No edit summary |
|||
(123 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Baiken|size=42px}}</center> | ||
| | {{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | ||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[GGXRD- | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
|defense | {{FrameDataGlossary-GGXRD-R2}} | ||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
| | |||
==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
| | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggxrdr2Characters | ||
| | |fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,weight,backdash,forwarddash,riscGainRate,wakeupFaceUp,wakeupFaceDown,umo | ||
| | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=normal}} | ||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=other}} | |||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=special}} | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{ | {{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=super}} | ||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{{GGXRD-R2-FullFrameDataTable|moveType=instantkill}} | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 1,070: | Line 38: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MMC|input=5P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|green|2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|green|2K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MMC|input=2P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|green|2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, {{color|green|2K<sup>[+]</sup>}}, 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MMC|input=6P}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MMC|input=5K}} | ||
| 6P || - || c.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || | | 6P || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MMC|input=2K}} | ||
| 6P || 6K || c.S, 2S || 2H || 5D || Special | | 6P || 6K || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6K | ! {{MMC|input=6K}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MMC|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || - || | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MMC|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D || | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MMC|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D || Special | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MMC|input=5H}} | ||
| - || | | - || 6K || - || - || 5D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2H | ! {{MMC|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MMC|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || 2D || Special | | - || - || - || - || 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MMC|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MMC|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 1,134: | Line 101: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MMC|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | | j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MMC|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || | | j.P || - || j.S || - || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MMC|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Special | | j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MMC|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Special | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MMC|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,153: | Line 120: | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | ||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
==Changelog== | |||
streamable.com hitboxes are at 50% speed and are based on the hitbox viewer by Altimor (http://www.dustloop.com/forums/index.php?/forums/topic/12495-xrd-pc-hitbox-overlay-mod/) 16.08.2019, alt src: https://mega.nz/#F!EqpwVSKK!9WPqf5CdKE9RFUsJ018_Zg | |||
missing: Guard > Azami; Blitzshield(not charged), Dead Angle Attack | |||
==Navigation== | |||
[[ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Baiken|size=42px}}</center> | ||
{{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | |||
{{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | |||
{{GGXRD-R2/Navigation}} |
Latest revision as of 17:56, 9 April 2024
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
RiscGainRate | Amount of RISC characters gain when blocking is modified by this number. The higher the number, the more RISC gained when blocking an attack. 32 is average. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||
riscp | Risc Plus (gbp). How much the RISC Gauge increases on block. | ||||||
riscm | Risc Minus (gbm). How much the RISC Gauge decreases on hit. | ||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||
Roman | How this attack can be Roman Cancelled.
| ||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||
Tension | How much tension is gained by using this attack. Normal attacks gain tension on hit/block. Special moves gain tension twice: once on when the move is used, and again when it hits the opponent. These two values are separated by a /. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
※1: The additional hitstop is only applied to the receiver. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGXRD-R2/Frame Data |
System Data
name | defense | guts | prejump | weight | backdash | forwarddash | riscGainRate | wakeupFaceUp | wakeupFaceDown | umo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baiken | x1.12 | 4 | 3F | [105] Light | 16F (1~8F invuln) | 32 | 25F | 21F |
Normal Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
5P | Mid | 0 | +2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | CSJ | 144 | 8 | 3 | 8 | YRP | |||
5K | Mid | 1 | -1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | SJ | 264 | 14 | 6 | 7 | YRP | |||
c.S | Mid | 2 | -4 | 9 | 2 | 16 | SJ | 264 | 28 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
f.S | Mid | 2 | -7 | 9 | 6 | 15 | SJ | 264 | 30 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
5H | Mid | 4 | -5 | 11 | 2 | 22 | S | 384 | 44 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||
5D | High | 4 | -9 | 25 | 2 | 26 | - | Initial: 80% | 384 | 20 | 20 | 20 | YRP | ||
6P | Mid | 2 | -8 | 9 | 7 | 15 | SJ | 1-4 Upper Body 5-8 Above knee 9-11 Low profile | 264 | 30 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||
6K | Mid | 3 | +2 | 12 | 9 | 6 | S | 1-11 Throw | 384 | 24 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||
6H | Mid | 4 | -17 | 14 | 8 | 28 | S | 384 | 52 | 20 | 6 | YRP | |||
2P | Mid | 0 | ±0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | CS | Initial: 80% | 144 | 8 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2K | Low | 0 | -1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | S | Initial: 70% | 144 | 12 | 3 | 8 | YRP | ||
2S | Mid | 2 | -2 | 11 | 3 | 13 | S | 264 | 32 | 10 | 7 | YRP | |||
2H | Low | 4 | -9 | 17 | 6 | 22 | S | 10~42F Above knees | 384 | 48 | 20 | 6 | YRP | ||
2D | Low | 2 | -11 | 8 | 9 | 16 | SJ | Initial: 80% | 264 | 30 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||
j.P | High/Air | 0 | 5 | 8 | 10 | CS | 144 | 10 | 12 | 8 | YRP | ||||
j.K | High/Air | 2 | 7 | 8 | 12 | SJ | 264 | 18 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.S | High/Air | 2 | 8 | 7 | 19 | S | 264 | 32 | 10 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.H | High/Air | 4 | 15 | Until L | 0 | S | 384 | 40 | 20 | 6 | YRP | ||||
j.D | High/Air | 3 | 12 | 3 | 26 + 6 after landing | 384 | 38 | 14 | 7 | YRP |
Universal Mechanics
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw: 70000 | 0 | +66 | 1 | Forced: 50% | 0, 480 | 0, 60 | NA | 6, 0 | R | |||||
Air Throw | Air Throw: 192500 | 0 | 1 | Forced: 65% | 0, 480 | 0,60 | NA | 6, 0 | R | ||||||
DAA | All | 2 | -8 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1~17 All | Initial: 50% | -5000 / 264 | 25 | |||||
Blitz | Mid | 1 | -2 | (15-48)+13 | 3 | 20 | 1~Button release: Blitz | Initial: 55% | 50 | R | |||||
[Blitz] | Mid | 4 | +5 | 50+13 | 3 | 20 | 1~50F: Blitz | 50 | R |
Special Moves
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236K | All | 2 | -4 | 15 | 17 | Total 45 | 250/120 | 40 | 2 | 7 | YRP | ||||
j.236K | All | 2 | Up to +19 | 20 | Until Ground | Until landing + 12 | 250/120 | 40 | 2 | 7 | YRP | ||||
Ground Azami | 1 | 12~100 | Total 34~122 | Parry 1~100F | 0/100 | ||||||||||
Guard > Ground Azami | 1 | 3 | Total 46 | Parry 1-3~8F | 0/100 | ||||||||||
Ground Azami > P | Mid | 2 | -34 | 12 | 6 | 32+6 after landing | 1-11f Upper Body | Initial: 70% | 150/360 | 42 | 3 | 7 | Azami:R Suzuran:YRP | ||
Ground Azami > K | Total 30 | Azami: 1~16F All | 250/- | Suzuran:YRP | |||||||||||
Ground Azami > S | Mid | 4 | Azami: -14 Suzuran: -8 | 17 | 2 | Azami: 31 Suzuran: 25 | Azami: 1~18F Strike | 150/360 | 30 | 20 | 6 | Azami:R Suzuran:YRP | |||
Ground Azami > H | Mid | 4 | Azami: -9 Suzuran: -2 | 13~23 | 4 | Azami: 24 Suzuran: 17 | Azami: Initial 85% | 150/360 | 40 | 20 | 6 | Azami:R Suzuran:YRP | |||
Ground Azami > D | All | 0 | +5 | 33 | Total 48 | 150/120 | 25 | 2 | 8 | YRP | |||||
Air Azami | 1 | 11~100 | Total 35~124 + 6 after landing | Parry 1~100F | -/100 | ||||||||||
Guard > Air Azami | 1 | 3 | Total Until Landing + 6 | Parry 1~3F | -/100 | ||||||||||
Air Azami > P | All | 2 | 9 | 11 | 16 | Initial: 80% | 150/480 | 44 | 10 | 7 | R | ||||
Air Azami > K | All | 2 | 14 | 10 | 16 | Initial: 80% | 150/480 | 44 | 10 | 7 | R | ||||
Air Azami > S | All | 2 | -15 | 19 | Until Landing | Until L+26 | Initial: 80% | 200/480 | 40 | 10 | 7 | R | |||
Air Azami > H | All | 2 | -15 | 22 | Until Landing | Until L+26 | Initial: 80% | 200/480 | 40 | 10 | 7 | R | |||
63214K | Total 28 | 4~25F Guard High | 200/- | ||||||||||||
41236S | Mid | 3 | +2 | 26 | 11 | 14 | 100/480 | 30 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||||
41236H | Mid | 3 | +2 | 21 | 11 | 14 | - | 100/480 | 30 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||
Kabari > P | Ground Throw: 90000 | +86 | 36 | 1 | 53 | Initial:70% | -/480 | 0, 70 | NA | 6, 8 | YRP | ||||
Kabari > S | Mid | 3 | -2 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 1-8 All 9-21 Throw | 200/960 | 36 | 14 | 6 | YRP | |||
Kabari > H | Mid | 3 | -7 | 14 | 3 | 21 | 150/960 | 30 | 14 | 6 | YRP | ||||
j.623S | High/Air | 2 | -17 | 6 | 12 | 14+ 6 after Landing | 100/480 | 44 | 10 | 7 | YRP |
Overdrives
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236236S | Mid | 4 | -7 | 6+1 | 6(18)6(26)3 | 23 | 1~7F All | -5000/0 | 45×2,55 [56×2,68] | 20 | 6 | Tsurane Sanzuwatashi | |||
Azami > 236236H | All | 4 | -40 | 6+1 | 3 | 35+21 after L | 1~9F All | -5000/0 | 80, 70 | 20 | 6 |
Instant Kill
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Input | Guard | level | On-Block | Startup | Active | Recovery | Cancel | Invuln | Prorate | Tension | Damage | RISC Plus | RISC Minus | Roman Cancels | |
236236H | All | 3 | -37 | 9+27 [5+22] | 16 | 38 | 9~51F All [5~42F All] | DESTROY | 14 | 6 |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
Changelog
streamable.com hitboxes are at 50% speed and are based on the hitbox viewer by Altimor (http://www.dustloop.com/forums/index.php?/forums/topic/12495-xrd-pc-hitbox-overlay-mod/) 16.08.2019, alt src: https://mega.nz/#F!EqpwVSKK!9WPqf5CdKE9RFUsJ018_Zg missing: Guard > Azami; Blitzshield(not charged), Dead Angle Attack
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/Baiken/Data.
System Links
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information