Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| c.XXX > 236H > c.H > 214M > c.H > 214H~214H > c.H > 623H > c.M > SBA || Corner || 4639 || ? || All || {{clr|7|Medium}} || | | c.XXX > 236H > c.H > 214M > c.H > 214H~214H > c.H > 623H > c.M > SBA || Corner || 4639 || ? || All || {{clr|7|Medium}} || | ||
|- | |||
| c.H > 236H > c.H > 214M > 2U > 4G || Corner || 4190 || ? || All || {{clr|3|Easy}} || 1-Meter hard knockdown corner setup | | c.H > 236H > c.H > 214M > 2U > 4G || Corner || 4190 || ? || All || {{clr|3|Easy}} || 1-Meter hard knockdown corner setup | ||
|- | |||
| c.H > 236H > 2H > 214M~214M > 2U > 4G || Corner || 4242 || ? || All || {{clr|4|Hard}} || Alternative 1-Meter hard knockdown corner setup | | c.H > 236H > 2H > 214M~214M > 2U > 4G || Corner || 4242 || ? || All || {{clr|4|Hard}} || Alternative 1-Meter hard knockdown corner setup | ||
|- | |||
| c.H > 236H > c.H > 214M > c.M > 214H~214H > 2U > 4G || Corner || 4939 || ? || All || {{clr|3|Easy}} || 2-Meter hard knockdown corner setup | | c.H > 236H > c.H > 214M > c.M > 214H~214H > 2U > 4G || Corner || 4939 || ? || All || {{clr|3|Easy}} || 2-Meter hard knockdown corner setup | ||
|- | |||
| 2M CH > 2M > 214L~214L || Anywhere || 2310 || ? || All || {{clr|7|Medium}} || Counterhit combo, use 214M if crouching, 214H if near a corner | | 2M CH > 2M > 214L~214L || Anywhere || 2310 || ? || All || {{clr|7|Medium}} || Counterhit combo, use 214M if crouching, 214H if near a corner | ||
|- | |||
| c.H CH > 236[H] > 2H > 623H > 2U > 4G || Corner || 4686 || ? || All || {{clr|4|Hard}} || Counterhit 2-Meter hard knockdown corner setup | | c.H CH > 236[H] > 2H > 623H > 2U > 4G || Corner || 4686 || ? || All || {{clr|4|Hard}} || Counterhit 2-Meter hard knockdown corner setup | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:22, 2 June 2020
Template
Combo | Position | Damage | Meter Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
combo transcript | where | total damage | Net Gain | who | Very Easy | |
combo transcript | where | total damage | Net Gain | who | Easy | |
combo transcript | where | total damage | Net Gain | who | Medium | |
combo transcript | where | total damage | Net Gain | who | Hard | |
combo transcript | where | total damage | Net Gain | who | Very Hard |
Combo List
- All buttons are done using in game notation of LMHU. XXX represents the use of any normal buttons three times. "normal" buttons are the aforementioned LMH buttons.
Combo | Position | Damage | Meter Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
c.XXX > 214M~214M | Anywhere | ? | ? | All | Very Easy | Basic BnB from a close normal. |
2L, 2L, f.L > 214L~214L | Anywhere | 1910 | ? | All | Easy | Basic 2L confirm. |
2L, c.MXX > 214M~214M | Anywhere | ? | ? | All | Very Easy | More damaging 2L confirm, but more distance dependant. |
2L, 2L, 2M > 214M~214M | Anywhere | 2220 | ? | All | Easy | Crouch confirm. |
c.XXX > 214H~214H > c.H > 623M | Midscreen to Corner | 3205 | ? | All | Easy | |
c.XXX > 214H~214H > 2H > 236[H] > c.H > 623M | Corner | 3205 | ? | All | Easy | |
c.XXX > 236H > c.H > 214M > c.M > 214H~214H > c.H > 623M | Corner | 3825 | ? | All | Medium | |
CH 2H > 5U~L > 66c.H > 214L~214L | Anywhere | 2910 | ? | All | Easy | |
CH 2H > 5U~L > f.H > 214H~214H > c.H > 236H > 66c.H > 623M | Corner | 5031 | ? | All | Easy | |
c.XXX > 236H > c.H > 214M > c.H > 214H~214H > c.H > 623H > c.M > SBA | Corner | 4639 | ? | All | Medium | |
c.H > 236H > c.H > 214M > 2U > 4G | Corner | 4190 | ? | All | Easy | 1-Meter hard knockdown corner setup |
c.H > 236H > 2H > 214M~214M > 2U > 4G | Corner | 4242 | ? | All | Hard | Alternative 1-Meter hard knockdown corner setup |
c.H > 236H > c.H > 214M > c.M > 214H~214H > 2U > 4G | Corner | 4939 | ? | All | Easy | 2-Meter hard knockdown corner setup |
2M CH > 2M > 214L~214L | Anywhere | 2310 | ? | All | Medium | Counterhit combo, use 214M if crouching, 214H if near a corner |
c.H CH > 236[H] > 2H > 623H > 2U > 4G | Corner | 4686 | ? | All | Hard | Counterhit 2-Meter hard knockdown corner setup |
Combo Theory
Video Examples
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •