash | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Final Flash | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=214LM|subtitle=or 214HS}} | ||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|214LM Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214LM|subtitle=or j.214HS}} | |||
{{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|j.214LM Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
{| style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! 5L | |||
| <span style="color:green">4LL<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,</span> 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">4LL<sup>[2L]</sup></span> | |||
| <span style="color:green">5LL<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5LL | |||
| <span style="color:green">5LLL<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5LLL | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2L | |||
| 5L, <span style="color:green">2LL<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">2LL<sup>[5L]</sup></span> | |||
| - || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5M | |||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2M | |||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 6M | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! 5H | |||
| - || - || 2H || 5S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2H | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5S (1-8) | |||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin-left: 10px;" | |||
|+Air Z Combo | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! j.L | |||
| j.4LL, <span style="color:red">j.LL<sup>[-]</sup></span> || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.4LL | |||
| - || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">j.LL<sup>[j.4LL, j.M]</sup></span> | |||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup></span> | |||
| j.L, j.4LL || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.H | |||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.2H | |||
| - || - || - || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.S (1-5) | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
*j.LL acts like j.M with better reach and only comes out on '''air-to-air''' hit on the point character. | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | |||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit.</span> | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff.</span> | |||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' = X isn't available if Y has been used in the string.</span> | |||
: '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge. | |||
==Sources== | |||
Placeholder | |||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lsth:DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data|Links}} | ||
| | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | ||
}} | |||
{{Navbar-DBFZ}} | {{Navbar-DBFZ}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Ball FighterZ]] | [[Category:Dragon Ball FighterZ]] | ||
[[Category:Vegeta]] | [[Category:Vegeta]] |
Revision as of 13:27, 13 August 2019
System Data
Normal Attacks
Special Moves
Assist
Super Moves
Z Combo Table
|
|
- j.LL acts like j.M with better reach and only comes out on air-to-air hit on the point character.
- X = X is available on hit or block.
- X[-] = X is only available on hit.
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff.
- X[Y] = X isn't available if Y has been used in the string.
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge.
Sources
Placeholder
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/SS Vegeta/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.