m (→top: clean up, replaced: | → |size=) |
|||
(56 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGACR|Baiken|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{GGACR/CharacterLinks}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Glossary== | |||
[[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | |||
{{Template:FrameDataGlossary-GGACR}} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ==[[GGACR/Frame Data|System Data]]== | ||
{{# | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
|fields=ROUND(defense,2)=Damage Received Modifier,guts=Guts Rating,guardBalance=Guard Balance,CONCAT("1/", guardRecovery, "F")=Guard Recovery,weight=Gravity Mod,stunResistance=Stun Resist,CONCAT(wakeupFaceDown,"F")=Wakeup Face Down,CONCAT(wakeupFaceUp,"F")=Wakeup Face Up | |||
== | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
{{# | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Advanced Character Stats" data-collapsetext="Hide Advanced Character Stats">{{clear}} | |||
===Ground Movement Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=walkSpeedForwards=Forwards Walk Speed,walkSpeedBackwards=Backwards Walk Speed,initialDashSpeed=Initial Dash Speed,dashAcceleration=Dash Acceleration,friction=Friction | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Backdash Values=== | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
{{# | |fields=backdashDuration=Backdash Duration,CONCAT("1~",backdashInvulnerability,"F")=Backdash Invuln,backdashVX=Backdash Horizontal Speed | ||
|- | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Jump Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,numberOfJumps=Number of Jumps,jumpVY=Jump vY,jumpGravity=Jump Gravity,CONCAT(jumpDuration,"F")=Jump Duration,jumpVXForwards=Forwards Jump vX,jumpVXBackwards=Backwards Jump vX | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
====High Jump Values==== | |||
{{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | ||
{{# | |fields=CONCAT(prejump,"F")=Prejump,highJumpVY=High Jump vY,highJumpGravity=High Jump Gravity,CONCAT(highJumpDuration,"F")=High Jump Duration,highJumpVXFowards=Forwards High Jump vX,highJumpVXBackwards=Backwards High Jump vX | ||
|- | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Air Dash Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=numberOfAirDashes=Number of Air Dashes,CONCAT(airDashStartup,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashForwardsDuration,"F")=Forwards Air Dash Duration,airDashForwardsSpeed=Forwards Air Dash Speed,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsStartup,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Startup,CONCAT(airDashBackwardsDuration,"F")=Backwards Air Dash Duration,airDashBackwardsSpeed=Backwards Air Dash Speed,minimumRisingAirDashHeight=Minimum Rising Airdash Height | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Tension Gain Values=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
{{# | |fields=walkForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Walk,runTensionGain=Run,jumpForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Jump,airDashForwardsTensionGain=Forwards Air Dash | ||
| | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
{{# | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Proximity Ranges=== | |||
{{#cargo_query:tables=ggacrCharacters | |||
|fields=closeSlashProximityRange=Close Slash Proximity Range,,groundThrowRange=Ground Throw Range,airThrowRange=Air Throw Range | |||
|where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | |||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
</div>{{clear}} | |||
==Normal Moves== | |||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | |||
{{ | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | ||
{ | |||
}} | |||
==Force Breaks== | ==Force Breaks== | ||
{ | {{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=forcebreak}} | ||
{ | |||
}} | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | |||
{{ | |||
} | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{{GGACR-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
} | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 551: | Line 87: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=5P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 6H || 5D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=2P}} | ||
| 5P, < | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || - || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=6P}} | ||
| - || 6K || - || - || 5D || Jump, | | - || 6K || - || - || 5D || Jump (2nd hit), Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, 2S || - || 5D || Jump, | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || - || 5D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || - || 5D || | | 6P || 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || - || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=6K}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || - || | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H || 5D, 2D || Jump, | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || - || 5D || Jump, | | - || - || 2S || - || 5D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || f.S || - || 5D || | | - || - || f.S || - || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 2D || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 601: | Line 137: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || | | j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || | | j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MiniMoveCard|game=GGACR|chara=Baiken|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit | ||
:''' | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|'''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' <nowiki>=</nowiki> X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
==Navigation== | ==Navigation== | ||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Baiken/Data]].}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[GGACR/Baiken/Data]] | {{#lst:GGACR/Navigation}} | ||
{{ | |||
Latest revision as of 05:22, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
GuardBalance | Amount of Guard Gauge characters gain when blocking is multiplied by this Guard Balance modifier. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender. Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else.
| ||||||||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack. | ||||||||||||
gbp | Guard Bar Plus. How much the Guard Bar increases on block. | ||||||||||||
gbm | Guard Bar Minus. How much the Guard Bar decreases on hit. | ||||||||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||||||||
Tension | Amount of tension gained on hit. For special moves first value is amount gained on startup. For moves using tension values are after tension penalty applied. | ||||||||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||||||||
Blockstun | When blocked, how many frames the opponent is stuck in a blocking animation. Values shown here are for ground blocking. | ||||||||||||
GroundHit | When hitting a grounded opponent, how many frames of hitstun they experience. Stagger shows time if no directions are pressed. | ||||||||||||
AirHit | When hitting an airborne opponent, how many frames for which they cannot air tech.
|
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Each attack has an Attack Level. Depending on the level, the attack will inflict a different amount of hitstun / blockstun, though some attacks override these default values with their own. Use the chart below to determine how much hitstun/blockstun an attack will inflict.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGACR/Frame Data |
System Data
Damage Received Modifier | Guts Rating | Guard Balance | Guard Recovery | Gravity Mod | Stun Resist | Wakeup Face Down | Wakeup Face Up |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.18 | 5 | 1.0 | 1/5F | 1.1 | 55 | 21F | 25F |
Ground Movement Values
Forwards Walk Speed | Backwards Walk Speed | Initial Dash Speed | Dash Acceleration | Friction |
---|---|---|---|---|
2.8 | 2.7 | 8.0 | 0.35 | 105 |
Backdash Values
Backdash Duration | Backdash Invuln | Backdash Horizontal Speed |
---|---|---|
16 | 1~9F | 8.5 |
Jump Values
Prejump | Number of Jumps | Jump vY | Jump Gravity | Jump Duration | Forwards Jump vX | Backwards Jump vX |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3F | 2 | 23.0 | 1.1 | 43F | 5.0 | 5.0 |
High Jump Values
Prejump | High Jump vY | High Jump Gravity | High Jump Duration | Forwards High Jump vX | Backwards High Jump vX |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3F | 25.0 | 1.1 | 47F | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Air Dash Values
Number of Air Dashes | Forwards Air Dash Startup | Forwards Air Dash Duration | Forwards Air Dash Speed | Backwards Air Dash Startup | Backwards Air Dash Duration | Backwards Air Dash Speed | Minimum Rising Airdash Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6F | 17F | 16.5 | 6F | 12F | 12.5 | 30 |
Tension Gain Values
Forwards Walk | Run | Forwards Jump | Forwards Air Dash |
---|---|---|---|
12 | 25 | 10 | 25 |
Proximity Ranges
Close Slash Proximity Range | Ground Throw Range | Air Throw Range |
---|---|---|
170 | 40 | 88 |
Normal Moves
input | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | frcWindow | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | frcWindow | |
5P | Mid | 1 | CSJR | 1.44 | 5 | 2 | 6 | +2 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | N/A | |||
5K | Mid | 2 | SJR | 2.64 | 8 | 5 | 6 | +1 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | N/A | |||
c.S | Mid | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 8 | 2 | 11 | +1 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | N/A | |||
f.S | Mid | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | N/A | |||
5H | Mid | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 9 | 1 | 24 | -6 | 40 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | N/A | |||
5D | High | 5 | R | 3.84 | 27 | 2 | 26 | -9 | 20 | 15 | 20 | 18 | Launch 48 | 18 | 15 | N/A | |||
6P | Mid | 1, 2 | SR, SJR | 1.44×2 | 8 | 6(2)4 | 9 | -3 | 15, 25 | 3×2 | 8, 5 | 90% | 1~13F Above Knees | 9 | 10, 12 | 10, 20 | 11, 12 | N/A | |
6K | Mid | 4 | SR | 3.84 | 12 | 9 | 6 | +2 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 1~11F Throw | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | N/A | ||
6H | Mid | 5 | SJR | 3.84 | 15 | 8 | 28 | -17 | 56 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 15 | N/A | |||
2P | Mid | 1 | CSR | 1.44 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 80% | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | N/A | ||
2K | Low | 1 | SR | 1.44 | 5 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 80% | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | N/A | ||
2S | Mid | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 11 | 3 | 9 | +2 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | N/A | |||
2H | Mid | 3 | R | 2.64×3 | 15 | 4(2)6(2)2 | 8 | +4 | 18×3 | 10×3 | 7×3 | 13 | Stagger 24 | 26 | 6 | N/A | |||
2D | Low | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 8 | 9 | 13 | -8 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 80% | 13 | Down | 14 | 13 | N/A | ||
j.P | High/Air | 1 | SR | 1.44 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | N/A | ||||
j.K | High/Air | 3 | SJR | 2.64 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 13 | Launch | 25 | 13 | N/A | ||||
j.S | High/Air | 3 | SR | 2.64 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | N/A | ||||
j.H | High/Air | 5 | SR | 3.84 | 15 | Until landing | 0 | 40 | 15 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 15 | N/A | ||||
j.D | High/Air | 4 | RF | 3.84 | 9 | 3 | 21+6 after landing | 50 | 11 | 8 | 90% | 16 | Launch | 35 | 14 | 9~11F |
Universal Mechanics
name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
Ground Throw | 40 pixels | 6.88 | 60 | 6×2 | Forced 50% | Launch 60 + Slide 46 | ||||||||||||
Air Throw | 88 pixels | 4.00 | 60 | 6 | Forced 50% | 60 + WBounce | ||||||||||||
Dead Angle Attack | All | 3 | JR | 0.52 | 6 | 7(2)3 | 6 | -4 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 50% | 1~17F All 18~20F Throw | 13 | Launch | 28 | 13 |
Special Moves
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | frcWindow | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | frcWindow | |
236K | Tatami Gaeshi | All | 3 | F | 2.50/1.20 | 15 | 24 | 9 | -6 | 40 [20] | 0 | 7 | 90% | 13 | Launch [14] | 32 + WBounce | 13 | 23~26F | ||
j.236K | Air Tatami Gaeshi | All | 3 | F | 2.50/1.20 | 18 | Until landing+16 | 40 [20] | 0 | 7 | 90% | 13 | Launch [14] | 36 + WBounce | 6 [13] | 18~19F | ||||
j.623S | Youzansen | High/Air | 3 | RF | 1.00/4.80 | 6 | 12 | 15+11 after landing | -25 | 44 | 8 | 7 | 1~3F Strike | 13 | Launch | 28 | 13 | 3~4F | ||
623P | Youshijin | Mid | 3 | R | 1.50/3.60 | 12 | 6 | 25 | -17 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 70% | 13 | Launch 48 | 36 | 6 | N/A | ||
63214K | Suzuran | 2.00/- | Total 30 | 4~25F High Guardpoint | N/A | |||||||||||||||
41236H | Kabari | Mid | 4 | R | 2.00/4.80 | 20 | 11 | 15 | +2 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 80% | 16 | Stagger 33 | 36 + Slide 27 | 14 | N/A | ||
41236H > S | Tetsuzansen | Mid | 4 | RF | 2.00/9.60×2 | 12 | 3(11)4 | 16 | -17 | 36, 15 | 14×2 | 6, 10 | Forced 90%, Forced 80% | 1~5F All 6~11F Throw | 16 | Launch | 32 | 14 | 12~13F | |
Guard > 412P | Zakuro | All | 1 | RF | 2.50/0, 2.50×6 | 9 | 1 | 32 | 0, 22×5, 16 | 3 | 8, 6×6 | Initial 75%, Forced 75% | Down | 11 | 12~13F on hit | |||||
Guard > 412K | Mawarikomi | F | 3.75/- | Total 34 | 1~24F Strike | 21~23F | ||||||||||||||
Guard > 412S | Sakura | Mid | 5 | RF | 2.25/5.40 | 10 | 1 | 34 | -16 | 30 | 20 | 15 | 1~8F Above Knees | 18 | Stagger 50 | 40 + WStick 20 | 15 | 10~11F | ||
Guard > 412H | Ouren | All | 4 | RF | 2.25/7.20 | 19~ | 2 | 14+16 after landing | -15 | 34 | 14 | 6 | 70% | 1~3F High Profile 14~26F Strike | 16 | Launch | 35 | 14 | 4~6F |
Force Breaks
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | frcWindow | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | frcWindow | |
Guard > 412D | Baku | Mid | 5 | R | 11 | 2 | 20 | -3 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 1~12F Strike | 18 | 27 | 18 | 15 | N/A | |||
412D > P/K/S | Baku: Sakura/Tsuki/Tsuru | Mid | 5 | R | 6+9 | 3 | 40 | -24 | 18 | 20 | 6 | P: Forced 50% K/S: Forced 30% | 1~42F Strike | 18 | Stagger 85 | 60 | 15 | N/A | ||
412D > X > P | P Followup | Mid | 4 | R | 15 | 3 | 5 | +9 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 80 | 14 | N/A | ||||
412D > X > K | K Followup | High/Air, Mid | 4 | R | 18 | 3(6)3(7)5 | 8 | +4 | 10×2 | 11, 14 | 6×2 | 16 | 17, Launch | 40 | 14 | N/A | ||||
412D > X > S | S Followup | Mid | 5 | R | 15 | 1 | 14 | +4 | 20 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 40 | 15 | N/A | ||||
412D > X > H | H Followup | High/Air | 5 | R | 8 | 16 | 16 | -13 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 18 | Launch | 40 | 15 | N/A | ||||
412D > X > D | D Followup | Mid | 3 | R | 9 | 3(4)8 | 20 | -7 | 5×7 | 10×7 | 7×7 | 13 | Launch | 60 | 13 | N/A | ||||
236D | Triple Tatami Gaeshi | All | 1 | F | -/0.24×3 | 14 | 16 | Total 47 | -3 | 30×3 | 0 | 10×3 | 90% | 9 | Launch | 32 + WBounce | 0×2, 11 | 20~22F |
Overdrives
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
236236S | Tsurane Sanzu Watashi | Mid | 5 | R | 7+1 | 6(9)5(11)2 | 22 | -5 | 60×3 | 20×3 | 6×3 | 1~9F Strike | 18 | 19 | 40 | 15 |
Instant Kill
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | damage | gbp | gbm | prorate | invuln | blockstun | groundHit | airHit | hitstop | |
236236H | Garyou Tensei | All | 1 | 7+10 | 72 | 6 | -10 | Fatal | 3 | 1~12F Strike | 9 | 11 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGACR/Baiken/Data.