Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| ~2hs>jc>86>jp>js>tiny delay Task C>2p~ || || || || Ky, Chipp, Zato, Raven || for Chipp, increase the delay | | ~2hs>jc>86>jp>js>tiny delay Task C>2p~ || || || || Ky, Chipp, Zato, Raven || || for Chipp, increase the delay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| ~2hs>jc>86>jp>js>Task C>2p~ || || || || Leo, Johnny || adjust with hjc || | | ~2hs>jc>86>jp>js>Task C>2p~ || || || || Leo, Johnny || || adjust with hjc | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| ~2hs>9jc>js>83>js>Task C>2p~ || || || || Potemkin, Kum, Faust || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| ~2hs>9hjc>jp>jk>86>js>air Task C>2p~ || || || || Potemkin, Kum, Faust || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| ~2hs>9hjc>jk>js>86>js>air Task C>2p~ || || || || Kum || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| ~2hs>9hjc>83>Delay jp>Task C>2p~ || || || || Elphelt, May, Millia || || Technically will work on May and Millia, but you have to be closer and it's annoying to space. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| 3hits or less>2hs>9hjc>js>89>jk>js>air task C~ || || || || Faust, Sin || || For Faust, hit with 2HS a little closer | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 4hits or less>2hs>9hjc>delay jk>js>air task C~ || || || || Faust, Sin, Ramlethal || || For Ram, hit with 2HS closer | |||
For Sin and Ram, hit them at the highest point with jk | |||
Increase the delay on Faust | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| ~2hs>9hjc>86>jk>c.s>task C>2p or c.s~ || || || || Axl || || Hit with 2HS closer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:24, 31 August 2016
Combo Notation Guide | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Combo List
- All damage values are damage dealt to Sol unless the combo cannot work on him, in which case the character with the closest defense modifier is used.
- Damage values listed for combos with interchangeable combo parts assume the highest damage variation unless otherwise stated.
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
_ |
# | Combo | Position | Damage | Tension Gain | Works on: | Difficulty | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ~2hs>jc>86>jp>js>tiny delay Task C>2p~ | Ky, Chipp, Zato, Raven | for Chipp, increase the delay | ||||
2 | ~2hs>jc>86>jp>js>Task C>2p~ | Leo, Johnny | adjust with hjc | ||||
3 | ~2hs>9jc>js>83>js>Task C>2p~ | Potemkin, Kum, Faust | |||||
4 | ~2hs>9hjc>jp>jk>86>js>air Task C>2p~ | Potemkin, Kum, Faust | |||||
5 | ~2hs>9hjc>jk>js>86>js>air Task C>2p~ | Kum | |||||
6 | ~2hs>9hjc>83>Delay jp>Task C>2p~ | Elphelt, May, Millia | Technically will work on May and Millia, but you have to be closer and it's annoying to space. | ||||
7 | 3hits or less>2hs>9hjc>js>89>jk>js>air task C~ | Faust, Sin | For Faust, hit with 2HS a little closer | ||||
8 | 4hits or less>2hs>9hjc>delay jk>js>air task C~ | Faust, Sin, Ramlethal | For Ram, hit with 2HS closer
For Sin and Ram, hit them at the highest point with jk Increase the delay on Faust | ||||
9 | ~2hs>9hjc>86>jk>c.s>task C>2p or c.s~ | Axl | Hit with 2HS closer |
Punish Combos:
c.S > 5H(2) > 1H > 236H
c.S > 5H(2) > 1H > sj.PPS > 236H > 2H > 236H (sol, sla, axl, fau, sin, leo, mil, i-no, ram, jac, diz)
c.S > 5H(2) > 1H > sj.PP(delay)S > 236H > 2H > 236H (jam)
c.S > 5H(2) > 1H > sj.SPS > 236H > 2H > 236H (sol, sla, axl, fau, sin, leo, rav, kum)
c.S > 5H(2) > 1H > sj.PKS > 236H > 2H > 236H (joh, rav)
c.S > 5H(2) > 1H > sj.P(delay)K(delay)S > 236H > 2H > 236H (bed)
c.S > 5H(2) > 1H > sj.K > 3 j.S > 236H > c.S > 236H (zat, ven , chi, ky, sol, fau, sin, leo)
c.S > 5H(2) > 1H > 9 j.S > 3 j.S > 236H > 2P > c.S > 236H (pot)
c.S > 5H(2) > 1H > sj.83j.P > 236H > 2P c.S 236H (elp, may)
Combo Theory
5H combos into 2H on standing.
f.S/2S combo into 2H on crouching.
Video Examples
1H combos: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KgxFG1Tfmw4
2H combos: https://twitter.com/bukimiboll/status/770381510276812800