No edit summary |
m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|UI Goku|size=32px|label=Goku (Ultra Instinct)}}</center> | ||
{{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{FrameDataGlossary-DBFZ}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | |||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
{{# | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Z Assists== | ==Z Assists== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
| | |fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | ||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="assist" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
{{# | }} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
==Super Moves== | ==Super Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_DBFZ | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,smash,prorate,guard,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,level,blockstun,groundHit,airHit,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | }} | ||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Z Combo Table== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
Line 226: | Line 55: | ||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|5L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5L<sup>[+]</sup>, 5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,}} 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LL | ! 5LL | ||
| | | {{color|green|5LLL<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5LLL | ! 5LLL | ||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | | - || - || - || - || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|cornflowerblue|2L<sup>[2]</sup>}} | ||
| 5L, | | 5L, {{color|green|2L<sup>[+]</sup>}} || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5M | ! 5M | ||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || | | - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S || {{color|red|Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,}} Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2M | ! 2M | ||
Line 264: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.L | ! j.L | ||
| j.L, | | j.L, {{color|red|j.LL<sup>[-]</sup>}} || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.LL<sup>[j.M]</sup>}} | ||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{color|purple|j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup>}} | ||
| j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | | j.L || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 285: | Line 114: | ||
*5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | *5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|red|'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is only available on hit}} | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
: | :{{color|cornflowerblue|'''X<sup>[#]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)}} | ||
: | :{{color|purple|'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X can't be used if Y has been used in the string}} | ||
:'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | :'''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge | ||
Line 294: | Line 123: | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|DBFZ|UI Goku|size=32px|label=Goku (Ultra Instinct)}}</center> | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[ | {{DBFZ/CharacterLinks}} | ||
{{ | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
{{DBFZ/Navigation}} | |||
Latest revision as of 05:11, 13 December 2023
Glossary
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Smash | Some attacks can trigger cinematic hit with different properties. This notes which type of cinematic (Smash) the attack possesses.
| ||||||||||||||||
Prorate | How much proration this attack has. Noted as initial proration % + how many "steps" it proceeds down the scaling table. | ||||||||||||||||
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be air blocked unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. Air blocking adds 2 frames of blockstun. Landing while in blockstun adds an extra 4 frames of blockstun. | ||||||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. | ||||||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see DBFZ/Frame Data |
System Data
Normal Moves
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
5L | 400 | All | 7 | 6 | 19 | -9 | 3 | 15 | 3+15 | 3+15 | ||||
5LL | 700 | All | 14 | 4 | 17 | -5 | 4-17 Low | 3 | ||||||
5LLL | 300, 800 | U3+ | Throw | 11 | 1 | 20 | 4 | |||||||
5M | 700, 400 | All, Low | 10 | 5(10)4 | 17 | -5 | 2 | |||||||
5H | 850 / 300,700 | U1 | All | 15 | 4 | 26 | -13 | 4 | ||||||
5S | 600, 100×3 | All | 21 | 5 | 26 | -5 | 3 | |||||||
2L | 400 | Low | 7 | 3 | 13 | -4 | 1 | |||||||
2M | 700 | Low | 13 | 4 | 19 | -7 | 2 | |||||||
2H | 400×2 / 400,850 | U1+ | All | 13 | 4(16)2 | 21 | -16 | 4-16 Head | 4 | |||||
2S | 800 | All | 21 | 5 | 30 | -9 | 3 | -9 | ||||||
6M | 850 | High | 24 | 6 | 4+6L | ±0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 23 | ||||
6H Catch | Total 56 | 4-33 Non-throw, non-Super | ||||||||||||
6H Move | Total 4+9 [Total 4+4] | 1-15 All [1-10 All] | ||||||||||||
6S | 200×2, 750×2 | All | 6 | 8,13(14)P | Total 68 | +2 | 4-49 Ki Blasts | 2×2, 3×3 | ||||||
j.L | 400 | High | 6 | 3 | 12 | 1 | ||||||||
j.M | 700 | High | 11 | 4 | 18 | 2 | ||||||||
j.H | 850 / 1000 | D1+ [D3+] | High | 13 | 4 | 16 | 3 / 4 | |||||||
j.S | 600, 100×3 | All | 17 | 5 | 32+10L | 3 | ||||||||
j.2H | 850 | U1+ | All | 13 | 4 | 24 | 3 |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L | L Godly Display | 1064 | U1+ | All | 16 | 2 | 16 | -2 | 16-19 All | 3 | |||||
236M | M Godly Display | 1280 | U1+ | All | 28 | 1 | 21 | -2 | 28-35 All | 3 | |||||
236H | H Godly Display | 1496 | U1+ | All | 16 | 1 | 17 | -2 | 16-19 All | 3 | |||||
j.236L | L Autonomous Fist | 820 | All | 11 | 3×7 | 15(+10L) | 3 | ||||||||
j.236M | M Autonomous Fist | 980 | D1 | All | 15 | 3×7 | 15(+10L) | 3 | |||||||
j.236H | H Autonomous Fist | 1540 | D1 | All | 11 | 3×7 | 15(+10L) | 3 | |||||||
214[L] | L Unencumbered Mind | Total 59 | 4-52 Projectiles | ||||||||||||
214[M] | M Unencumbered Mind | Total 99 | 4-92 Projectiles | ||||||||||||
214[H] | H Unencumbered Mind | Total 93 | 4-18 All, 19-86 Projectiles | ||||||||||||
214L | Godly Strike | 400 / 1000 | D1 | All | 31 | 5 | 23(+3L) | +3 | 4-19 Projectiles | 3 | |||||
j.214L | Air Godly Strike | 400 / 1000 | D1 | All | 28 [21~34] | 5 | 23(+3L) | +3 | 3 | ||||||
214[X] > L | Godly Strike | 400 / 1000 | D1 | All | 19 | 5 | 23(+3L) | +3 | 3 | ||||||
214M | Transcendence | 1200 | U2+ | Throw | 31 | 1 | 31 | 4-25 Projectiles | 3 | ||||||
j.214M | Air Transcendence | 1200 | U2+ | Throw | Until L+9 | 1 | 31 | 3 | |||||||
214[X] > M | Transcendence | 1200 | U2+ | Throw | 27 | 1 | 31 | 3 | |||||||
214H | Embodied Light | 1200 | U1+ | All | 18 | 3 | 29+10L | -5 | 4-20 All | 3 | |||||
j.214H | Air Embodied Light | 1200 | U1+ | All | 9 | 3 | 41+10L | 4-11 All | 3 | ||||||
214[X] > H | Embodied Light | 1200 | U1+ | All | 10 [8] | 3 | 29+10L | -5 | 1-12 [1-10] All | 3 | |||||
236S | Kamehameha | 262×5 | All | 26 | -18 | 3 | |||||||||
j.236S | Air Kamehameha | 262×5 | All | 26 | 3 | ||||||||||
214[X] > S | Kamehameha | 262×5 | All | 24 | -5 | 1-48 Projectiles | 3 | ||||||||
22S | Rising Heat | 400, 700 | All | 12 | 14, P | Total 77 | -31 | 1-29 Head | 3 | ||||||
Recovery > [L+M] | Unrestrained Will | 1000 | D1 | All | 30 | 5 | 50(+15L) | -30 | 1-30 All | 3 |
Z Assists
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
Assist A | Rising Heat | 400, 600 | All | 25 | +25 | Head | 3 | ||||||||
Assist B | Kamehameha | 200×5 | All | 35 | +30 | 3 | +30 | ||||||||
Assist C | Unrestrained Will | 800, 400 | All | 50 [20] | +25 | Full | 3 |
Super Moves
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | smash | prorate | guard | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | level | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | |
236L+M | Accelerating Battle Spirit | 250×10 | UDV | All | 19+4 [6+4] | -55 | 19- All | 4 | |||||||
j.236L+M | Air Accelerating Battle Spirit | 250×10 | UDV | All | 19+4 [6+4] | -57 | 4 | ||||||||
236L+M > X | Unpolished Instinct | 809 | UDV | All | |||||||||||
236H+S | Guiding Impulse | 2659 | Throw | Total 70 | 1-45 Non-throw, non-Super | ||||||||||
j.236H+S | Air Guiding Impulse | 2659 | Throw | Until L | 1-45 Non-throw, non-Super | ||||||||||
214L+M | Silver Dragon Flash | 4359 | UDV | All | 9+3 | -25 | 1-15 All | ||||||||
j.214L+M | Air Silver Dragon Flash | 4359 | UDV | All | 9+3 | Until L | 1-15 All |
Z Combo Table
|
|
- 5L and 2L can only be done a max of 2 times per string total
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[-] = X is only available on hit
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
- X[#] = X can be used # times per string (Default is 1)
- X[Y] = X can't be used if Y has been used in the string
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge
Sources
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/UI Goku/Data.
Systems Pages
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information