mNo edit summary |
(removed outdated combos, cleaned up a few things) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| c.XXX > {{clr|4|2{{clr|4|2H}}}}(1)~{{clr|4|H}} || All || 2670, 3070, 3770 || 20%, 22%, 23% || All || {{clr|6|Very Easy}} || Values are for {{clr|1|c.L}}XX, {{clr|3|c.M}}XX, {{clr|4|c.H}}XX. One March stomp must connect before canceling into the H followup. | | c.XXX > {{clr|4|2{{clr|4|2H}}}}(1)~{{clr|4|H}} || All || 2670, 3070, 3770 || 20%, 22%, 23% || All || {{clr|6|Very Easy}} || Values are for {{clr|1|c.L}}XX, {{clr|3|c.M}}XX, {{clr|4|c.H}}XX. One March stomp must connect before canceling into the H followup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{clr|3|c.M}}, {{clr|1|c.L}} | | {{clr|3|c.M}}, {{clr|1|c.L}}XX {{clr|4|2{{clr|4|2H}}}}(1)~{{clr|4|H}} || All || 3100 || 23% || All || {{clr|3|Easy}} || One March stomp must connect before canceling into the H followup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{clr|3|c.M}}, {{clr| | | {{clr|3|c.M}}, {{clr|3|c.M}}XX > {{clr|4|22H}}(1)~{{clr|4|H}} || All, Crouching || 3500 || 26% || All || {{clr|7|Medium}} || Basic Crouching Confirm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| c.XXX > {{clr|4|214H}}, {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|4|2{{clr|4|2H}}}}~{{clr|4|H}}, {{clr|3|c.M}}XX > {{clr|1|[4]6L}} || Corner || 4244, 4628, 5328 || 44%, 46%, 47% || All || {{clr| | | c.XXX > {{clr|4|214H}}, {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|4|2{{clr|4|2H}}}}~{{clr|4|H}}, {{clr|3|c.M}}XX > {{clr|1|[4]6L}} || Corner || 4244, 4628, 5328 || 44%, 46%, 47% || All || {{clr|4|Hard}} || Values are for {{clr|1|c.L}}XX, {{clr|3|c.M}}XX, {{clr|4|c.H}}XX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22X~[H], {{clr|4|c.H}} > {{clr|4|214H}}, {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|4|2{{clr|4|2H}}}}~{{clr|4|H}}, {{clr|3|c.M}}XX > {{clr|1|[4]6L}} || Corner || 6024 || 46% || All || {{clr|8|Very Hard}} || This is off of a guard Break from 22X~[H]. If you want to end with a super, do {{clr|3|c.M}} straight into super, do not do the autocombo. Requires a slight delay on the stance H in order to get slightly closer. | |||
| 22X~[H], {{clr|4|c.H}} > {{clr|4|214H}}, {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|4|2{{clr|4|2H}}}}~{{clr|4|H}}, {{clr|3|c.M}}XX > {{clr|1|[4]6L}} || Corner || 6024 || 46% || All || {{clr| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{clr|3|c.M}}XX > {{clr|4|214H}}, {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|4|2{{clr|4|2H}}}}~{{clr|4|H}}, {{clr|3|c.M}}XX > {{clr|1|[4]6L}} || Corner || 4637 || 46% || All || {{clr|4|Hard}} || If you want to end with a super, do {{clr|3|c.M}} straight into super, do not do the autocombo. Requires a slight delay on the stance H in order to get slightly closer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|1|2{{clr|1|2L}}}}~{{clr|1|L}} || Anti-air || 2600 || 14% || All || {{clr|6|Very Easy}} || Safer option that leads to worse oki, but will work on most anti-air heights. | | {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|1|2{{clr|1|2L}}}}~{{clr|1|L}} || Anti-air || 2600 || 14% || All || {{clr|6|Very Easy}} || Safer option that leads to worse oki, but will work on most anti-air heights. | ||
Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
| {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|3|[4]6M}} || Anti-air || 2900 || 14% || All || {{clr|7|Medium}} || On regular hit, only works if the opponent is low enough. On counter hit, {{clr|3|[4]6M}} can be held to delay it to adjust for higher opponents. | | {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|3|[4]6M}} || Anti-air || 2900 || 14% || All || {{clr|7|Medium}} || On regular hit, only works if the opponent is low enough. On counter hit, {{clr|3|[4]6M}} can be held to delay it to adjust for higher opponents. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|1|2{{clr|1| | | {{clr|4|2H}} CH > {{clr|1|{{clr|1|22L}}}}~66~{{clr|4|H}}, {{clr|2|2U}} > {{clr|4|2{{clr|4|2H}}}}(1)~{{clr|4|H}}, {{clr|1|f.L}} || Midscreen Counter Hit Anti-air || 5642 || 30% || All || {{clr|8|Very Hard}} || This combo is very determined by the height the initial {{clr|1|{{clr|1|22L}}}}~66~{{clr|4|H}} to allow for the {{clr|2|2U}} link. After the {{clr|1|f.L}} you can go into SBA or cancel an M Tackle for a meaty. | ||
|- | |||
| {{clr|4|2H}} CH > {{clr|1|{{clr|1|22L}}}}~66~{{clr|4|H}}, {{clr|3|c.M}} > {{clr|4|214H}}, {{clr|4|2H}} > {{clr|4|2{{clr|4|2H}}}}~{{clr|4|H}}, {{clr|3|2M}} || Corner Counter Hit Anti-air || 6381 || 40% || All || {{clr|8|Very Hard}} || You have to March for about a full step forward, but some distance can be made up by taking slight walks forward before the {{clr|3|c.M}} and the {{clr|4|2H}}, based on the height and distance required. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 13 August 2020
Overview | Combos | Strategy/Counter Strategy | Full Frame Data | Discord |
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The contents of this page may or may not be accurate.
Please understand while we verify them.
Combo List
Combo | Position | Damage | SBA Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
c.XXX > 214M | All | 1960, 2360, 3060 | 20%, 22%, 23% | All | Very Easy | Values are for c.LXX, c.MXX, c.HXX. |
c.XXX > [4]6L | All | 1960, 2360, 3060 | 17%, 20%, 21% | All | Very Easy | Values are for c.LXX, c.MXX, c.HXX. |
c.XXX > 22H(1)~H | All | 2670, 3070, 3770 | 20%, 22%, 23% | All | Very Easy | Values are for c.LXX, c.MXX, c.HXX. One March stomp must connect before canceling into the H followup. |
c.M, c.LXX 22H(1)~H | All | 3100 | 23% | All | Easy | One March stomp must connect before canceling into the H followup. |
c.M, c.MXX > 22H(1)~H | All, Crouching | 3500 | 26% | All | Medium | Basic Crouching Confirm |
c.XXX > 214H, 2H > 22H~H, c.MXX > [4]6L | Corner | 4244, 4628, 5328 | 44%, 46%, 47% | All | Hard | Values are for c.LXX, c.MXX, c.HXX |
22X~[H], c.H > 214H, 2H > 22H~H, c.MXX > [4]6L | Corner | 6024 | 46% | All | Very Hard | This is off of a guard Break from 22X~[H]. If you want to end with a super, do c.M straight into super, do not do the autocombo. Requires a slight delay on the stance H in order to get slightly closer. |
c.MXX > 214H, 2H > 22H~H, c.MXX > [4]6L | Corner | 4637 | 46% | All | Hard | If you want to end with a super, do c.M straight into super, do not do the autocombo. Requires a slight delay on the stance H in order to get slightly closer. |
2H > 22L~L | Anti-air | 2600 | 14% | All | Very Easy | Safer option that leads to worse oki, but will work on most anti-air heights. |
2H > [4]6M | Anti-air | 2900 | 14% | All | Medium | On regular hit, only works if the opponent is low enough. On counter hit, [4]6M can be held to delay it to adjust for higher opponents. |
2H CH > 22L~66~H, 2U > 22H(1)~H, f.L | Midscreen Counter Hit Anti-air | 5642 | 30% | All | Very Hard | This combo is very determined by the height the initial 22L~66~H to allow for the 2U link. After the f.L you can go into SBA or cancel an M Tackle for a meaty. |
2H CH > 22L~66~H, c.M > 214H, 2H > 22H~H, 2M | Corner Counter Hit Anti-air | 6381 | 40% | All | Very Hard | You have to March for about a full step forward, but some distance can be made up by taking slight walks forward before the c.M and the 2H, based on the height and distance required. |
Combo Theory
"Ender" means you can choose 214M, [4]6L, 22H~H, 236236H, or 236236U.
- Ending a combo with 214M (or 214H) gives you a large amount of time to act before your opponent gets up, letting you easily get your 5U off, or run up to pressure them.
- Ending a combo with [4]6L Gives you less frame advantage, but leaves you closer to the opponent making it easier to maintain momentum.
- Ending a combo with 22H~H provides a hard knockdown and sets up a safejump by immediately doing 2L(whiff) jump forward.
- c.M c.M is technically a 1 frame link on standing opponents. It is difficult, but possible.
- c.M links into 2M on crouching opponent.
- Any f.L or f.M will combo into 22H~H, allowing you to get a knockdown off of far pokes. It will also work off of f.H, but not at all ranges.
- 2L links into c.L, allowing you to go into either 2M or c.LXX and follow those respective combo routes.
Video Examples
Template
Combo | Position | Damage | SBA Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Very Easy | |
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Easy | |
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Medium | |
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Hard | |
combo transcript | where | Damage | Net Gain | who | Very Hard |
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
Patch Notes •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo •
Attack Attributes •
Gauges •
Misc •