m (clean up, replaced: | → |size= (2)) |
|||
(82 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Bedman|size=42px}}</center> | ||
| | {{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | ||
}} | |||
<div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | <div style="float:left; margin-right:25px;"> | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | {{TOC limit|3}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==[[GGXRD-R2/ | ==Glossary== | ||
{{ | [[Using_Frame_Data|How do I read frame data?]] | ||
|defense | {{FrameDataGlossary-GGXRD-R2}} | ||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
| | |||
==[[GGXRD-R2/Frame Data|System Data]]== | |||
| | {{#cargo_query:tables=ggxrdr2Characters | ||
| | |fields=name,defense,guts,prejump,weight,backdash,forwarddash,riscGainRate,wakeupFaceUp,wakeupFaceDown,umo | ||
| | |where=name="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" | ||
|format=table | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Normal Moves== | ==Normal Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | ||
|fields=input,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="normal" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Universal Mechanics== | ==Universal Mechanics== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="other" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Special Moves== | ==Special Moves== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="special" | |||
|format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | |||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Overdrives== | ==Overdrives== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="super" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Instant Kill== | ==Instant Kill== | ||
{ | {{#cargo_query:tables=MoveData_GGXRDR2 | ||
|fields=input,name,damage,riscp,riscm,prorate,guard,level,cancel,tension,startup,active,recovery,onBlock,invuln,images,hitboxes,notes | |||
|where=chara="{{#titleparts:{{BASEPAGENAME}}| |-1}}" and type="instantkill" | |||
| | |format=dynamic table|order by=_rowID|rows per page=50 | ||
|details fields=notes,images,hitboxes | |||
}} | |||
==Gatling Table== | ==Gatling Table== | ||
Line 1,065: | Line 65: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5P | ! {{MMC|input=5P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2P | ! {{MMC|input=2P}} | ||
| | | {{color|green|5P<sup>[+]</sup>, 2P<sup>[+]</sup>, 6P<sup>[+]</sup>}} || {{color|green|5K<sup>[+]</sup>, 2K<sup>[+]</sup>}} || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6P | ! {{MMC|input=6P}} | ||
| - || - || c.S || 2H, 6H || - || | | - || - || c.S || 2H, 6H || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5K | ! {{MMC|input=5K}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H, 6H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2K | ! {{MMC|input=2K}} | ||
| - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || | | - || - || c.S, f.S, 2S || 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! c.S | ! {{MMC|input=c.S}} | ||
| 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, | | 6P || - || f.S, 2S || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! f.S | ! {{MMC|input=f.S}} | ||
| - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H | | - || - || 2S || 5H, 2H || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2S | ! {{MMC|input=2S}} | ||
| - || - || - || 5H, | | - || - || - || 5H, 2H || 5D, 2D || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5H | ! {{MMC|input=5H}} | ||
| - || - || - || 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump (2nd hit), | | - || - || - || 2H || 5D, 2D || Jump (2nd hit), Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! {{MMC|input=2H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Jump, | | - || - || - || - || - || Jump, Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6H | ! {{MMC|input=6H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5D | ! {{MMC|input=5D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | | - || - || - || - || - || Homing Jump, Homing Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2D | ! {{MMC|input=2D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special, Super | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| class='wikitable' style="text-align: center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
Line 1,113: | Line 112: | ||
! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ! P !! K !! S !! H !! D !! Cancel | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.P | ! {{MMC|input=j.P}} | ||
| j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || j.K || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.K | ! {{MMC|input=j.K}} | ||
| j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || j.S || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.S | ! {{MMC|input=j.S}} | ||
| j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, | | j.P || - || - || j.H || j.D || Jump, Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.H | ! {{MMC|input=j.H}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - || - || Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
! j.D | ! {{MMC|input=j.D}} | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | *5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit | ||
*2H includes 1H and 3H as well | |||
:'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | :'''X''' = X is available on hit or block | ||
: | :{{color|green|2='''X<sup>[+]</sup>''' = X is available on hit, block, or whiff}} | ||
==Navigation== | |||
<center>{{Character Label|GGXRD-R2|Bedman|size=42px}}</center> | |||
{{ | {{GGXRD-R2/CharacterLinks}} | ||
| | {{notice|To edit frame data, edit values in [[{{BASEPAGENAME}}/Data]].}} | ||
| | {{GGXRD-R2/Navigation}} | ||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
Latest revision as of 05:30, 13 December 2023
Glossary
System Data Glossary | |
---|---|
Defense | The amount of damage that characters take is multiplied by this number. |
Guts | The amount of damage that characters take decreases as their life lowers. For more info see here. |
Prejump | Number of frames before a character becomes airborne from a jump, during which they are throw invincible but cannot block. |
Weight | The character's weight class, which determines how fast they fall when being hit in the air. |
Backdash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. |
Forward Dash | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. Most characters have a run instead of a forward dash. |
RiscGainRate | Amount of RISC characters gain when blocking is modified by this number. The higher the number, the more RISC gained when blocking an attack. 32 is average. |
WakeupFaceDown | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face down. |
WakeupFaceUp | Amount of time the character is knocked down when the character is face up. |
Frame Data Glossary | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guard | How this attack can be guarded. All non-throws can be blocked with air Faultless Defense unless otherwise stated. | ||||||
Startup | Number of frames for this move to reach the first active frame (includes the first active frame). | ||||||
Active | Number of active frames in this attack. Values in () are for gaps between hits of an attack. | ||||||
Recovery | Number of frames this move is in a recovery state before returning to neutral. | ||||||
OnBlock | After blocking this attack, how soon can the attacker move compared to the defender.
Assumes that the attack connects as soon as possible against a standing/crouching opponent, and that the attacker does not cancel the attack into anything else. | ||||||
Invuln | Attribute and Hitbox invincibility for this attack | ||||||
riscp | Risc Plus (gbp). How much the RISC Gauge increases on block. | ||||||
riscm | Risc Minus (gbm). How much the RISC Gauge decreases on hit. | ||||||
prorate | How much additional damage proration this attack has. There are two types of proration, Initial and Forced. | ||||||
Cancel | What this attack can cancel into. Any other cases will be listed in its respective notes.
| ||||||
Roman | How this attack can be Roman Cancelled.
| ||||||
Level | Attack Level determines the amount of hitstun, blockstun, and hitstop this attack will inflict. Note that there are exceptions. | ||||||
Tension | How much tension is gained by using this attack. Normal attacks gain tension on hit/block. Special moves gain tension twice: once on when the move is used, and again when it hits the opponent. These two values are separated by a /. |
Attack Level Values | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
※1: The additional hitstop is only applied to the receiver. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For more values, see GGXRD-R2/Frame Data |
System Data
name | defense | guts | prejump | weight | backdash | forwarddash | riscGainRate | wakeupFaceUp | wakeupFaceDown | umo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bedman | x0.98 | 0 | 3F | [96] Heavy | 23F (1~11F invuln) | 28 | 24F | 30F | 8-way Airdash Crawling Forward Dash (32F. 3~14 Guard Point) |
Normal Moves
input | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
5P | 12 | 3 | 8 | Initial: 90% | Mid | 0 | CSJ | 144 | 6 | 4 | 6 | ±0 | ||
5K | 22 | 10 | 7 | Initial: 85% | Mid | 2 | SJ | 264 | 8 | 3 | 15 | -4 | 1-4 Off The Ground 5-13 Lower body 14-16 Below Knees | |
c.S | 28 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 2 | SJ | 264 | 6 | 3 | 11 | ±0 | |||
f.S | 36 | 10 | 7 | Initial: 90% | Mid | 2 | SJ | 264 | 9 | 2 | 19 | -7 | ||
5H | 28×2 | 14 | 6 | Mid | 3 | S | 384×2 | 12 | 3(3)3 | 18 | -4 | |||
2P | 12 | 3 | 8 | Initial: 90% | Mid | 0 | CS | 144 | 5 | 4 | 7 | -1 | ||
2K | 15 | -7/+6 | Initial: 70% | Low | 1 | S | 264 | 6 | 6 | 8 | -2 | |||
2S | 30 | -7/+10 | Low | 2 | S | 264 | 12 | 3 | 11 | ±0 | ||||
1H | 45 | 20 | 6 | Mid | 4 | S | 384 | 15 | 14 | 25 | -20 | |||
2H | 40 | 20 | 6 | Initial: 90% | Mid | 4 | S | 384 | 15 | 14 | 29 | -24 | ||
3H | 35 | 20 | 6 | Initial: 90% | Mid | 4 | S | 384 | 19 | 14 | 33 | -28 | ||
j.P | 14 | 3 | 8 | High / Air | 0 | CSJ | 144 | 6 | 6 | 9 | ||||
j.K | 18 | 6 | 7 | High / Air | 1 | SJ | 264 | 9 | 6 | 21 | ||||
j.S | 28 | 10 | 7 | High / Air | 2 | SJ | 264 | 10 | 8 | 22 | ||||
j.H | 14×6 | 10 | 7 | High / Air | 2 | S | 264×6 | 13 | 12 | 24 | ||||
j.D | 50 | 20 | 6 | Initial: 90% | High / Air | 4 | 384 | 11 | 8 | 24 | +6 | |||
6P | 32 | 10 | 7 | Mid | 2 | S | 264 | 9 | 6 | 21 | -13 | 1-4 Upper Body 5-8 Head | ||
6H | 24,18 | 10 | 6 | Mid | 4 | S | 384 | 18 | 3(7)3 | 21 | -5 | |||
6HH | 18,24 | 10 | 6 | Mid | 4 | 384 | 10 | 3(11)5 | 14 | ±0 | ||||
2D | 28 | 10 | 7 | Low | 2 | S | 264 | 12 | 6 | 12 | -4 | |||
5D | 25 | 20 | 20 | Initial: 80% | High | 4 | 384 | 26 | 7 | 12 | ±0 |
Universal Mechanics
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
Ground Throw | Ground Throw | 0,10×10,0 | NA | 6, 0 | Forced: 55% | Ground Throw: 75250 | 0 | 0,60×10,0 | 1 | +64 | |||||
Air Throw | Air Throw | 0,60 | NA | 6, 0 | Forced: 65% | Air Throw: 210000 | 0,4 | 480 | 1 | +24 | |||||
DAA | Dead Angle Attack | 25 | 10 | 7 | Initial: 50% | All | 2 | -5000 / 264 | 8 | 3 | 32 | -21 | 1~10 Full 11~27 Foot | ||
Blitz | Blitz Attack | 50 | Initial: 55% | Mid | 1 | (15-48)+13 | 3 | 20 | -2 | 1~Button release: Blitz | |||||
[Blitz] | Blitz Attack Max Charge | 50 | Mid | 4 | 50+13 | 3 | 20 | +5 | 1~50: Blitz |
Special Moves
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
Crawl | Crouch Walk | 45 / ― | |||||||||||||
Hover | Air Hover | Total 45 | |||||||||||||
Hover > Direction | Air Movement | Total 25 | |||||||||||||
Dash | Total 32 | 3~17 Guard Point | |||||||||||||
236P | Task A | 35×2 | 2 | 7 | All | 2 | 150 / 360 | 18 | 90, until return | Total 49 | -5 | ||||
j.236P | Air Task A | 35×2 | 2 | 7 | All | 2 | 150 / 360 | 18 | 90, until return | Total 49 | -5 | ||||
214P | Déjà Vu (Task A) | 38×2 | 2 | 7 | All | 2 | 50 / 240 | 29 | 90,54 | Total 30 | |||||
j.214P | Déjà Vu (Air Task A) | 38×2 | 2 | 7 | All | 2 | 50 / 240 | 29 | 90,56 | Total 30 | |||||
236K | Task A’ | 35 | 2 | 7 | Initial: 80% | All | 2 | 150 / 480 | 37 | Total 70 | +9 | ||||
j.236K | Air Task A’ | 35 | 2 | 7 | Initial: 80% | All | 2 | 150 / 480 | 37 | Total 70 | +9 | ||||
214K | Déjà Vu (Task A’) | 42 | 2 | 7 | Initial: 80% | All | 2 | 50 / 240 | 48 | Total 30 | +9 | ||||
j.214K | Déjà Vu (Aerial Task A’) | 42 | 2 | 7 | Initial: 80% | All | 2 | 50 / 240 | 48 | Total 30 | +9 | ||||
236S | Task B | 14×4 | 2 | 6 | All | 3 | 250 / 360 | 12 | 4×4 | 26 | -13 | ||||
j.236S | Air Task B | 14×3 | 2 | 6 | All | 3 | 200 / 480 | 12 | 6,6,4 | Until Landing + 8 | -5 | ||||
214S | Déjà Vu (Task B) | 18×4 | 2 | 6 | All | 3 | 50 / 120 | 23 | 16 | Total 30 | +28 | ||||
j.214S | Déjà Vu (Air Task B) | 18×4 | 2 | 6 | All | 3 | 50 / 120 | 23 | 16 | Total 30 | +28 | ||||
236H | Task C | 30×2, 10 | 2×3 | 6×2, 8 | All, High / Air, All | 3×2,0 | 200 / 480×2,120 | 11 | 8(17)10,10 | 13 | -2 | 9~Airborne | |||
j.236H | Air Task C | 30,10 [30,30] | 2×2 [3×2] | 6, 8 [6, 7] | [Initial: 100%, 65%] | High / Air, All | 3,0 | 150 / 600,120 | 21 | Until Landing,10 | 11 | ±0 [+3] | |||
214H | Déjà Vu (Task C) | 36×2, 10 | 2×3 | 6×2, 8 | All | 3×2,0 | 50 / 120 | 30 | 8(17)10(6)10 | Total 30 | |||||
j.214H | Déjà Vu (Air Task C) | 36, 10 | 2×2 | 6, 8 | All | 3,0 | 50 / 120 | 28 | Until Landing (6)10 | Total 30 | |||||
Icon Properties | Icon Properties | 421 | |||||||||||||
214X | Déjà Vu | 50 / ― | Total 30 | ||||||||||||
j.214X | Air Déjà Vu | 50 / ― | Total 42+8L |
Overdrives
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
632146H | Sinusoidal Helios | 28×6 [35×6] | 10 | 7 | All | 2 | -5000/0 | 6+8 | 2×6 | Total 39 | +11 | 1-15 Strike [1-15 All] | |||
632146S | Hemi Jack | 0,15 | NA | 8 | Unblockable | 0 | -5000/0 | 17+183 | 536 | Total 59 |
Instant Kill
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
input | name | damage | riscp | riscm | prorate | guard | level | cancel | tension | startup | active | recovery | onBlock | invuln | |
236236H | Theater Of Pain | DESTROY | 14 | 6 | All | 3 | 9+12 [5+9] | 8 | 27 | -18 | 9~28 Full [5~21 Full] |
Gatling Table
- 5D can be only canceled into Homing Jump and Homing Dash on ground hit
- 2H includes 1H and 3H as well
- X = X is available on hit or block
- X[+] = X is available on hit, block, or whiff
To edit frame data, edit values in GGXRD-R2/Bedman/Data.
System Links
Mechanics
Application & Advanced Information
Archived Information