No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{NavTabs|game=DBFZ|chara=Yamcha|discord=https://discord.gg/KwWr7XU|active=frame_data}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[DBFZ/ | ==[[DBFZ/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|System Data}} | ||
| | <br style="clear:both;"/> | ||
}} | |||
<br clear | |||
==Normal Attacks== | ==Normal Attacks== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=5L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5LL}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5LL Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5LLL}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5LLL Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=2L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name= 2M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data| 2M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=6M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|6M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5H Full}} | |||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=2H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|2H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=5S}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|5S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.L}} | |||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.L Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=j.2H}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.2H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.S}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.S Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 62: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Wolf Fang Fist | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Wolf Fang Fist | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=236L}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=236M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236M Full}} | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Pack Attack | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Pack Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Wolf Fang Fist > 5L}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236X 5L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Wolf Fang Fist > 5M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236X 5M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{ | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Finisher | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Finisher | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Wolf Fang Fist > 6L}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236X 6L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Wolf Fang Fist > 6M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236X 6M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Flash | |||
|- | |||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Wolf Fang Fist > H}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236X H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Whiskers | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Whiskers | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Wolf Fang Fist > S}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236X S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Tail | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Tail | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=Wolf Fang Fist > 4S}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236X 4S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Neo Wolf Fang Fist | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Neo Wolf Fang Fist | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=236H}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236H Full}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Wolf Fang Fist: Gale Claws | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"| Wolf Fang Fist: Gale Claws | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=214L}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=214M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=214H}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214H Full}} | |||
{{ | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214L}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214L Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214M}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214M Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=j.214H}} | |||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|j.214H Full}} | ||
|- | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Kamehameha | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Kamehameha | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=236S}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236S Full}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Z Assists== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{AttackVersion|name=Assist A|subtitle=Wolf Fang Fist}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Assist A Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Assist B}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Assist B Full}} | |||
|- | |||
{{AttackVersion|name=Assist C}} | |||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Assist C Full}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 325: | Line 154: | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ | {{FrameDataHeader-DBFZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Spirit ball | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Spirit ball | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=236L+M|subtitle=or 236HS}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|236HS Full}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Ultimate Wolf Fang Fist | ! colspan=16 style="background: white;"|Ultimate Wolf Fang Fist | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | {{AttackVersion|name=214L+M|subtitle=or 214HS}} | ||
{{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|214HS Full}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Z Combo Table== | ||
{| style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | |||
|+ | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|+Ground Z Combo | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! 5L | |||
| <span style="color:green">5LL<sup>[+]</sup>,</span> 2L || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5LL | |||
| <span style="color:green">5LLL<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5LLL | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2L | |||
| 5L, <span style="color:green">2LL<sup>[+]</sup></span> || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">2LL<sup>[5L]</sup></span> | |||
| - || 5M, 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5M | |||
| - || 2M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || <span style="color:red">Jump<sup>[-]</sup>,</span> Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2M | |||
| - || 5M, 6M || 5H, 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 6M | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! 5H | |||
| - || - || 2H || 5S, 2S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2H | |||
| - || - || j.2H || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 5S | |||
| - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! 2S | |||
| - || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin-left: 10px;" | |||
|+Air Z Combo | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! L !! M !! H !! S !! Cancel | |||
|- | |||
! j.L | |||
| j.4LL, <span style="color:red">j.LL<sup>[-]</sup></span> || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.4LL | |||
| - || j.M || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">j.LL<sup>[j.4LL, j.M]</sup></span> | |||
| - || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! <span style="color:blue">j.M<sup>[j.LL]</sup></span> | |||
| j.L, j.4LL || - || j.H, j.2H || j.S || Jump, Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.H | |||
| - || - || j.2H || j.S || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.2H | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|- | |||
! j.S | |||
| - || - || - || - || Sp | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
*2H is Sp cancellable on '''each''' hit. | |||
*j.LL is a special tracking j.M that's only available on '''air-to-air''' hit. | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block. | |||
:<span style="color:red">'''X<sup>[-]</sup>''' = X is only available on hit.</span> | |||
:<span style="color:green">'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available even on whiff.</span> | |||
:<span style="color:blue">'''X<sup>[Y]</sup>''' = X isn't available if Y has been used in the string.</span> | |||
: '''Sp''' = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge. | |||
==Sources== | |||
Placeholder | |||
==Navigation== | |||
{{ | {{#lst:{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data|Links}} | ||
| | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]]. Be sure to update both the <code>move</code> and the <code>move Full</code> sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.}} | ||
}} | |||
{{Navbar-DBFZ}} | {{Navbar-DBFZ}} | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 7 September 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data | Discord |
System Data
Normal Attacks
Special Moves
Z Assists
Super Moves
Z Combo Table
|
|
- 2H is Sp cancellable on each hit.
- j.LL is a special tracking j.M that's only available on air-to-air hit.
- X = X is available on hit or block.
- X[-] = X is only available on hit.
- X[+] = X is available even on whiff.
- X[Y] = X isn't available if Y has been used in the string.
- Sp = Special, Super, and Meteor Attacks. This also includes Vanish, Super Dash and Sparking, but not Dragon Rush and Ki Charge.
Sources
Placeholder
To edit frame data, edit values in DBFZ/Yamcha/Data. Be sure to update both the
move
and the move Full
sections. One is shown on the character page, while the other is shown on the frame data page.