Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
==Combo List== | ==Combo List== | ||
Just some testing I've done. | |||
GS = Greed Sever 214k | |||
SD = Stun Dipper 236k | |||
5h>GS is a new combo on standing in +R, usually started with 5k for the low. Almost always has to start with run momentum very close to the opponent. | |||
5h,6k loop is on airborne only. Corner only. Tested with Throw FRC Run 5h and GS 5h,6k. | |||
Throw FRC 6h worked in AC, but is much easier on more of the cast, and 6h loops do much better damage now and less guard bar reduction. | |||
2d>Stun Dipper is something I use when possible for greater corner carry distance and other options. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! Character !! 5k,5h>GS !! 5h,6k loop !! Throw FRC,6h !! 2d>SD !! Comment | |||
|- | |||
| Kliff || No || 3 || Yes || Yes* || Max Range | |||
|- | |||
| Axl || YES || 1 || YES* || NO || Hard, probably 1F | |||
|- | |||
| Jam || NO || 2 || YES || NO || | |||
|- | |||
| Zappa || NO || 1/2(hard)/3* || YES || NO || 5h,6k>GS x3 | |||
|- | |||
| Chipp || NO || 1* || YES || NO || 6k>SD misses | |||
|- | |||
| Dizzy || NO || 1* || YES || NO || Hard; very low | |||
|- | |||
| Anji || YES || 1/2 hard || YES || NO || | |||
|- | |||
| Slayer || YES || 1 || YES* || NO || No wall bounce mid screen | |||
|- | |||
| A.B.A. || NO || 1 || NO || NO | |||
|- | |||
| Johnny || Yes || 1/2 hard || No || NO | |||
|- | |||
| Millia || NO || NO || YES || YES* || Easy | |||
|- | |||
| Sol || YES || NO || YES* || NO || No wall bounce mid screen | |||
|- | |||
| H.O.S. || YES || NO || NO || NO || | |||
|- | |||
| Ky || NO || 1 || YES* || NO || No wall bounce mid screen | |||
|- | |||
| Robo Ky || NO || 1 || NO || NO || | |||
|- | |||
| May || NO || 3 || YES || YES* || Easy | |||
|- | |||
| Eddie || YES || 2 || YES || NO || | |||
|- | |||
| Testament || YES || 2 || YES || NO || | |||
|- | |||
| Baiken || NO || 1/2 hard || YES || YES* || Max range | |||
|- | |||
| Venom || YES || 1/2 hard || YES || NO || | |||
|- | |||
| Bridget || NO || 3 || YES || YES* || Max range | |||
|- | |||
| Faust || NO || 1 || YES || NO* || 2d jump j.k works; fun. | |||
|- | |||
| Potemkin || YES || 1/2* || NO || NO || Starts high, higher than GS bounce | |||
|- | |||
| Justice || YES || 1/2*/3* || NO || NO || Starts high, higher than GS bounce/5h,6k>GS x3 | |||
|- | |||
| I-No || NO || 1/2 hard || YES || YES* || Max range | |||
|} | |||
* Entries listed in <span style="color:DarkKhaki">DarkKhaki</span> are either optional or situational. | * Entries listed in <span style="color:DarkKhaki">DarkKhaki</span> are either optional or situational. | ||
Revision as of 04:32, 11 November 2019
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Template
NOTE: This page is currently under construction! You can find some combos here in the meantime:
http://www.dustloop.com/forums/index.php?/forums/topic/177-ky-kiske-infocombos-thread-accent-core/&do=findComment&comment=24520
http://www.dustloop.com/forums/index.php?/forums/topic/6912-r-ky-combos-and-what-hits-who/
Combo | Position | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | [1] very easy | |
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | [2] easy | |
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | [3] medium | |
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | [4] tricky | |
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | [5] hard | |
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | [6] very hard |
Combo List
Just some testing I've done.
GS = Greed Sever 214k
SD = Stun Dipper 236k
5h>GS is a new combo on standing in +R, usually started with 5k for the low. Almost always has to start with run momentum very close to the opponent.
5h,6k loop is on airborne only. Corner only. Tested with Throw FRC Run 5h and GS 5h,6k.
Throw FRC 6h worked in AC, but is much easier on more of the cast, and 6h loops do much better damage now and less guard bar reduction.
2d>Stun Dipper is something I use when possible for greater corner carry distance and other options.
Character | 5k,5h>GS | 5h,6k loop | Throw FRC,6h | 2d>SD | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kliff | No | 3 | Yes | Yes* | Max Range |
Axl | YES | 1 | YES* | NO | Hard, probably 1F |
Jam | NO | 2 | YES | NO | |
Zappa | NO | 1/2(hard)/3* | YES | NO | 5h,6k>GS x3 |
Chipp | NO | 1* | YES | NO | 6k>SD misses |
Dizzy | NO | 1* | YES | NO | Hard; very low |
Anji | YES | 1/2 hard | YES | NO | |
Slayer | YES | 1 | YES* | NO | No wall bounce mid screen |
A.B.A. | NO | 1 | NO | NO | |
Johnny | Yes | 1/2 hard | No | NO | |
Millia | NO | NO | YES | YES* | Easy |
Sol | YES | NO | YES* | NO | No wall bounce mid screen |
H.O.S. | YES | NO | NO | NO | |
Ky | NO | 1 | YES* | NO | No wall bounce mid screen |
Robo Ky | NO | 1 | NO | NO | |
May | NO | 3 | YES | YES* | Easy |
Eddie | YES | 2 | YES | NO | |
Testament | YES | 2 | YES | NO | |
Baiken | NO | 1/2 hard | YES | YES* | Max range |
Venom | YES | 1/2 hard | YES | NO | |
Bridget | NO | 3 | YES | YES* | Max range |
Faust | NO | 1 | YES | NO* | 2d jump j.k works; fun. |
Potemkin | YES | 1/2* | NO | NO | Starts high, higher than GS bounce |
Justice | YES | 1/2*/3* | NO | NO | Starts high, higher than GS bounce/5h,6k>GS x3 |
I-No | NO | 1/2 hard | YES | YES* | Max range |
- Entries listed in DarkKhaki are either optional or situational.
Standard Combos
Combo | Position | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | [6] very hard |
Throw Combos
Combo | Position | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | [6] very hard |
Counter-hit Combos
Combo | Position | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | [6] very hard |
5D Combos
Combo | Position | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
combo transcript | where | Net Gain | who | [6] very hard |
Instant Kill Combos
Combo | Position | Tension Required | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
combo transcript | where | tension required | who | [6] very hard |
Combo Theory
Video Examples
- A.B.A [★]
- Anji Mito [★]
- Axl Low [★]
- Baiken [★]
- Bridget [★]
- Chipp Zanuff [★]
- Dizzy [★]
- Eddie [★]
- Faust [★]
- I-No [★]
- Jam Kuradoberi [★]
- Johnny [★]
- Justice [★]
- Kliff Undersn [★]
- Ky Kiske [★]
- May [★]
- Millia Rage [★]
- Order-Sol [★]
- Potemkin [★]
- Robo-Ky [★]
- Slayer [★]
- Sol Badguy [★]
- Testament [★]
- Venom [★]
- Zappa [★]
Click [★] for character's full frame data
• Starter Guide •
HUD •
Controls •
Frame Data & System Data •
FAQ •
Training Mode •
• Movement/Canceling •
Offense •
Defense •
Damage/Combo System •
Gauges •
Misc •