No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
'''Cost:''' 2500 | '''Cost:''' 2500 | ||
'''Durability:''' | '''Durability:''' 640 | ||
'''Red Lock Range:''' | '''Red Lock Range:''' 6.9/'''6.0''' (Close-Range) | ||
'''Number of BDs:''' | '''Number of BDs:''' | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
'''MA Mode:''' No | '''MA Mode:''' No | ||
'''Equip Change:''' Active Cloak (Ammo-based Barrier) | '''Equip Change:''' '''Active Cloak''' (Ammo-based Barrier) | ||
'''Dustloop Thread:''' | '''Dustloop Thread:''' | ||
Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
== EX Burst == | == EX Burst == | ||
<span title="I'll show you, this is the way of the God of Death!">''ora ora! shinigamisama no odoori da!''</span> | |||
<span title="Die! Anyone that lays eyes on me will die!!">''shinuze! ore wo mita yatsu wa, minna shinjimauzo!!''</span> | |||
=== EX Attack === | === EX Attack === | ||
<span title="I' | <span title="Slash, slash, I'll cut you to pieces!!">''kitte, kitte, kirmakuruze!!''</span> | ||
<u>Slash! Slash!! SLASH!!</u> | <u>Slash! Slash!! SLASH!!</u> | ||
Line 532: | Line 536: | ||
=== Burst Selection === | === Burst Selection === | ||
<span style="color:Red">Assault Blast: + | <span style="color:Red">Assault Blast: +7% Damage, +20% Defense</span> | ||
<span style="color:Blue">Blast Burst: + | <span style="color:Blue">Blast Burst: +0% Damage, +30% Defense</span> | ||
== Info and Tactics == | == Info and Tactics == | ||
Line 562: | Line 566: | ||
! [A] Main Starter | ! [A] Main Starter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A>>A | |||
| 119 | |||
| Unforced Down | |||
|- | |||
| A>>A→CS | |||
| 148 | |||
| Requiers a little bit of prior building for CS | |||
|- | |||
| A>>A>>BD8B | |||
| 155 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A→CS>>A | |||
| 147 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A>>5B~2B | |||
| 195-219 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A>>5BBB→CS | |||
| 193 | |||
| Launched Down | |||
|- | |||
| A>>5BBB→BC'''→2B''' | |||
| 198 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A>>5BB~8B→CS | |||
| 192 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A>>5BBBB~2B | |||
| 212-224 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A>>5BBBBB | |||
| 202 | |||
| High damage Main starter but no cut resistance | |||
|- | |||
| A>>6BB | |||
| 179 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A>>6BB(4hit)2B | |||
| 201-209 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A>>BD8B | |||
| 133 | |||
| Weak Stun combo piece | |||
??% Proration / ?? Down | |||
|- | |||
| A(hold)>>BD8B→CS | |||
| 175 | |||
| Launched Down | |||
CS charging will finish just in time | |||
|- | |||
| A>>BD8B>>BD8B | |||
| 178 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [CSa] Starter | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>A | |||
| 125 | |||
| Unforced Down | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>5B~8BB | |||
| 162 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>5BBB→CS | |||
| 181 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>Sub | |||
| 142 | |||
| Unforced Down | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>5BBB→BC'''→2B''' | |||
| 184 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>5BBB~2B | |||
| 190-202 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>5BBBB | |||
| 180 | |||
| Forced Down by Stage 4 hit | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>8BB | |||
| 164 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>8B~2B | |||
| 187-199 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>6BB | |||
| 170 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>6BB(4hit)~2B | |||
| 188-192 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>BD8B→CS | |||
| 165 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>BD8B | |||
| 137 | |||
| Weak Stun combo piece | |||
??% Proration / ?? Down | |||
|- | |||
! [AB] Sub Starter | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>A>>A | |||
| 186 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sub→CS>>A | |||
| 187 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>5B~8BB | |||
| 218 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>5BBB→CS | |||
| 236 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>5BBB→BC'''→2B''' | |||
| 242 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>5BBBB~2B | |||
| 257-269 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>5BBBB | |||
| 249 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>8BB | |||
| 205 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>8B~2B | |||
| 238-266 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>6BB | |||
| 218 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>BD8B | |||
| 170 | |||
| ??% Proration / ?? Down | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>BD8B→CS | |||
| 211 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Sub>>BD8B>>BD8B | |||
| 217 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
! [BC~A] Vulcan Starter | |||
|- | |||
| '''A(25hit)''' | |||
| '''156''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''A(10hit)>>2BB''' | |||
| '''170''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 576: | Line 760: | ||
! 5B Starter | ! 5B Starter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5B>5B>5B | |||
| 168 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5B>5BBBBB | |||
| 242 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5B~8B>5B~8BB | |||
| 215 | |||
| High cut resistance and shoves the enemy around a lot | |||
|- | |||
| 5B~2B>8B | |||
5BB~2B>8B | |||
5BBB~2B>8B | |||
5BBBB~2B>8B | |||
| 238-283 | |||
258-285 | |||
276-291 | |||
286-294 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BB>5B>5B | |||
5BB>5BB>5B | |||
| 206 | |||
227 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BB>5BBBB | |||
| 241 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BB~8B>5BB~8B | |||
| 236 | |||
| Launched Down | |||
|- | |||
| 5BB>6BB | |||
| 224 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBB>Sub | |||
| 222 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBB→BC'''→2B''' | |||
| 239 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBB>5BBBB | |||
| 256 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBB>6BB | |||
| 246 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBBB>5BBB | |||
| 267 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBBB>5BB~8B | |||
| 266 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBBB>5BB~2B | |||
| 275-287 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 5BBBB>8BB | |||
| 263 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 5BBBB>6BB | |||
| 263 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBBB>>BD8B | |||
| 251 | |||
| Weak Stun unforced Down | |||
??% Proration / ?? Down | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBBBB→CS | |||
| 273 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBBBB>>BD8B | |||
| 275 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 8B Starter | ! 8B Starter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8B>5BBB→CS | |||
| 225 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8B>5BBB→BC'''→2B''' | |||
| 230 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8B>5BBBBB | |||
| 247 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8B>8B>8B | |||
| 168 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8B>6BB>>BD8B | |||
| 235 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8BB>5BB | |||
| 223 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8BB>8B~2B | |||
| 261-277 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 8BB>BD8B>A | |||
| 236 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 8BB>>BD8B→CS | |||
| 214 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8BB>>BD8B>>BD8B | |||
| 245 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8B~2B>8B | |||
| 243-288 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4/6B Starter | ! 4/6B Starter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6B>5BBB→CS | |||
| 225 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6B>5BBB→BC'''→2B''' | |||
| 230 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6B>5BBB~2B | |||
| 251-263 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 6B>5BBBBB | |||
| 242 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 6B>8BB | |||
| 184 | |||
| Non-ukemi unforced Down | |||
??% Proration / ?? Down | |||
|- | |||
| 6B>8BB>>BD8B | |||
| 224 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6B>6B>6B | |||
| 168 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6B>6BB>BD8B | |||
| 230 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB→CS | |||
| 215 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB(4hit)>Sub | |||
| 187 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB(4hit)>5BBBBB | |||
| 239 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB(4hit)>6BB | |||
| 218 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB(4hit)~2B>8B | |||
| 251-276 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>5BB | |||
| 234 | |||
| Need to use immediate forward-step out of 6B final hit | |||
Really tight timing, but a fast combo with good damage | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>5B~8B | |||
| 228 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>8B~2B | |||
| 258-268 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>>BD8B | |||
| 221 | |||
| ??% Proration / ?? Down | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>>BD8B→CS | |||
| 228 | |||
| BnB combo | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>>BD8B>>BD8B | |||
| 250 | |||
| BnB combo | |||
|- | |||
| 6B~2B>8B | |||
| 238-276 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2B Starter | ! 2B Starter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2B→5B>5B | |||
| 210 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2B→5BB>>BD8B | |||
| 260 | |||
| ??% Proration / ?? Down | |||
|- | |||
| 2B→5BBB→CS | |||
| 282 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2B→5BBB→BC'''→2B''' | |||
| 286 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2B→5BBBB~2B | |||
| 324-333 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2B→5BBBBB | |||
| 306 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 2B→8BB | |||
| 229 | |||
| Non-ukemi unforced Down | |||
??% Proration / ?? Down | |||
|- | |||
| 2B→8B~2B | |||
| 276-324 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 2B→6BB>>BD8B | |||
| 288 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! BD Melee Starter | ! BD Melee Starter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BD8B→CS>>A | |||
| 184 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BD8B>Sub | |||
| 172 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BD8B>Sub→CS | |||
| 212 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BD8B>5B>5B | |||
BD8B>5BB>5B | |||
| 188 | |||
220 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| BD8B>5BBB→CS | |||
| 245 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| BD8B>5BBB→BC'''→2B''' | |||
| 250 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BD8B>5BBBB>>BD8B | |||
| 264 | |||
| for BD melee landing | |||
|- | |||
| BD8B>5BBBB~2B | |||
| 271-283 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BD8B>5BBBBB | |||
| 262 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BD8B>8BB | |||
| 204 | |||
| Non-ukemi unforced Down | |||
??% Proration / ?? Down | |||
|- | |||
| BD8B>8B~2B | |||
| 243-275 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BD8B>6BB>>BD8B | |||
| 250 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [BC~2B] Starter | |||
|- | |||
| '''2B>2BB''' | |||
| '''186''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''2B>2B>2B''' | |||
| '''204''' | |||
| '''High boost consumption but high cut resistance''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''2B→BC'''>>5BBBBB | |||
| '''257''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''2B→BC'''>>5BBB→BC'''→2B''' | |||
| '''245''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 616: | Line 1,116: | ||
| <span style="color:Red">265</span>/<span style="color:Blue">246</span> | | <span style="color:Red">265</span>/<span style="color:Blue">246</span> | ||
| Damage Reference | | Damage Reference | ||
|- | |||
! [A] Main Starter | |||
|- | |||
| A>>5B~2B>8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">230-245</span>/<span style="color:Blue">213-227</span> | |||
| Using 6B~2B will do same damage | |||
|- | |||
| A>>6BB>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">214</span>/<span style="color:Blue">199</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A>>BD8B>5BB | |||
| <span style="color:Red">204</span>/<span style="color:Blue">189</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [CSa] Starter | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>5BBBBB | |||
| <span style="color:Red">204</span>/<span style="color:Blue">188</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>8BB>>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">201</span>/<span style="color:Blue">186</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CS>>6BB>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">195</span>/<span style="color:Blue">181</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [AB] Sub Starter | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>8BB>>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">255</span>/<span style="color:Blue">238</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>8B~2B>8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">276-291</span>/<span style="color:Blue">258-272</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sub>>6BB>>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">255</span>/<span style="color:Blue">238</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! [BC~A] Vulcan Starter | |||
|- | |||
| A(5hit)>EX | |||
| <span style="color:Red">254</span>/<span style="color:Blue">228</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="3" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! Input | |||
! Damage | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
! 5B Starter | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBBB>5BBBB~2B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">319-335</span>/<span style="color:Blue">292-304</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBBB>5BBBBB | |||
| <span style="color:Red">307</span>/<span style="color:Blue">283</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBBBB>5BB | |||
| <span style="color:Red">299</span>/<span style="color:Blue">277</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBBBB>8B~2B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">312-328</span>/<span style="color:Blue">289-301</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBBBB>>BD8B>>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">307</span>/<span style="color:Blue">285</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5BBBBB>EX | |||
| <span style="color:Red">305</span>/<span style="color:Blue">284</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 8B Starter | |||
|- | |||
| 8B>8B>8B>8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">228</span>/<span style="color:Blue">210</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8BB>5BBB→CS | |||
| <span style="color:Red">264</span>/<span style="color:Blue">248</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8BB>5BBB→BC'''→2B''' | |||
| <span style="color:Red">276</span>/<span style="color:Blue">259</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8BB>5BBB~2B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">285-301</span>/<span style="color:Blue">267-279</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8BB>8BB | |||
| <span style="color:Red">252</span>/<span style="color:Blue">234</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8BB>6BB | |||
| <span style="color:Red">260</span>/<span style="color:Blue">243</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 4/6B Starter | |||
|- | |||
| 6B>5BBBBB>>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">270</span>/<span style="color:Blue">252</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>5B~8BB | |||
| <span style="color:Red">256</span>/<span style="color:Blue">241</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>5BBB→CS | |||
| <span style="color:Red">264</span>/<span style="color:Blue">248</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>5BBB→BC'''→2B''' | |||
| <span style="color:Red">271</span>/<span style="color:Blue">255</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>5BBB>>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">271</span>/<span style="color:Blue">255</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>5BB~8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">263</span>/<span style="color:Blue">247</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>5BB~2B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">282-298</span>/<span style="color:Blue">263-275</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>8BB | |||
| <span style="color:Red">259</span>/<span style="color:Blue">244</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6BB>6BB | |||
| <span style="color:Red">260</span>/<span style="color:Blue">244</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6B~2B>5BB~8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">294-321</span>/<span style="color:Blue">274-300</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6B~2B>5BB~2B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">305-350</span>/<span style="color:Blue">283-321</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6B~2B>8B~2B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">306-342</span>/<span style="color:Blue">287-316</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 2B Starter | |||
|- | |||
| 2B→5BB~2B>>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">344-351</span>/<span style="color:Blue">322-333</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2B→5BBBBB>>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">???</span>/<span style="color:Blue">???</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2B→8B~2B>>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">339-354</span>/<span style="color:Blue">316-346</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! BD8B Starter | |||
|- | |||
| BD8B>5BBBBB>>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">292</span>/<span style="color:Blue">272</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BD8B>8B~2B>>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">294-309</span>/<span style="color:Blue">274-288</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BD8B>>BD8B>>BD8B>>BD8B | |||
| <span style="color:Red">272</span>/<span style="color:Blue">252</span> | |||
| Requires altitude beyond Stage 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:16, 31 March 2015
XXXG-01D2 Gundam Deathscythe Hell EW
Pilot: Duo Maxwell
Cost: 2500
Durability: 640
Red Lock Range: 6.9/6.0 (Close-Range)
Number of BDs:
MA Mode: No
Equip Change: Active Cloak (Ammo-based Barrier)
Dustloop Thread:
JP Wiki: DSH EW (EXVSFB) DSH EW (Combos & Tactics)
Common Nicknames: DSH, DSH EW
JP Shorthand: DSH
Introduction
Moveset
Ranged | Name | Ammo | Damage | Reload/Charge | Down Value | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[A] Main | Beam Scissors | 2 | 70 | 1s
(+0.5s CD) |
2.0 | Stagger |
CSa | Taurus Throw | -- | 83 | 1.5s | 0.3+2.0 | |
[AB] Sub | Altron Gundam Assist | 3 | 105 | 25s | 2.0 | Altron rushes down the target and hits multiple times with the Double Beam Trident |
[AC] | Hyper Jammer | 100
(4s) |
-- | 10s
(+12s CD) |
-- | |
[BC] | Active Cloak | 100 | -- | 20s
(+5s CD) |
-- | Shooting Barrier |
Melee
(Input) |
Name | Total Damage | Total Proration | Total Down | Reach | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5BBBB | Beam Scythe | 247 | 31%% | 3.7 | ?? | |
5B~8BB | → | 171 | 57% | 3.06 | -- | |
5BB~8B | →Upper | 175 | 47% | 2.5 | -- | |
5B~2B
5BB~2B 5BBB~2B 5BBB~2B |
→Bash | 34%
19% 10% 10% |
5.1
5.4 5.7 6.1 |
-- | ||
8BB | Forward Combo | 147 | 64% | 3.0 | ?? | Priority Down |
8B~2B | →Bash | 202-262 | 34% | 5.1 | -- | Same as 5B followup |
4/6BB | Side Combo | 174 | 52% | 3.1 | ?? | |
4/6B~2B | →Bash | 197-257 | 34% | 5.1 | -- | Same as 5B followup |
2B | Death's Shadow | 98 | 90% | 1.7 | -- | Multi-strike melee counterattack
Can cancel into any melee after the initial Stun |
BD8B | Somersault Issen | 90 | 80% | 1.7 | ?? | Stun |
Cancel Routes
[A] Main → BC
Ranged Moveset Details
Overview
[A] Main - Beam Scissors
[CSa] - Taurus Throw
[AB] Subweapon - Gundam Altron Assist
Altron rushes down the enemy while spinning the double beam trident overhead, doing multiple hits:
Sub Attack Properties | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
[AC] Special Shot - Hyper Jammer
Deathscythe activates the Hyper Jammer, removing basically all physical traces of its body (including red lock indicator, health gauge, pilot's name indicator, etc), and continually cuts normal tracking (and possibly muzzle correction?) during its activation time. It does not however remove your indicator on the game radar, and your shadow can still be seen on the ground where you move.
Attacking, pressing [AC], or being hit somehow will cancel the effect, stopping the gauge at its current place and incurring the cooldown timer before reload begins. Also note that if you are hit during jamming you will take 1.5x dmg.
Can be used both offensively and defensively:
- Sneaking in on enemies for a sneak attack
- Sneaking behind enemy lines to break apart their formation
- Running away (especially if the enemy is in their EX Burst)
- Low-risk withdrawal and Boost reading?
There are of course other scenarios to which this armament can also be applied. But basically, because you only have 4s to do something with it before a long CD+reload, it's imperative that you firmly know what you intend to do once you use it, and use in a situation that will yield you a large advantage.
[BC] Special Melee - Active Cloak
A Shooting Barrier that defends against a number of other attacks as well:
Sub Attack Properties |
---|
Will Defend Against
Will NOT Defend Against |
Melee Moveset Details
Overview
5B -
...
5B Attack Properties |
---|
8B - Forward Combo
...
8B Attack Properties | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4/6B - Side Combo
...
4/6B Attack Properties | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2B - Death's Shadow
A unique multi-strike melee counterattack:
2B Attack Properties | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fast startup with an extensive window in which enemy attacks can be countered.
During the initial vertical slash you can cancel into any other melee attack (although inputting 2B will simply perform the 5B attack string)
BD Melee - Somersault Issen
...
BD8B Attack Properties | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
~2B Followup - Bash
Deathscythe pins the enemy against the ground and proceeds to beat them with the hilt of the beam scythe:
~2B Followup Properties | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
[BC-5B] - Heel Drop
While the Active Cloak is active Deathscythe's melee is reduced to a simple heel-drop attack:
[BC-5B] Attack Properties | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
[BC-2B] - Somersault Heel Drop
Basically the same attack as [BC-5B] but does a forward flip first:
[BC-2B] Attack Properties | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
EX Burst
ora ora! shinigamisama no odoori da!
shinuze! ore wo mita yatsu wa, minna shinjimauzo!!
EX Attack
kitte, kitte, kirmakuruze!!
Slash! Slash!! SLASH!!
265/246
Semi-melee-range attack
EX Attack Attack Properties | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Burst Selection
Assault Blast: +7% Damage, +20% Defense
Blast Burst: +0% Damage, +30% Defense
Info and Tactics
Tactics
Partner Considerations
3000 Cost
2500 Cost
2000 Cost
1000 Cost
Countermeasures
Combos
Normal Combos
Input | Damage | Notes |
---|---|---|
[A] Main Starter | ||
A>>A | 119 | Unforced Down |
A>>A→CS | 148 | Requiers a little bit of prior building for CS |
A>>A>>BD8B | 155 | |
A→CS>>A | 147 | |
A>>5B~2B | 195-219 | |
A>>5BBB→CS | 193 | Launched Down |
A>>5BBB→BC→2B | 198 | |
A>>5BB~8B→CS | 192 | |
A>>5BBBB~2B | 212-224 | |
A>>5BBBBB | 202 | High damage Main starter but no cut resistance |
A>>6BB | 179 | |
A>>6BB(4hit)2B | 201-209 | |
A>>BD8B | 133 | Weak Stun combo piece
??% Proration / ?? Down |
A(hold)>>BD8B→CS | 175 | Launched Down
CS charging will finish just in time |
A>>BD8B>>BD8B | 178 | |
[CSa] Starter | ||
CS>>A | 125 | Unforced Down |
CS>>5B~8BB | 162 | |
CS>>5BBB→CS | 181 | |
CS>>Sub | 142 | Unforced Down |
CS>>5BBB→BC→2B | 184 | |
CS>>5BBB~2B | 190-202 | |
CS>>5BBBB | 180 | Forced Down by Stage 4 hit |
CS>>8BB | 164 | |
CS>>8B~2B | 187-199 | |
CS>>6BB | 170 | |
CS>>6BB(4hit)~2B | 188-192 | |
CS>>BD8B→CS | 165 | |
CS>>BD8B | 137 | Weak Stun combo piece
??% Proration / ?? Down |
[AB] Sub Starter | ||
Sub>>A>>A | 186 | |
Sub→CS>>A | 187 | |
Sub>>5B~8BB | 218 | |
Sub>>5BBB→CS | 236 | |
Sub>>5BBB→BC→2B | 242 | |
Sub>>5BBBB~2B | 257-269 | |
Sub>>5BBBB | 249 | |
Sub>>8BB | 205 | |
Sub>>8B~2B | 238-266 | |
Sub>>6BB | 218 | |
Sub>>BD8B | 170 | ??% Proration / ?? Down |
Sub>>BD8B→CS | 211 | |
Sub>>BD8B>>BD8B | 217 | |
[BC~A] Vulcan Starter | ||
A(25hit) | 156 | |
A(10hit)>>2BB | 170 |
Input | Damage | Notes |
---|---|---|
5B Starter | ||
5B>5B>5B | 168 | |
5B>5BBBBB | 242 | |
5B~8B>5B~8BB | 215 | High cut resistance and shoves the enemy around a lot |
5B~2B>8B
5BB~2B>8B 5BBB~2B>8B 5BBBB~2B>8B |
238-283
258-285 276-291 286-294 |
|
5BB>5B>5B
5BB>5BB>5B |
206
227 |
|
5BB>5BBBB | 241 | |
5BB~8B>5BB~8B | 236 | Launched Down |
5BB>6BB | 224 | |
5BBB>Sub | 222 | |
5BBB→BC→2B | 239 | |
5BBB>5BBBB | 256 | |
5BBB>6BB | 246 | |
5BBBB>5BBB | 267 | |
5BBBB>5BB~8B | 266 | |
5BBBB>5BB~2B | 275-287 | |
5BBBB>8BB | 263 | |
5BBBB>6BB | 263 | |
5BBBB>>BD8B | 251 | Weak Stun unforced Down
??% Proration / ?? Down |
5BBBBB→CS | 273 | |
5BBBBB>>BD8B | 275 | |
8B Starter | ||
8B>5BBB→CS | 225 | |
8B>5BBB→BC→2B | 230 | |
8B>5BBBBB | 247 | |
8B>8B>8B | 168 | |
8B>6BB>>BD8B | 235 | |
8BB>5BB | 223 | |
8BB>8B~2B | 261-277 | |
8BB>BD8B>A | 236 | |
8BB>>BD8B→CS | 214 | |
8BB>>BD8B>>BD8B | 245 | |
8B~2B>8B | 243-288 | |
4/6B Starter | ||
6B>5BBB→CS | 225 | |
6B>5BBB→BC→2B | 230 | |
6B>5BBB~2B | 251-263 | |
6B>5BBBBB | 242 | |
6B>8BB | 184 | Non-ukemi unforced Down
??% Proration / ?? Down |
6B>8BB>>BD8B | 224 | |
6B>6B>6B | 168 | |
6B>6BB>BD8B | 230 | |
6BB→CS | 215 | |
6BB(4hit)>Sub | 187 | |
6BB(4hit)>5BBBBB | 239 | |
6BB(4hit)>6BB | 218 | |
6BB(4hit)~2B>8B | 251-276 | |
6BB>5BB | 234 | Need to use immediate forward-step out of 6B final hit
Really tight timing, but a fast combo with good damage |
6BB>5B~8B | 228 | |
6BB>8B~2B | 258-268 | |
6BB>>BD8B | 221 | ??% Proration / ?? Down |
6BB>>BD8B→CS | 228 | BnB combo |
6BB>>BD8B>>BD8B | 250 | BnB combo |
6B~2B>8B | 238-276 | |
2B Starter | ||
2B→5B>5B | 210 | |
2B→5BB>>BD8B | 260 | ??% Proration / ?? Down |
2B→5BBB→CS | 282 | |
2B→5BBB→BC→2B | 286 | |
2B→5BBBB~2B | 324-333 | |
2B→5BBBBB | 306 | |
2B→8BB | 229 | Non-ukemi unforced Down
??% Proration / ?? Down |
2B→8B~2B | 276-324 | |
2B→6BB>>BD8B | 288 | |
BD Melee Starter | ||
BD8B→CS>>A | 184 | |
BD8B>Sub | 172 | |
BD8B>Sub→CS | 212 | |
BD8B>5B>5B
BD8B>5BB>5B |
188
220 |
|
BD8B>5BBB→CS | 245 | |
BD8B>5BBB→BC→2B | 250 | |
BD8B>5BBBB>>BD8B | 264 | for BD melee landing |
BD8B>5BBBB~2B | 271-283 | |
BD8B>5BBBBB | 262 | |
BD8B>8BB | 204 | Non-ukemi unforced Down
??% Proration / ?? Down |
BD8B>8B~2B | 243-275 | |
BD8B>6BB>>BD8B | 250 | |
[BC~2B] Starter | ||
2B>2BB | 186 | |
2B>2B>2B | 204 | High boost consumption but high cut resistance |
2B→BC>>5BBBBB | 257 | |
2B→BC>>5BBB→BC→2B | 245 |
EX Combos
Input | Damage | Notes |
---|---|---|
[ABC] EX | 265/246 | Damage Reference |
[A] Main Starter | ||
A>>5B~2B>8B | 230-245/213-227 | Using 6B~2B will do same damage |
A>>6BB>BD8B | 214/199 | |
A>>BD8B>5BB | 204/189 | |
[CSa] Starter | ||
CS>>5BBBBB | 204/188 | |
CS>>8BB>>BD8B | 201/186 | |
CS>>6BB>BD8B | 195/181 | |
[AB] Sub Starter | ||
Sub>>8BB>>BD8B | 255/238 | |
Sub>>8B~2B>8B | 276-291/258-272 | |
Sub>>6BB>>BD8B | 255/238 | |
[BC~A] Vulcan Starter | ||
A(5hit)>EX | 254/228 |
Input | Damage | Notes |
---|---|---|
5B Starter | ||
5BBBB>5BBBB~2B | 319-335/292-304 | |
5BBBB>5BBBBB | 307/283 | |
5BBBBB>5BB | 299/277 | |
5BBBBB>8B~2B | 312-328/289-301 | |
5BBBBB>>BD8B>>BD8B | 307/285 | |
5BBBBB>EX | 305/284 | |
8B Starter | ||
8B>8B>8B>8B | 228/210 | |
8BB>5BBB→CS | 264/248 | |
8BB>5BBB→BC→2B | 276/259 | |
8BB>5BBB~2B | 285-301/267-279 | |
8BB>8BB | 252/234 | |
8BB>6BB | 260/243 | |
4/6B Starter | ||
6B>5BBBBB>>BD8B | 270/252 | |
6BB>5B~8BB | 256/241 | |
6BB>5BBB→CS | 264/248 | |
6BB>5BBB→BC→2B | 271/255 | |
6BB>5BBB>>BD8B | 271/255 | |
6BB>5BB~8B | 263/247 | |
6BB>5BB~2B | 282-298/263-275 | |
6BB>8BB | 259/244 | |
6BB>6BB | 260/244 | |
6B~2B>5BB~8B | 294-321/274-300 | |
6B~2B>5BB~2B | 305-350/283-321 | |
6B~2B>8B~2B | 306-342/287-316 | |
2B Starter | ||
2B→5BB~2B>>BD8B | 344-351/322-333 | |
2B→5BBBBB>>BD8B | ???/??? | |
2B→8B~2B>>BD8B | 339-354/316-346 | |
BD8B Starter | ||
BD8B>5BBBBB>>BD8B | 292/272 | |
BD8B>8B~2B>>BD8B | 294-309/274-288 | |
BD8B>>BD8B>>BD8B>>BD8B | 272/252 | Requires altitude beyond Stage 2 |