m (→Infinites) |
(combo scaling for sol) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
{{Combo Notation}} | {{Combo Notation}} | ||
==Combo Scaling== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Hit Number | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
! Damage | |||
| 1x | |||
| 0.81x | |||
| 0.68x | |||
| 0.62x | |||
| 0.50x | |||
| 0.50x | |||
| 0.43x | |||
| 0.37x | |||
| 0.34x | |||
| 0.31x | |||
| 0.28x | |||
| 0.25x | |||
| 0.21x | |||
| 0.18x | |||
| 0.15x | |||
| 0.12x | |||
|} | |||
==True Infinites== | ==True Infinites== |
Revision as of 17:11, 14 September 2021
Combo Notation Guide | Character Name Abbreviations | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Combo Scaling
Hit Number | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Damage | 1x | 0.81x | 0.68x | 0.62x | 0.50x | 0.50x | 0.43x | 0.37x | 0.34x | 0.31x | 0.28x | 0.25x | 0.21x | 0.18x | 0.15x | 0.12x |
True Infinites
c.S 5H(1) CC dash loops into its self forever, and after it stuns you can usually charge enough to do a level 3 HVV which will kill most of the time. (you can do 62356 to dash instantly after charging)
OTG infinites
these are invalid combos on human opponents, as you can tech out of all of these, but these always work on CPU opponents.
66K infinite
you can infinitely do 66K in combo on non teching opponents. This works off of most knockdowns. Common starters include:
- throw
- 214K
- 66K
2K infinite
You can loop 2K into its self forever on non teching opponents, You must CC dash after every 2K midscreen and after 2-3 in the corner, depending on spacing.